Seed | Name | | Team |
1 | Zia | | Dennis Bilde,
Giorgio Duboin,
Zia Mahmood
&
Dror Padon |
2 | Allfrey | | Alexander Allfrey,
David Bakhshi,
Mike Bell,
Tony Forrester,
David Gold
&
Andrew Robson |
3 | Gillis | | Boye Brogeland,
Espen Erichsen,
Simon Gillis,
Glyn Liggins,
Espen Lindqvist
&
Erik Saelensminde |
4 | Penfold | | Vladislav Isporski,
Sandra Penfold,
Brian Senior,
Nevena Senior
&
Rumen Trendafilov |
5 | Hinden | | Jeffrey Allerton,
Jon Cooke,
Frances Hinden
&
Graham Osborne |
6 | Mossop | | Jason Hackett,
Justin Hackett,
Alex Hydes,
Alain Levy,
David Mossop
&
David Price |
7 | Barton | | Rory Boland,
John Carroll,
Tom Hanlon,
Krzysztof Martens,
Hugh McGann
&
Mark Moran |
8 | Rosen | | Martin ,
Sally Brock,
Barry Myers,
Kay Preddy,
Neil Rosen
&
Norman Selway |
9 | Kent | | Chris Cooper,
Diyan Danailov,
Ben Green,
Alistair Kent
&
Jerry Stamatov |
10 | de Botton | | Thomas Charlsen,
Thor Erik Hoftaniska,
Artur Malinowski,
Nick Sandqvist,
Tom Townsend
&
Janet de Botton |
11 | Robertson | | Michael Byrne,
Simon Cope,
Peter Crouch,
Kieran Dyke
&
Marion Robertson |
12 | Hauge | | Erik Berg,
Rune Hauge,
Christer Kristoffersen
&
Dan McIntosh |
13 | Black | | Andrew Black,
Gunnar Hallberg,
Phil King,
Andrew McIntosh,
Derek Patterson
&
Gerald Tredinnick |
14 | Sansom | | David Burn,
Paul Hackett,
Christian Mari
&
John Sansom |
15 | Rees | | Stephen Peterkin,
Samantha Punch,
Tim Rees
&
Derek Sanders |
16 | Nonnenmacher | | John Hassett,
John Holland,
Kyle Lam
&
Toby Nonnenmacher |
17 | Shields | | John Atthey,
Paul Denning,
Filip Kurbalija
&
Patrick Shields |
18 | Scotland Seniors | | Gerald Haase,
John Matheson,
John Murdoch,
Victor Silverstone,
Iain Sime
&
James Thrower |
19 | Seale | | Chris Jagger,
Ian Pagan,
Tom Paske
&
Catherine Seale |
20 | Kendrick | | Jorg Dombrowe,
David Kendrick,
Waseem Naqvi
&
Tony Waterlow |
21 | Fegarty | | Catherine Curtis,
Paul Fegarty,
Peter Lee
&
Mike Scoltock |
22 | Callaghan | | Brian Callaghan,
Heather Dhondy,
Gillian Fawcett
&
Joe Fawcett |
23 | Harris | | Steve Capal,
Jonathan Harris,
Shahzaad Natt,
Borislav Popov,
Steve Root
&
Stefan Skorchev |
24 | Flora and Friends | | Robert Boeddeker,
Paul Grünke,
Roland Rohowsky
&
Flora Zarkesch-Boeddeker |
25 | Plackett | | Peter Goodman,
BJ O'Brien,
Richard Plackett
&
Mike Pownall |
26 | Castner | | Marusa Basa,
Kevin Castner,
Susanna Gross,
Sarah O'Connor
&
Graham Orsmond |
27 | Kane | | Sandy Duncan,
Danny Kane,
Helen Kane
&
Anne Symons |
28 | Willans | | Ian Draper,
Ian Lancaster,
Andrew Southwell
&
Jeremy Willans |
29 | Green | | Eliran Argelazi,
Marcia Green,
Lee Rosenthal
&
Ami Zamir |
30 | Nelson | | Hastings Campbell,
Greer Mackenzie,
Alan Nelson,
Kath Nelson
&
Jeff Smith |
31 | Gordon-Smith | | Mary Gordon-Smith,
Carlos Pellegrini,
Szczepan Smoczynski
&
Stefano Tommasini |
32 | Barden | | Paul Barden,
Andy Bowles,
Jonathan Mestel
&
Shireen Mohandes |
33 | Stynes | | Rowena Clow,
Hannah Cornfield,
Millie Jones
&
Kath Stynes |
34 | Hecht-Johansen | | Arne Andreasen,
Lisbeth Eide,
Henrik Gosvig,
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
&
Baard Risnes |
35 | England Juniors 2 | | Tommy Brass,
Chris Derrick,
India Leeming
&
Ian Robson |
36 | England Junior Women | | Olivia Bailey,
Jasmine Bakhshi,
Megan Jones
&
Siyu Ren |
37 | England U16s | | Theo Anoyrkatis,
Andy Cope,
Alex Pemberton,
Henry Rose
&
Oscar Selby |
38 | Oldfield | | Nick Boss,
Gad Chadha,
Geoff Oldfield
&
Claire Robinson |
39 | Hillman | | Richard Bowdery,
Richard Hillman,
Are Nesdal
&
Gjermund Rekstad |
40 | Gipson | | Mike Ash,
Chris Chambers,
Alex Gipson
&
Paul Gipson |
41 | Happer | | Duncan Happer,
Ben Norton,
Alex Roberts
&
Shivam Shah |
42 | Five Club Partyband | | Nadia Bekkouche,
Jeppe Juhl,
Lone Kiaer
&
Maria Rahelt |
43 | Commins | | Liz Commins,
Peter Jones,
Paddy Murphy
&
David Stevenson |
44 | Smith | | Alex Adamson,
Roy Bennett,
Mike McGinley
&
Harry Smith |
45 | Cotuk | | Ufuk Cotuk,
Jim Deacon,
Robert Miller
&
Mark Tilley |
46 | Letho | | Heather Bakhshi,
Guy Hart,
Fiona Hutchison
&
Mark Lehto |
47 | Barnes | | David Barnes,
Jim Chapman,
Nigel Guthrie,
Jonny Richards,
Barry Wennell
&
Beth Wennell |
48 | England Juniors | | Alex Birchall,
Jonathan Clark,
Stephen Kennedy
&
Kripa Panchagnula |
49 | Malakova | | Dinah Caplan,
Kiril Delev,
Petar Ivanov
&
Dessy Malakova |
50 | Curran | | Martin Brady,
Harold Curran,
Stefan Ekman
&
Anne Fitzpatrick |
51 | Taylor | | Finn Brandsnes,
Barbara Hackett,
Erik Rynning
&
Martin Taylor |
56 | Pryor | | Tony As'ad,
Rob Cliffe,
Alan Mayo,
Paul Nesbitt,
Karen Pryor
&
Malcolm Pryor |
59 | Hill | | Mike Bolster,
Paul Darby,
Tom Dessain,
Mark Hill,
Paul Huggins
&
Tugrul Kaban |
Teams numbered 33 and higher are seeded randomly. The seeding of the top 32 teams is based entirely on the average number of 'Gold Points' held by the team members as a whole, with suitable adjustments being made in the case of teams containing non-English players.