PERSONAL SCORECARDS


NS Pair 1 CATHERINE DRAPER & ANDREW WOODCOCK
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 612.2/1134 Score = 53.99% Session Rank = 13

Bd

Contract

By

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4D=

W

-130

10

Liz Wattleworth & Bill Wattleworth

2

2S-1

E

50

29

 

3

4C=

N

130

26

 

4

4H+2

W

-680

31

Peter Richmond & Roger Allison

5

4S+2

W

-480

19

 

6

2D-1

W

100

16

 

7

6H=

W

-1430

18

Phyllis Clarke & George Clarke

8

4S+1

N

450

15

 

9

3D+2

W

-150

32

 

10

4S+1

S

650

23

Andrew Petrie & Jon Williams

11

6NT=

S

990

40

 

12

3NT+1

W

-430

5

 

13

4H=

E

-620

26

David Lewis & Mike Ingham

14

3C+1

S

130

31

 

15

5H=

S

650

21

 

16

4S-1

N

-50

12

Geoff Cowie & Robbie Roberts

17

4S+2

N

480

12

 

18

6D-1

S

-100

7

 

19

1NT=

S

90

21

Brian Nicholls & Malcolm Mitchell

20

4Sx+1

N

990

42

 

21

3C+1

N

130

24

 

22

3S+1

E

-170

20

Martin Smith & Sandy Smith

23

5Sx-1

E

200

28

 

24

3H+1

W

-170

15

 

25

1NT+2

N

150

41

Peter Hempson & Janet Hempson

26

1NT+2

N

150

37

 

27

2H-1

N

-50

11.2

 

28

 

 

--

--

 

29

 

 

--

--

 

30

 

 

--

--

 


NS Pair 2 DON CROSS & JILL ENTWISTLE
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 583.8/1134 Score = 51.48% Session Rank = 21

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

 

 

 

--

--

 

2

 

 

 

--

--

 

3

 

 

 

--

--

 

4

4H+1

W

 

-650

40

Peter Hempson & Janet Hempson

5

5Hx-1

S

 

-200

40

 

6

2NT=

N

 

120

22

 

7

6H=

W

 

-1430

18

Liz Wattleworth & Bill Wattleworth

8

4S+1

N

 

450

15

 

9

1NT+3

E

 

-180

14

 

10

4S+1

S

 

650

23

Peter Richmond & Roger Allison

11

6H=

N

 

980

21

 

12

1S+1

E

 

-110

37

 

13

3NT+2

E

 

-660

9

Phyllis Clarke & George Clarke

14

4C-2

S

 

-100

7

 

15

4H+2

S

 

680

38

 

16

4S-1

S

 

-50

12

Andrew Petrie & Jon Williams

17

4S+2

S

 

480

12

 

18

3NT+2

S

 

660

24

 

19

1NTx+1

S

 

280

42

Jill Skinner & Jeremy Willans

20

4S-1

S

 

-100

26

 

21

3NT-2

S

 

-200

11

 

22

4S=

W

 

-620

7

Geoff Cowie & Robbie Roberts

23

5D=

S

 

600

37

 

24

2S-2

N

 

-100

36

 

25

1NT=

N

 

90

17

Brian Nicholls & Malcolm Mitchell

26

3NTx-1

N

 

-200

1

 

27

3H-2

N

 

-100

1.4

 

28

2S+1

W

 

-140

12.7

Martin Smith & Sandy Smith

29

3NT=

E

 

-600

34.8

 

30

5C-1

S

 

-50

25.9

 


NS Pair 3 RUTH COUBROUGH & SANDRA SQUIRES
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 456.2/1134 Score = 40.23% Session Rank = 42

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4D=

W

 

-130

10

Brian Nicholls & Malcolm Mitchell

2

4H-2

S

 

-200

8

 

3

6Cx-2

S

 

-300

1

 

4

 

 

 

--

--

 

5

 

 

 

--

--

 

6

 

 

 

--

--

 

7

6H=

W

 

-1430

18

Martin Smith & Sandy Smith

8

4S+1

N

 

450

15

 

9

2D+3

W

 

-150

32

 

10

5S-1

S

 

-100

0

Peter Hempson & Janet Hempson

11

4H+2

N

 

480

2

 

12

2S+2

E

 

-170

20

 

13

6D=

W

 

-1370

2

Liz Wattleworth & Bill Wattleworth

14

3C+2

S

 

150

37

 

15

6H-1

S

 

-100

1

 

16

3S=

N

 

140

26

Peter Richmond & Roger Allison

17

6S=

S

 

980

33

 

18

3NT+2

S

 

660

24

 

19

3D=

W

 

-110

9

Phyllis Clarke & George Clarke

20

5Sx-1

S

 

-200

24

 

21

3C+1

N

 

130

24

 

22

4Hx-1

N

 

-100

26

David Lewis & Mike Ingham

23

6Dx-2

S

 

-500

9

 

24

4Hx=

W

 

-590

0

 

25

2NT-1

N

 

