Spring Fours 2008

SeedNameTeam
1AllfreyAlexander Allfrey, David Bakhshi, Peter Crouch, Tony Forrester, Glyn Liggins & Andrew Robson
2GillisBoye Brogeland, Simon Gillis, Tom Hanlon, Espen Lindqvist, Hugh McGann & Odin Svendsen
3RosenCatherine Draper, Ben Green, Duncan Happer, Martin Jones, Neil Rosen & Andrew Woodcock
4de BottonDavid Burn, Jason Hackett, Justin Hackett, Artur Malinowski, Nick Sandqvist & Janet de Botton
5HelleStephen Green, Rob Helle, Egbert Henstra, Ed Hoogenkamp & Simon de Wijs
6ArmstrongJohn Armstrong, Paul Hackett, John Holland & Tony Waterlow
7WolfarthGary Hyett, Vladi Isporski, Valentin Kovachev & Geoffrey Wolfarth
8MossopJohn Carroll, Tommy Garvey, David Mossop, David Price, Colin Simpson & Gojko Zivkovic
9ErichsenEspen Erichsen, Glenn Gr√łtheim, Nick Irens, Norman Selway & Ulf Tundal
10JaggerChris Jagger, Filip Kurbalija, Ian Pagan & Tim Rees
11CookeJeffrey Allerton, Jon Cooke, Martin Garvey, Frances Hinden & Graham Osborne
12DhondyKeith Bennett, Heather Dhondy, Jeremy Dhondy & Liz McGowan
13DunnSarah Dunn, David Ewart, David Gold, Gunnar Hallberg, Andrew McIntosh & Tom Townsend
14HassettMichelle Brunner, Peter Czerniewski, Chris Dixon, John Hassett, Bill Hirst & Nicola Smith
15SpearsMike Ash, John Murdoch, Derek Sanders & Brian Spears
16ThomasPaul Denning, Peter Goodman, Gay Keaveney, Patrick Shields & Adrian Thomas
17NelsonSteve Auchterlonie, Alan Nelson, Kath Nelson & Jeff Smith
18MestelCatherine Curtis, Paul Fegarty, Cath Jagger & Jonathan Mestel
19BossNick Boss, Brian Callaghan, Dom Goodwin & Richard Johnson
20BowderyRichard Bowdery, Simon Cope, Richard Davey & Richard Palmer
21TeshomeTony McNiff, Sarah Teshome, Bill Townsend & Richard Winter
22GipsonAlex Gipson, Paul Gipson, Finlay Marshall & Harry Smith
23JourdainDavid Jones, Patrick Jourdain, Tony Ratcliff, John Salisbury & Mike Tedd
24TeltscherWillie Coyle, John Matheson, Wasim Naqvi, Victor Silverstone & Bernard Teltscher
25PenfoldKalin Karalvanov, Sandra Penfold, Nevena Senior & Rumen Trendafilov
26Gordon-SmithMary Gordon-Smith, Guy Hart, Fiona Hutchison & Brian Senior
27StanleyJohn Atthey, Richard Butland, Irving Gordon & Keith Stanley
28ProbstBen Handley-Pritchard, Richard Probst, Sandra Probst & Lara Ruso
29StockdaleTonje Brogeland, Fiona Brown, Barbara Hackett & Susan Stockdale
30SolomonAlan Bailey, Jette Bailey, Louise Solomon & Warner Solomon
31ClarkMichael Clark, Stephen Hurst, Luke Porter & Bryony Youngs
32LancasterDave Franklin, John Frosztega, Ian Lancaster & Gerry Stanford
33WilliamsMichael Letts, Andrew Urbanski, Mike Wenble & Alan Williams
34Hecht-JohansenFrank Burghout, Kenneth Edvardsdal, Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Torkel Viken
35ClearyHelen Carroll, Ena Cleary, Jeannie Fitzgerald, Emer Joyce, Joan Kenny & Jill Kulchycky
36HillmanChris Chambers, Peter Gemmell, Richard Hillman, Paula Leslie, Solvi Remen & Michael Wilkinson
37CooperChris Cooper, Andrew Murphy, Nick Smith & Alan Wilson
38MahoneyIan Bruce, Antony Edwards, James Hall & Mick Mahoney
39PaskeMichael Byrne, Ed Jones, Rob Myers, Ben Paske & Tom Paske
40GauldTim Gauld, Brian McGuire, Steve Popham, Dimitre Stoev & John Wilmott
41CairnsPeter Cairns, Shirish Chotai, Bob Finlayson & Leslie Verth
42HandLiz Commins, Jean Hand, Peter Hand & Sheila Shea
43SchapiroPeter Baxter, Maureen Hiron, Martin Hoffman, Sue Maxwell, Helen Schapiro & Kitty Teltscher
44RibbinsDavid Barnes, Nigel Dent, Nigel Guthrie & Mike Ribbins
45ProcterRobert Procter, Michael Robinson, John Slater & Nelson Stephens
46BellMike Bell, Ed Levy, Roger Mapp & Michael Ranis
47BryantRoger Bryant, Dave Cropper, David Jones, David Kenward & Gary Watson
48MillerBerry Hedley, Graham Hedley, Robert Miller & Trevor Thrower
50MullerPeter Lindon, David Muller, Malcolm Pryor, Roger Sweet & Trevor Ward
52PaulAdam Hickman, Daniel McIntosh, James Paul & Graeme Robertson
53PryorPhil Jones, Christine Kempton, John Miller & Karen Pryor
57JohnstonSteve Johnston, David Owen, Stephen Peterkin & Samantha Punch
58StephensonKen Barnett, Liz Clery, Chris Cook & Ryan Stephenson
59HarrisPaul Gagne, Diana Harris, Alan Screen & Liam Sheridan
60DoeNick Doe, Simon Husband, Stuart Nelson & Alan Shillitoe
63DavidsonJohn Clarke, Peter Collins, Richard Cumming-Bruce, Nicholas Davidson, Emma Hyde & Juliet Milliken
64WearmouthTony Gordon, Tony Hill, Roger Jackson & Alan Wearmouth

Number of teams: 57
Number of players: 260

Teams numbered 33 and higher are seeded randomly. The seeding of the top 32 teams is based entirely on the average number of 'Gold Points' held by the team members as a whole, with suitable adjustments being made in the case of teams containing non-English players.