Seed | Name | Team |
1 | de Botton | Jason Hackett,
Justin Hackett,
Gunnar Hallberg,
Artur Malinowski,
Nick Sandqvist
&
Janet de Botton |
2 | Wolfarth | Vladi Isporski,
Valentin Kovachev,
Sandra Penfold,
Brian Senior
&
Geoffrey Wolfarth |
3 | Armstrong | John Armstrong,
Paul Hackett,
John Holland
&
Tony Waterlow |
4 | McGann | John Carroll,
Nick FitzGibbon,
Tommy Garvey,
Tom Hanlon,
Hugh McGann
&
Adam Mesbur |
5 | Allfrey | Alexander Allfrey,
David Bakhshi,
Andrew McIntosh
&
Andrew Robson |
6 | Helle | Steve Green,
Rob Helle,
Egbert Henstra,
Ed Hoogenkamp,
Bauke Muller
&
Simon de Wijs |
7 | Mossop | Bachar Abou Chanab,
David Mossop,
David Price,
Colin Simpson,
Tarik Yalcin
&
Gojko Zivkovic |
8 | Gillis | Boye Brogeland,
Espen Erichsen,
Simon Gillis
&
Erik Saelensminde |
9 | Goldenfield | Michelle Brunner,
Bernard Goldenfield,
Rhona Goldenfield
&
Jeff Smith |
10 | Mizel | Tony Forrester,
David Gold,
Jack Mizel
&
Tom Townsend |
11 | Svendsen | Ingvar Erga,
Rune Hauge,
Tor Helness
&
Jan Svendsen |
12 | Liggins | Peter Crouch,
Martin Jones,
Glyn Liggins
&
Neil Rosen |
13 | Stefanov | Rosen Geourgiev Gunev,
Ivan Nanov,
Julian Stefanov
&
Ilia Vassilev |
14 | Panahpour | Curtis Cheek,
Zia Mahmood,
Lila Panahpour
&
Moza Panahpour |
15 | Probst | Jon Cooke,
Geir Helgemo,
Richard Probst
&
Kare Schou Gjaldbaek |
16 | Chris Jagger | Chris Jagger,
Filip Kurbalija,
Ian Pagan
&
Tim Rees |
17 | Dhondy | Keith Bennett,
Rob Cliffe,
Heather Dhondy
&
Jeremy Dhondy |
18 | Thomas | Peter Goodman,
Gay Keaveney,
Micheal O'Briain
&
Adrian Thomas |
19 | Byrne | Michael Byrne,
Ben Green,
Duncan Happer
&
Andrew Woodcock |
20 | Cath Jagger | Barbara Hackett,
Cath Jagger,
Pony Nehmert
&
Sarah Teshome |
21 | Jourdain | Paul Denning,
Patrick Jourdain,
Tony Ratcliff,
John Salisbury
&
Mike Tedd |
22 | Teltscher | Willie Coyle,
Chris Dixon,
John Matheson,
Victor Silverstone,
Bernard Teltscher
&
Kitty Teltscher |
23 | Smith | Peter Czerniewski,
John Hassett,
Bill Hirst
&
Marc Smith |
24 | Townsend | Giles Foster,
Tony McNiff,
Bill Townsend
&
Richard Wyn Edwards |
25 | Senior | Gitte Hecht-Johansen,
Peter Hecht-Johansen,
Andreas Marquardsen
&
Nevena Senior |
26 | Alexander | Rolf Alexander,
Malcolm Harris,
Bill Hodgkiss
&
Malcolm Pryor |
27 | Spears | Miro Dragic,
John Murdoch,
Derek Sanders
&
Brian Spears |
28 | Palmer | David Beever,
Harvey Bengen,
Kevin Elstow,
Bob Holder,
Richard Palmer
&
Phil Thornton |
29 | King | Phil King,
Martin Nygren,
Brady Richter
&
Charles Wigoder |
30 | D Jones | Richard Bentley,
Ken Forsyth,
David Jones
&
Gary Watson |
31 | Hillman | Chris Chambers,
Jim Gobert,
Jonathan Green
&
Richard Hillman |
32 | Garner-Gray | Peter Garner-Gray,
Stuart Matthews,
Andrew Prothero
&
Alan Stephenson |
33 | Youngs | Michael Clark,
Paul Huggins,
Dom Pinto,
Luke Porter
&
Bryony Youngs |
34 | Procter | Stuart Nelson,
Robert Procter,
Mike Robinson
&
Alan Shillitoe |
35 | Hill | Michael Clack,
Mike Hill,
Ian Morris
&
Sarah Scarborough |
36 | Stockdale | Roger Bryant,
Chris Cooper,
Dave Cropper
&
Susan Stockdale |
40 | Rainsford | Nicole Cook,
Jillian Hay,
Glen Holman
&
Gordon Rainsford |
41 | Goodwin | Nick Boss,
Dom Goodwin,
Richard Johnson
&
Mark Lehto |
42 | Slater | Mike Bell,
Owen Cotton-Barrat,
Andrew Murphy
&
Tom Slater |
44 | Miller | Daniel Baines,
Jim Deacon,
Robert Miller
&
Chris Wormleighton |
45 | Cohen | Gad Chadha,
Howard Cohen,
Irving Gordon,
Gerald Haase,
Stephen Lee
&
Graham Orsmond |
46 | Barnes | David Barnes,
Nigel Guthrie,
Steve Johnston
&
Mike Ribbins |
47 | Schapiro | Maureen Hiron,
Sue Maxwell,
Ian Mitchell,
Helen Schapiro
&
Mike Wenble |
48 | E Jones | Ed Jones,
Ben Paske,
Tom Paske
&
David Rogers |
Teams numbered 33 and higher are seeded randomly. The seeding of the top 32 teams is based entirely on the average number of 'Gold Points' held by the team members as a whole, with suitable adjustments being made in the case of teams containing non-English players.