-50

9

Jill Skinner & Jeremy Willans

26

1NT+1

N

 

120

19

 

27

3S+1

S

 

170

28.3

 

28

2H+1

S

 

140

40.3

Geoff Cowie & Robbie Roberts

29

3NT+1

E

 

-630

12.7

 

30

5C-1

S

 

-50

25.9

 


NS Pair 4 ROBERT LOVERIDGE & HELEN MONTGOMERY
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 607.2/1134 Score = 53.54% Session Rank = 15

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4D=

W

 

-130

10

Jill Skinner & Jeremy Willans

2

3NT-3

N

 

-300

5

 

3

5Cx-1

N

 

-100

10

 

4

4H+2

W

 

-680

31

Geoff Cowie & Robbie Roberts

5

4S+2

W

 

-480

19

 

6

2D-2

W

 

200

32

 

7

 

 

 

--

--

 

8

 

 

 

--

--

 

9

 

 

 

--

--

 

10

4S+1

S

 

650

23

Brian Nicholls & Malcolm Mitchell

11

6H=

N

 

980

21

 

12

1NT+2

W

 

-150

22

 

13

3NT+2

W

 

-660

9

Martin Smith & Sandy Smith

14

4C-1

S

 

-50

14

 

15

4H+1

S

 

650

21

 

16

2S+2

N

 

170

34

Peter Hempson & Janet Hempson

17

6S=

S

 

980

33

 

18

3NT+3

S

 

690

36

 

19

3D-2

W

 

200

37

Liz Wattleworth & Bill Wattleworth

20

4H=

W

 

-620

13

 

21

1NT+3

N

 

180

34

 

22

4H-1

N

 

-50

34

Peter Richmond & Roger Allison

23

5D=

S

 

600

37

 

24

1NT+2

W

 

-150

19

 

25

1NT=

N

 

90

17

Andrew Petrie & Jon Williams

26

1NT+1

N

 

120

19

 

27

2H-1

N

 

-50

11.2

 

28

3S=

W

 

-140

12.7

David Lewis & Mike Ingham

29

3NT+1

W

 

-630

12.7

 

30

5S-2

E

 

100

40.6

 


NS Pair 5 KAREN BRADLEY & LES BROWN
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 629.1/1134 Score = 55.48% Session Rank = 9

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4D-1

W

 

50

28

Andrew Petrie & Jon Williams

2

3H-1

S

 

-100

24

 

3

5Cx-1

N

 

-100

10

 

4

4H+2

W

 

-680

31

David Lewis & Mike Ingham

5

4S+2

E

 

-480

19

 

6

4Hx-1

N

 

-100

5

 

7

6Hx=

W

 

-1660

0

Jill Skinner & Jeremy Willans

8

3NT+3

N

 

490

42

 

9

1NT+3

W

 

-180

14

 

10

 

 

 

--

--

 

11

 

 

 

--

--

 

12

 

 

 

--

--

 

13

3H-1

E

 

100

41

Geoff Cowie & Robbie Roberts

14

3C+1

S

 

130

31

 

15

4H+1

S

 

650

21

 

16

2S+2

N

 

170

34

Brian Nicholls & Malcolm Mitchell

17

6S=

S

 

980

33

 

18

3NT=

N

 

600

14

 

19

1NTx-2

S

 

-300

0

Martin Smith & Sandy Smith

20

5H-1

W

 

100

33

 

21

3C=

N

 

110

19

 

22

3C=

S

 

110

40

Peter Hempson & Janet Hempson

23

4S=

E

 

-620

3

 

24

2D+1

E

 

-110

31

 

25

1NT-1

N

 

-50

9

Liz Wattleworth & Bill Wattleworth

26

1NT+1

S

 

120

19

 

27

2S+3

S

 

200

38.1

 

28

4S-1

W

 

50

29.3

Phyllis Clarke & George Clarke

29

3NT=

W

 

-600

34.8

 

30

5C-1

S

 

-50

25.9

 


NS Pair 6 SUE WOODCOCK & NICK WOODCOCK
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 511.6/1134 Score = 45.11% Session Rank = 35

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4C-5

E

 

250

42

Peter Richmond & Roger Allison

2

3C=

W

 

-110

15

 

3

5Cx-2

N

 

-300

1

 

4

6H=

W

 

-1430

5

Phyllis Clarke & George Clarke

5

4S+1

E

 

-450

34

 

6

2D-2

W

 

200

32

 

7

6H=

W

 

-1430

18

Andrew Petrie & Jon Williams

8

4S+1

N

 

450

15

 

9

2D+3

W

 

-150

32

 

10

4S+2

S

 

680

34

David Lewis & Mike Ingham

11

6H=

S

 

980

21

 

12

3NT=

E

 

-400

16

 

13

 

 

 

--

--

 

14

 

 

 

--

--

 

15

 

 

 

--

--

 

16

4S-1

N

 

-50

12

Jill Skinner & Jeremy Willans

17

4S+2

S

 

480

12

 

18

6C-1

N

 

