Tollemache Q -
Group B
Teams scores for individual counties
LANCASHIRE | NORTH EAST | WARWICKSHIRE |
MERSEYSIDE & CHESHIRE | NORTHAMPTONSHIRE | WORCESTERSHIRE |
NORFOLK | SUFFOLK | YORKSHIRE |
Group B 28/11/2009
|
||||||
Rank | Team | Names | Sess1 | Sess2 | Sess3 | VPs |
1 | 8 | SUFFOLK | 75 | 30 | 68 | 115 |
David Price;Jenny Price;Andrew Moore;Jane MoorePeter Gemmell;Peter Sutcliffe;Jim Gobert;Chris Chambers;Jonathan Green | ||||||
2 | 7 | NORTH EAST | 59 | 30 | 64 | 94 |
Clive Owen;Malcolm Oliver;Chris Owen;John AttheyJulian Gibson;Val Gibson;Bill March;Damian Hassan;Martin Kane | ||||||
3 | 6 | NORFOLK | 57 | 7 | 86 | 89 |
David Newstead;Roger Amey;Andrew Thompson;Mike WalshPaul Darby;Steve Dannell;Mike Dignen;Matt Millson | ||||||
4 | 2 | MERSEYSIDE & CHESHIRE | 52 | 29 | 59 | 81 |
Ted Reveley;Mike Swanson;Stuart Matthews;Alan StephensonJean Keen;Dave Keen;Simon Edwards;Christopher Pope;David Flacks;Paul Roberts | ||||||
5 | 1 | WARWICKSHIRE | 47 | 28 | 59 | 77 |
Ian Handley;George Cuthbertson;Steve Wood;Mike LeeseSusan Stockdale;Dave Cropper;Roger Bryant;Rob Helle;Stephen Green | ||||||
6 | 3 | WORCESTERSHIRE | 64 | 8 | 62 | 75 |
Richard Jephcott;John Sansom;Jimmy Ledger;David ThomasJohn Yuill;Stewart Fishburne;Nick Forward;Steve Allerston;Mike Theelke;Grahame Weir | ||||||
7 | 5 | YORKSHIRE | 72 | 19 | 45 | 73 |
Richard Winter;Sarah Teshome;Tony McNiff;Bill TownsendDave Robinson;Richard Pike;Adam Dickinson;Dominic Pinto;Phil Godfrey;Steve Raine | ||||||
8 | 9 | NORTHAMPTONSHIRE | 60 | 15 | 47 | 59 |
Daniel Baines;Jim Deacon;Berry Hedley;Graham HedleyTrevor Thrower;Mark Tilley;Mike Trask;Marcus Witt;Robert Miller;Chris Wormleighton | ||||||
9 | 4 | LANCASHIRE | 54 | 14 | 50 | 57 |
Austin Barnes;Stuart Norris;Paul Fearnhead;Gareth RobertsAndrew Petrie;Jeff Smith;Nick Woodcock;Sue Woodcock;Bill Alston;Colin Mitchell |
TEAM OF 8 VPs SCORE MATRIX
|
|||||||||||
TEAM | WARW |
MERS |
WORC |
LANC |
YORK |
NORF |
NORT |
SUFF |
NORT |
Total |
Rank |
WARWICKSHIRE | - |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
14 |
4 |
0 |
9 |
77 |
5 |
MERSEYSIDE & CHESHIRE | 9 |
- |
7 |
14 |
6 |
19 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
81 |
4 |
WORCESTERSHIRE | 8 |
13 |
- |
13 |
18 |
6 |
0 |
8 |
9 |
75 |
6 |
LANCASHIRE | 7 |
6 |
7 |
- |
2 |
10 |
11 |
2 |
12 |
57 |
9 |
YORKSHIRE | 6 |
14 |
2 |
18 |
- |
5 |
11 |
4 |
13 |
73 |
7 |
NORFOLK | 6 |
1 |
14 |
10 |
15 |
- |
14 |
14 |
15 |
89 |
3 |
NORTH EAST | 16 |
10 |
20 |
9 |
9 |
6 |
- |
6 |
18 |
94 |
2 |
SUFFOLK | 20 |
15 |
12 |
18 |
16 |
6 |
14 |
- |
14 |
115 |
1 |
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE | 11 |
9 |
11 |
8 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
- |
59 |
8 |