Seed | Name | Team |
1 | Allfrey | Alexander Allfrey,
Peter Crouch,
Tony Forrester
&
Andrew Robson |
2 | Rees | Chris Jagger,
Filip Kurbalija,
Ian Pagan
&
Tim Rees |
3 | Irens | David Bakhshi,
Boye Brogeland,
Espen Erichsen,
Glenn Grøtheim,
Nick Irens
&
Ulf Tundal |
4 | Rosen | Mike Bell,
Michael Byrne,
Martin Jones
&
Neil Rosen |
5 | de Botton | Jason Hackett,
Justin Hackett,
Artur Malinowski,
Andrew McIntosh,
Nick Sandqvist
&
Janet de Botton |
6 | McGann | Nick Fitzgibbon,
Tom Hanlon,
Hugh McGann
&
Adam Mesbur |
7 | B Teltscher | Willie Coyle,
David Gold,
John Matheson,
Victor Silverstone,
Bernard Teltscher
&
Tom Townsend |
8 | Dhondy | Brian Callaghan,
Heather Dhondy,
Jeremy Dhondy
&
Alan Kay |
9 | Penfold | Kalin Karalvanov,
Sandra Penfold,
Nevena Senior
&
Rumen Trendafilov |
10 | Liggins | Glyn Liggins,
Derek Patterson,
Norman Selway
&
Willie Whittaker |
11 | Mestel | Catherine Curtis,
Paul Fegarty,
Catherine Jagger
&
Jonathan Mestel |
12 | Mossop | John Carroll,
Tommy Garvey,
David Mossop,
David Price,
Colin Simpson
&
Gojko Zivkovic |
13 | Paske | Duncan Happer,
John Hassett,
Bill Hirst
&
Ben Paske |
14 | Dunn | John Atthey,
Simon Cope,
Sarah Dunn,
David Ewart
&
Gunnar Hallberg |
15 | Denning | Paul Denning,
Peter Goodman,
Dafydd Jones,
Gary Jones,
Patrick Shields
&
Adrian Thomas |
16 | Small | Jon Cooke,
Martin Garvey,
Phil King
&
Cameron Small |
17 | Mizel | Nick Boss,
Richard Johnson,
Jack Mizel
&
Brian Senior |
18 | Spears | Derek Diamond,
John Murdoch,
Derek Sanders
&
Brian Spears |
19 | Jourdain | Patrick Jourdain,
Tony Ratcliff,
John Salisbury
&
Mike Tedd |
20 | Handley-Pritchard | Ollie Burgess,
Ben Handley-Pritchard,
Alex Hydes
&
Ed Jones |
21 | Helle | Roger Bryant,
Rob Helle,
Egbert Henstra,
Ed Hoogenkamp,
Waseem Naqvi
&
Jerry Stamatov |
22 | Ash | Mike Ash,
Alex Gipson,
Paul Gipson
&
Alan Goodman |
23 | McNiff | Phil Godfrey,
Tony McNiff,
Sarah Teshome,
Bill Townsend
&
Richard Winter |
24 | K Teltscher | David Burn,
Steve Eginton,
Nicola Smith
&
Kitty Teltscher |
25 | Nelson | David Dickson,
Alan Nelson,
Kath Nelson
&
Jeff Smith |
26 | Hillman | Chris Chambers,
Jon Green,
Graham Hazel
&
Richard Hillman |
27 | Franklin | David Franklin,
John Frosztega,
Ian Lancaster
&
Gerry Stanford |
28 | White House | Jacco Hop,
Danny Molenaar,
Agnes Snellers,
Tim Verbeek,
Wubbo de Boer
&
Vincent de Pagter |
29 | Hackett | Richard Bowdery,
Fiona Brown,
Barbara Hackett
&
Susan Stockdale |
30 | Ward | Alan Jones,
David S Jones,
Peter Lester,
Ian Panto,
Andrew Urbanski
&
Trevor Ward |
31 | Muller | David Muller,
Karen Pryor,
Malcolm Pryor
&
Dick Shek |
32 | James | Margaret James,
Anna Roos Karlsson,
Per-Arne Karlsson
&
Martin Nygren |
33 | Murphy | Chris Cooper,
Dave Cropper,
Andrew Murphy,
Steve Raine
&
Alan Shillitoe |
34 | Gordon-Smith | Jan Bing,
Frank Burghout,
Mary Gordon-Smith
&
John Schalen |
35 | Miller | Daniel Baines,
Robert Miller,
David Smith
&
Chris Wormleighton |
36 | Evetts | Shen Ting Ang,
Jonathan Cairns,
Darren Evetts
&
Andre Kueh |
37 | Harris | Steve Capal,
Jonathan Harris,
Ivor Miller
&
Barry Murray |
38 | Keaveney | Guy Hart,
Fiona Hutchison,
Gay Keaveney
&
Mark Lehto |
39 | Youngs | Michael Clark,
Stephen Hurst,
Luke Porter
&
Bryony Youngs |
40 | McGuire | Ken Barnett,
Liz Clery,
Brian McGuire,
Pip Railing
&
Ryan Stephenson |
41 | Gagne | Paul Gagne,
Jean Hand,
Peter Hand
&
Diana Harris |
42 | Smith | Roy Bennett,
Jim Hay,
Finlay Marshall
&
Harry Smith |
43 | Schäfer | Christophe Grosset,
Jorrit Schäfer,
Zhivko Siderov
&
Wouter van den Hove |
44 | Spencer | Simon Berry,
Rhys Horlock,
Freddie Illingworth,
Mungo Jackson,
Ankush Khandlewar
&
Simon Spencer |
45 | Chadha | Tracy Capal,
Gad Chadha,
Jill Feldman
&
Debbie Sandford |
46 | Schapiro | Jim Chapman,
Maureen Hiron,
Bob Pattinson,
Maureen Pattinson,
Helen Schapiro
&
Mike Wenble |
47 | Brass | Tommy Brass,
Basil Letts,
Alex Roberts
&
Shivam Shah |
48 | Wilson | Rob Procter,
Mike Robinson,
Nick Smith
&
Alan Wilson |
49 | Middleton | Sinead Bird,
Lavinia Constantin,
Emily Middleton
&
Sarah O'Connor |
50 | Porro | Jenny Cooper,
Moira McGregor,
Adrian Orlowski
&
Laura Porro |
51 | St. Clair | Malcolm Copley,
Fiona Greenwood,
Dee Harley
&
Anna St. Clair |
Teams numbered 33 and higher are seeded randomly. The seeding of the top 32 teams is based entirely on the average number of 'Gold Points' held by the team members as a whole, with suitable adjustments being made in the case of teams containing non-English players.