-100

7

 

19

1NTx=

S

 

180

31

Geoff Cowie & Robbie Roberts

20

4H=

W

 

-620

13

 

21

5C-3

N

 

-300

5

 

22

5H-2

N

 

-100

26

Brian Nicholls & Malcolm Mitchell

23

5D=

S

 

600

37

 

24

3NT+1

E

 

-430

2

 

25

2S-1

S

 

-50

9

Martin Smith & Sandy Smith

26

1NT+1

S

 

120

19

 

27

2H-1

N

 

-50

11.2

 

28

3D=

E

 

-110

23.8

Peter Hempson & Janet Hempson

29

3NT+1

E

 

-630

12.7

 

30

5C-1

S

 

-50

25.9

 


NS Pair 7 MARGARET WORT & STEVE BYRNE
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 512.4/1134 Score = 45.19% Session Rank = 34

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

3D+1

W

 

-130

10

Martin Smith & Sandy Smith

2

3NT-1

N

 

-100

24

 

3

4D-4

S

 

-200

4

 

4

3NT+3

E

 

-690

16

Liz Wattleworth & Bill Wattleworth

5

6S=

E

 

-980

3

 

6

3C-2

N

 

-100

5

 

7

6H=

W

 

-1430

18

Peter Richmond & Roger Allison

8

3NT+2

N

 

460

35

 

9

2NT+2

E

 

-180

14

 

10

4S+1

S

 

650

23

Phyllis Clarke & George Clarke

11

6H=

N

 

980

21

 

12

1S+2

E

 

-140

28

 

13

3NT+1

E

 

-630

19

Andrew Petrie & Jon Williams

14

3C=

S

 

110

26

 

15

4H+1

S

 

650

21

 

16

 

 

 

--

--

 

17

 

 

 

--

--

 

18

 

 

 

--

--

 

19

2H=

E

 

-110

9

David Lewis & Mike Ingham

20

5H-1

W

 

100

33

 

21

1NT+3

N

 

180

34

 

22

4Hx-1

N

 

-100

26

Jill Skinner & Jeremy Willans

23

5Dx-1

S

 

-200

14

 

24

4H=

W

 

-420

4

 

25

2NT-2

N

 

-100

0

Geoff Cowie & Robbie Roberts

26

1NT+3

N

 

180

42

 

27

3S=

S

 

140

21

 

28

2S+2

W

 

-170

1.7

Brian Nicholls & Malcolm Mitchell

29

3NT=

E

 

-600

34.8

 

30

5C-1

S

 

-50

25.9

 


NS Pair 8 ANN MCGEAGH & NORMAN MCGEAGH
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 545.5/1134 Score = 48.10% Session Rank = 30

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

3S=

S

 

140

36

Geoff Cowie & Robbie Roberts

2

2H=

N

 

110

36

 

3

5C-1

N

 

-50

15

 

4

3NT+3

E

 

-690

16

Brian Nicholls & Malcolm Mitchell

5

4S+2

E

 

-480

19

 

6

1H-2

W

 

200

32

 

7

6H=

W

 

-1430

18

Peter Hempson & Janet Hempson

8

4S+1

N

 

450

15

 

9

2NT+2

E

 

-180

14

 

10

4S+1

S

 

650

23

Liz Wattleworth & Bill Wattleworth

11

6H=

N

 

980

21

 

12

1S+2

E

 

-140

28

 

13

3NT+1

W

 

-630

19

Peter Richmond & Roger Allison

14

4Cx-1

S

 

-100

7

 

15

2D+3

S

 

150

6

 

16

2S-2

N

 

-100

1

Phyllis Clarke & George Clarke

17

4S+2

N

 

480

12

 

18

4NT+1

S

 

660

24

 

19

 

 

 

--

--

 

20

 

 

 

--

--

 

21

 

 

 

--

--

 

22

4H-1

N

 

-50

34

Andrew Petrie & Jon Williams

23

4S=

E

 

-620

3

 

24

1NT+1

W

 

-120

26

 

25

1NT+1

N

 

120

32

David Lewis & Mike Ingham

26

2NT=

S

 

120

19

 

27

3S+2

S

 

200

38.1

 

28

4S-2

W

 

100

34.8

Jill Skinner & Jeremy Willans

29

3NT+1

W

 

-630

12.7

 

30

4S=

E

 

-420

3.9

 


NS Pair 9 BARRY BRELSFORD & JACQUELINE WRIGHT
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 547.6/1134 Score = 48.29% Session Rank = 29

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4D=

W

 

-130

10

David Lewis & Mike Ingham

2

3NTx-4

N

 

-1100

0

 

3

2C+2

S

 

130

26

 

4

3NT+3

E

 

-690

16

Jill Skinner & Jeremy Willans

5

4S+1

E

 

-450

34

 

6

2NT=

N

 

120

22

 

7

6H=

W

 

-1430

18

Geoff Cowie & Robbie Roberts

8

3NT+2

N

 

460

35

 

9

3D+2

W

 

-150

32

 

10

4S+1

S

 

650

23

Martin Smith & Sandy Smith

11

6H=

N

 

980

21

 

12

3NT+1

W

 

-430

5

 

13

4H=

E

 

-620

26

Peter Hempson & Janet Hempson

14

4C+1

S

 

150

37

 

15

4H+1

S

 

650

21

 

16

3S=

N

 

140

26

Liz Wattleworth & Bill Wattleworth

17

4S+2

S

 

480

12

 

18

3NT+2

S

 

660

24

 

19

2H=

E

 

-110

9

Peter Richmond & Roger Allison

20

4H=

W

 

-620

13

 

21

1NT+3

N

 

180

34

 

22

 

 

 

--

--

 

23

 

 

 

--

--

 

24

 

 

 

--

--

 

25

2S-1

S

 

-50

9

Phyllis Clarke & George Clarke

26

1NT+2

S

 

150

37

 

27

3S+1

S

 

170

28.3

 

28

3S=

W

 

-140

12.7

Andrew Petrie & Jon Williams

29

3NT+1

E

 

-630

12.7

 

30

4S=

E

 

-420

3.9

 


NS Pair 10 JEFF SMITH & DAVE AUDLEY
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 549.8/1134 Score = 48.48% Session Rank = 28

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4D-2

W

 

100

31

Phyllis Clarke & George Clarke

2

2H=

N

 

110

36

 

3

4C=

N

 

130

26

 

4

4H+2

W

 

-680

31

Andrew Petrie & Jon Williams

5

4S+2

E

 

-480

19

 

6

2D-1

W

 

100

16

 

7

6H=

W

 

-1430

18

David Lewis & Mike Ingham

8

3NT+2

S

 

460

35

 

9

1NT+3

E

 

-180

14

 

10

4S+1

S

 

650

23

Jill Skinner & Jeremy Willans

11

6H=

N

 

980

21

 

12

3NT+1

E

 

-430

5

 

13

4H+1

E

 

-650

14

Brian Nicholls & Malcolm Mitchell

14

3Dx-1

W

 

100

20

 

15

4H+1

S

 

650

21

 

16

2S+1

N

 

140

26

Martin Smith & Sandy Smith

17

4S+2

N

 

480

12

 

18

6D-1

S

 

-100

7

 

19

3S=

S

 

140

28

Peter Hempson & Janet Hempson

20

4H-1

W

 

100

33

 

21

3C=

N

 

110

19

 

22

4Sx+1

E

 

-990

0

Liz Wattleworth & Bill Wattleworth

23

6D-2

S

 

-200

14

 

24

1Sx-1

N

 

-100

36

 

25

 

 

 

--

--

 

26

 

 

 

--

--

 

27

 

 

 

--

--

 

28

 

 

 

40/60

16.8

Peter Richmond & Roger Allison

29

 

 

 

40/60

16.8

 

30

4H-5

N

 

-250

11.2

 


PERSONAL SCORECARDS


EW Pair 1 LIZ WATTLEWORTH & BILL WATTLEWORTH
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 623.9/1134 Score = 55.02% Session Rank = 10

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4D=

W

 

130

32

Catherine Draper & Andrew Woodcock

2

2S-1

E

 

-50

13

 

3

4C=

N

 

-130

16

 

4

3NT+3

E

 

690

26

Margaret Wort & Steve Byrne

5

6S=

E

 

980

39

 

6

3C-2

N

 

100

37

 

7

6H=

W

 

1430

24

Don Cross & Jill Entwistle

8

4S+1

N

 

-450

27

 

9

1NT+3

E

 

180

28

 

10

4S+1

S

 

-650

19

Ann McGeagh & Norman McGeagh

11

6H=

N

 

-980

21

 

12

1S+2

E

 

140

14

 

13

6D=

W

 

1370

40

Ruth Coubrough & Sandra Squires

14

3C+2

S

 

-150

5

 

15

6H-1

S

 

100

41

 

16

3S=

N

 

-140

16

Barry Brelsford & Jacqueline Wright

17

4S+2

S

 

-480

30

 

18

3NT+2

S

 

-660

18

 

19

3D-2

W

 

-200

5

Robert Loveridge & Helen Montgomery

20

4H=

W

 

620

29

 

21

1NT+3

N

 

-180

8

 

22

4Sx+1

E

 

990

42

Jeff Smith & Dave Audley

23

6D-2

S

 

200

28

 

24

1Sx-1

N

 

100

6

 

25

1NT-1

N

 

50

33

Karen Bradley & Les Brown

26

1NT+1

S

 

-120

23

 

27

2S+3

S

 

-200

3.9

 

28

 

 

 

--

--

 

29

 

 

 

--

--

 

30

 

 

 

--

--

 


EW Pair 2 PETER HEMPSON & JANET HEMPSON
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 470.4/1134 Score = 41.48% Session Rank = 40

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

 

 

 

--

--

 

2

 

 

 

--

--

 

3

 

 

 

--

--

 

4

4H+1

W

 

650

2

Don Cross & Jill Entwistle

5

5Hx-1

S

 

200

2

 

6

2NT=

N

 

-120

20

 

7

6H=

W

 

1430

24

Ann McGeagh & Norman McGeagh

8

4S+1

N

 

-450

27

 

9

2NT+2

E

 

180

28

 

10

5S-1

S

 

100

42

Ruth Coubrough & Sandra Squires

11

4H+2

N

 

-480

40

 

12

2S+2

E

 

170

22

 

13

4H=

E

 

620

16

Barry Brelsford & Jacqueline Wright

14

4C+1

S

 

-150

5

 

15

4H+1

S

 

-650

21

 

16

2S+2

N

 

-170

8

Robert Loveridge & Helen Montgomery

17

6S=

S

 

-980

9

 

18

3NT+3

S

 

-690

6

 

19

3S=

S

 

-140

14

Jeff Smith & Dave Audley

20

4H-1

W

 

-100

9

 

21

3C=

N

 

-110

23

 

22

3C=

S

 

-110

2

Karen Bradley & Les Brown

23

4S=

E

 

620

39

 

24

2D+1

E

 

110

11

 

25

1NT+2

N

 

-150

1

Catherine Draper & Andrew Woodcock

26

1NT+2

N

 

-150

5

 

27

2H-1

N

 

50

30.8

 

28

3D=

E

 

110

18.2

Sue Woodcock & Nick Woodcock

29

3NT+1

E

 

630

29.3

 

30

5C-1

S

 

50

16.1

 


EW Pair 3 MARTIN SMITH & SANDY SMITH
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 665.4/1134 Score = 58.68% Session Rank = 6

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

3D+1

W

 

130

32

Margaret Wort & Steve Byrne

2

3NT-1

N

 

100

18

 

3

4D-4

S

 

200

38

 

4

 

 

 

--

--

 

5

 

 

 

--

--

 

6

 

 

 

--

--

 

7

6H=

W

 

1430

24

Ruth Coubrough & Sandra Squires

8

4S+1

N

 

-450

27

 

9

2D+3

W

 

150

10

 

10

4S+1

S

 

-650

19

Barry Brelsford & Jacqueline Wright

11

6H=

N

 

-980

21

 

12

3NT+1

W

 

430

37

 

13

3NT+2

W

 

660

33

Robert Loveridge & Helen Montgomery

14

4C-1

S

 

50

28

 

15

4H+1

S

 

-650

21

 

16

2S+1

N

 

-140

16

Jeff Smith & Dave Audley

17

4S+2

N

 

-480

30

 

18

6D-1

S

 

100

35

 

19

1NTx-2

S

 

300

42

Karen Bradley & Les Brown

20

5H-1

W

 

-100

9

 

21

3C=

N

 

-110

23

 

22

3S+1

E

 

170

22

Catherine Draper & Andrew Woodcock

23

5Sx-1

E

 

-200

14

 

24

3H+1

W

 

170

27

 

25

2S-1

S

 

50

33

Sue Woodcock & Nick Woodcock

26

1NT+1

S

 

-120

23

 

27

2H-1

N

 

50

30.8

 

28

2S+1

W

 

140

29.3

Don Cross & Jill Entwistle

29

3NT=

E

 

600

7.2

 

30

5C-1

S

 

50

16.1

 


EW Pair 4 BRIAN NICHOLLS & MALCOLM MITCHELL
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 612.2/1134 Score = 53.99% Session Rank = 13

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4D=

W

 

130

32

Ruth Coubrough & Sandra Squires

2

4H-2

S

 

200

34

 

3

6Cx-2

S

 

300

41

 

4

3NT+3

E

 

690

26

Ann McGeagh & Norman McGeagh

5

4S+2

E

 

480

23

 

6

1H-2

W

 

-200

10

 

7

 

 

 

--

--

 

8

 

 

 

--

--

 

9

 

 

 

--

--

 

10

4S+1

S

 

-650

19

Robert Loveridge & Helen Montgomery

11

6H=

N

 

-980

21

 

12

1NT+2

W

 

150

20

 

13

4H+1

E

 

650

28

Jeff Smith & Dave Audley

14

3Dx-1

W

 

-100

22

 

15

4H+1

S

 

-650

21

 

16

2S+2

N

 

-170

8

Karen Bradley & Les Brown

17

6S=

S

 

-980

9

 

18

3NT=

N

 

-600

28

 

19

1NT=

S

 

-90

21

Catherine Draper & Andrew Woodcock

20

4Sx+1

N

 

-990

0

 

21

3C+1

N

 

-130

18

 

22

5H-2

N

 

100

16

Sue Woodcock & Nick Woodcock

23

5D=

S

 

-600

5

 

24

3NT+1

E

 

430

40

 

25

1NT=

N

 

-90

25

Don Cross & Jill Entwistle

26

3NTx-1

N

 

200

41

 

27

3H-2

N

 

100

40.6

 

28

2S+2

W

 

170

40.3

Margaret Wort & Steve Byrne

29

3NT=

E

 

600

7.2

 

30

5C-1

S

 

50

16.1

 


EW Pair 5 GEOFF COWIE & ROBBIE ROBERTS
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 485.1/1134 Score = 42.78% Session Rank = 38

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

3S=

S

 

-140

6

Ann McGeagh & Norman McGeagh

2

2H=

N

 

-110

6

 

3

5C-1

N

 

50

27

 

4

4H+2

W

 

680

11

Robert Loveridge & Helen Montgomery

5

4S+2

W

 

480

23

 

6

2D-2

W

 

-200

10

 

7

6H=

W

 

1430

24

Barry Brelsford & Jacqueline Wright

8

3NT+2

N

 

-460

7

 

9

3D+2

W

 

150

10

 

10

 

 

 

--

--

 

11

 

 

 

--

--

 

12

 

 

 

--

--

 

13

3H-1

E

 

-100

1

Karen Bradley & Les Brown

14

3C+1

S

 

-130

11

 

15

4H+1

S

 

-650

21

 

16

4S-1

N

 

50

30

Catherine Draper & Andrew Woodcock

17

4S+2

N

 

-480

30

 

18

6D-1

S

 

100

35

 

19

1NTx=

S

 

-180

11

Sue Woodcock & Nick Woodcock

20

4H=

W

 

620

29

 

21

5C-3

N

 

300

37

 

22

4S=

W

 

620

35

Don Cross & Jill Entwistle

23

5D=

S

 

-600

5

 

24

2S-2

N

 

100

6

 

25

2NT-2

N

 

100

42

Margaret Wort & Steve Byrne

26

1NT+3

N

 

-180

0

 

27

3S=

S

 

-140

21

 

28

2H+1

S

 

-140

1.7

Ruth Coubrough & Sandra Squires

29

3NT+1

E

 

630

29.3

 

30

5C-1

S

 

50

16.1

 


EW Pair 6 JILL SKINNER & JEREMY WILLANS
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 670.3/1134 Score = 59.11% Session Rank = 5

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4D=

W

 

130

32

Robert Loveridge & Helen Montgomery

2

3NT-3

N

 

300

37

 

3

5Cx-1

N

 

100

32

 

4

3NT+3

E

 

690

26

Barry Brelsford & Jacqueline Wright

5

4S+1

E

 

450

8

 

6

2NT=

N

 

-120

20

 

7

6Hx=

W

 

1660

42

Karen Bradley & Les Brown

8

3NT+3

N

 

-490

0

 

9

1NT+3

W

 

180

28

 

10

4S+1

S

 

-650

19

Jeff Smith & Dave Audley

11

6H=

N

 

-980

21

 

12

3NT+1

E

 

430

37

 

13

 

 

 

--

--

 

14

 

 

 

--

--

 

15

 

 

 

--

--

 

16

4S-1

N

 

50

30

Sue Woodcock & Nick Woodcock

17

4S+2

S

 

-480

30

 

18

6C-1

N

 

100

35

 

19

1NTx+1

S

 

-280

0

Don Cross & Jill Entwistle

20

4S-1

S

 

100

16

 

21

3NT-2

S

 

200

31

 

22

4Hx-1

N

 

100

16

Margaret Wort & Steve Byrne

23

5Dx-1

S

 

200

28

 

24

4H=

W

 

420

38

 

25

2NT-1

N

 

50

33

Ruth Coubrough & Sandra Squires

26

1NT+1

N

 

-120

23

 

27

3S+1

S

 

-170

13.7

 

28

4S-2

W

 

-100

7.2

Ann McGeagh & Norman McGeagh

29

3NT+1

W

 

630

29.3

 

30

4S=

E

 

420

38.1

 


EW Pair 7 DAVID LEWIS & MIKE INGHAM
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 560.9/1134 Score = 49.46% Session Rank = 24

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4D=

W

 

130

32

Barry Brelsford & Jacqueline Wright

2

3NTx-4

N

 

1100

42

 

3

2C+2

S

 

-130

16

 

4

4H+2

W

 

680

11

Karen Bradley & Les Brown

5

4S+2

E

 

480

23

 

6

4Hx-1

N

 

100

37

 

7

6H=

W

 

1430

24

Jeff Smith & Dave Audley

8

3NT+2

S

 

-460

7

 

9

1NT+3

E

 

180

28

 

10

4S+2

S

 

-680

8

Sue Woodcock & Nick Woodcock

11

6H=

S

 

-980

21

 

12

3NT=

E

 

400

26

 

13

4H=

E

 

620

16

Catherine Draper & Andrew Woodcock

14

3C+1

S

 

-130

11

 

15

5H=

S

 

-650

21

 

16

 

 

 

--

--

 

17

 

 

 

--

--

 

18

 

 

 

--

--

 

19

2H=

E

 

110

33

Margaret Wort & Steve Byrne

20

5H-1

W

 

-100

9

 

21

1NT+3

N

 

-180

8

 

22

4Hx-1

N

 

100

16

Ruth Coubrough & Sandra Squires

23

6Dx-2

S

 

500

33

 

24

4Hx=

W

 

590

42

 

25

1NT+1

N

 

-120

10

Ann McGeagh & Norman McGeagh

26

2NT=

S

 

-120

23

 

27

3S+2

S

 

-200

3.9

 

28

3S=

W

 

140

29.3

Robert Loveridge & Helen Montgomery

29

3NT+1

W

 

630

29.3

 

30

5S-2

E

 

-100

1.4

 


EW Pair 8 ANDREW PETRIE & JON WILLIAMS
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 619.5/1134 Score = 54.63% Session Rank = 11

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4D-1

W

 

-50

14

Karen Bradley & Les Brown

2

3H-1

S

 

100

18

 

3

5Cx-1

N

 

100

32

 

4

4H+2

W

 

680

11

Jeff Smith & Dave Audley

5

4S+2

E

 

480

23

 

6

2D-1

W

 

-100

26

 

7

6H=

W

 

1430

24

Sue Woodcock & Nick Woodcock

8

4S+1

N

 

-450

27

 

9

2D+3

W

 

150

10

 

10

4S+1

S

 

-650

19

Catherine Draper & Andrew Woodcock

11

6NT=

S

 

-990

2

 

12

3NT+1

W

 

430

37

 

13

3NT+1

E

 

630

23

Margaret Wort & Steve Byrne

14

3C=

S

 

-110

16

 

15

4H+1

S

 

-650

21

 

16

4S-1

S

 

50

30

Don Cross & Jill Entwistle

17

4S+2

S

 

-480

30

 

18

3NT+2

S

 

-660

18

 

19

 

 

 

--

--

 

20

 

 

 

--

--

 

21

 

 

 

--

--

 

22

4H-1

N

 

50

8

Ann McGeagh & Norman McGeagh

23

4S=

E

 

620

39

 

24

1NT+1

W

 

120

16

 

25

1NT=

N

 

-90

25

Robert Loveridge & Helen Montgomery

26

1NT+1

N

 

-120

23

 

27

2H-1

N

 

50

30.8

 

28

3S=

W

 

140

29.3

Barry Brelsford & Jacqueline Wright

29

3NT+1

E

 

630

29.3

 

30

4S=

E

 

420

38.1

 


EW Pair 9 PHYLLIS CLARKE & GEORGE CLARKE
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 520.7/1134 Score = 45.92% Session Rank = 31

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4D-2

W

 

-100

11

Jeff Smith & Dave Audley

2

2H=

N

 

-110

6

 

3

4C=

N

 

-130

16

 

4

6H=

W

 

1430

37

Sue Woodcock & Nick Woodcock

5

4S+1

E

 

450

8

 

6

2D-2

W

 

-200

10

 

7

6H=

W

 

1430

24

Catherine Draper & Andrew Woodcock

8

4S+1

N

 

-450

27

 

9

3D+2

W

 

150

10

 

10

4S+1

S

 

-650

19

Margaret Wort & Steve Byrne

11

6H=

N

 

-980

21

 

12

1S+2

E

 

140

14

 

13

3NT+2

E

 

660

33

Don Cross & Jill Entwistle

14

4C-2

S

 

100

35

 

15

4H+2

S

 

-680

4

 

16

2S-2

N

 

100

41

Ann McGeagh & Norman McGeagh

17

4S+2

N

 

-480

30

 

18

4NT+1

S

 

-660

18

 

19

3D=

W

 

110

33

Ruth Coubrough & Sandra Squires

20

5Sx-1

S

 

200

18

 

21

3C+1

N

 

-130

18

 

22

 

 

 

--

--

 

23

 

 

 

--

--

 

24

 

 

 

--

--

 

25

2S-1

S

 

50

33

Barry Brelsford & Jacqueline Wright

26

1NT+2

S

 

-150

5

 

27

3S+1

S

 

-170

13.7

 

28

4S-1

W

 

-50

12.7

Karen Bradley & Les Brown

29

3NT=

W

 

600

7.2

 

30

5C-1

S

 

50

16.1

 


EW Pair 10 PETER RICHMOND & ROGER ALLISON
Session 1 Section Red
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 556.2/1134 Score = 49.05% Session Rank = 25

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4C-5

E

 

-250

0

Sue Woodcock & Nick Woodcock

2

3C=

W

 

110

27

 

3

5Cx-2

N

 

300

41

 

4

4H+2

W

 

680

11

Catherine Draper & Andrew Woodcock

5

4S+2

W

 

480

23

 

6

2D-1

W

 

-100

26

 

7

6H=

W

 

1430

24

Margaret Wort & Steve Byrne

8

3NT+2

N

 

-460

7

 

9

2NT+2

E

 

180

28

 

10

4S+1

S

 

-650

19

Don Cross & Jill Entwistle

11

6H=

N

 

-980

21

 

12

1S+1

E

 

110

5

 

13

3NT+1

W

 

630

23

Ann McGeagh & Norman McGeagh

14

4Cx-1

S

 

100

35

 

15

2D+3

S

 

-150

36

 

16

3S=

N

 

-140

16

Ruth Coubrough & Sandra Squires

17

6S=

S

 

-980

9

 

18

3NT+2

S

 

-660

18

 

19

2H=

E

 

110

33

Barry Brelsford & Jacqueline Wright

20

4H=

W

 

620

29

 

21

1NT+3

N

 

-180

8

 

22

4H-1

N

 

50

8

Robert Loveridge & Helen Montgomery

23

5D=

S

 

-600

5

 

24

1NT+2

W

 

150

23

 

25

 

 

 

--

--

 

26

 

 

 

--

--

 

27

 

 

 

--

--

 

28

 

 

 

60/40

25.2

Jeff Smith & Dave Audley

29

 

 

 

60/40

25.2

 

30

4H-5

N

 

250

30.8

 


PERSONAL SCORECARDS


NS Pair 1 FRANK SPRINGETT & JANET SPRINGETT
Session 1 Section White
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 620/1092 Score = 56.78% Session Rank = 8

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4S-1

S

 

-50

26

Robert Evans & Christine Evans

2

2S=

E

 

-110

15

 

3

3NT+1

S

 

430

39

John McKimmie & Kathryn McKimmie

4

3NT+3

E

 

-690

16

 

5

4S+2

E

 

-480

19

Sarah Teshome & Ollie Burgess

6

2Sx=

E

 

-670

0

 

7

6H=

W

 

-1430

18

Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey

8

4S+1

N

 

450

15

 

9

2D+2

W

 

-130

40

Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell

10

4S=

S

 

620

12

 

11

6H=

N

 

980

21

Rosemary Foster & Irene Twamley

12

3S=

E

 

-140

28

 

13

2H+3

E

 

-200

36

Graham Hedley & Berry Hedley

14

4S=

N

 

420

42

 

15

4H+1

S

 

650

21

Sandra Love & Ron Tapp

16

4S-1

N

 

-50

12

 

17

6S=

S

 

980

33

Myra Twyman & Roger Twyman

18

3NT+1

S

 

630

16

 

19

2H+1

E

 

-140

2

Gary Hyett & Geoffrey Wolfarth

20

4H=

W

 

-620

13

 

21

1NT+3

N

 

180

34

Jeremy Dawes & Heather Cummins

22

4H-1

N

 

-50

34

 

23

5Sx-1

E

 

200

28

Anne Rowan & Ruth Barker

24

2C+1

W

 

-110

31

 

25

1NT+1

N

 

120

32

Sandy Davies & David Fletcher

26

1NT+2

S

 

150

37

 


NS Pair 2 RUTH WILLIAMS & MARGARET DUMMER
Session 1 Section White
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 543/1092 Score = 49.73% Session Rank = 23

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

5S-2

S

 

-100

23

Anne Rowan & Ruth Barker

2

2NT-4

N

 

-400

2

 

3

5Cx-1

N

 

-100

10

Sandy Davies & David Fletcher

4

3NT+3

E

 

-690

16

 

5

4S+2

E

 

-480

19

Robert Evans & Christine Evans

6

3H-2

N

 

-100

5

 

7

6NT=

E

 

-1440

2

John McKimmie & Kathryn McKimmie

8

4S+1

N

 

450

15

 

9

2D+3

W

 

-150

32

Sarah Teshome & Ollie Burgess

10

4S+1

S

 

650

23

 

11

6NT=

S

 

990

40

Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey

12

3NT=

E

 

-400

16

 

13

6NT-1

W

 

100

41

Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell

14

4C-1

S

 

-50

14

 

15

4H+2

S

 

680

38

Rosemary Foster & Irene Twamley

16

4S=

N

 

420

41

 

17

4S+2

S

 

480

12

Graham Hedley & Berry Hedley

18

6NT=

S

 

1440

42

 

19

3D=

W

 

-110

9

Sandra Love & Ron Tapp

20

5H-1

W

 

100

33

 

21

2H+1

N

 

140

28

Myra Twyman & Roger Twyman

22

3S+1

E

 

-170

20

 

23

5D-1

S

 

-100

19

Gary Hyett & Geoffrey Wolfarth

24

2H+2

W

 

-170

15

 

25

2S-1

S

 

-50

9

Jeremy Dawes & Heather Cummins

26

1NT+1

N

 

120

19

 


NS Pair 3 KATH NELSON & ALAN NELSON
Session 1 Section White
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 728/1092 Score = 66.67% Session Rank = 1

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

3S=

S

 

140

36

Gary Hyett & Geoffrey Wolfarth

2

3S-2

E

 

100

32

 

3

3C+1

N

 

130

26

Jeremy Dawes & Heather Cummins

4

4H+2

W

 

-680

31

 

5

4S+1

E

 

-450

34

Anne Rowan & Ruth Barker

6

3Sx-3

E

 

800

42

 

7

6H=

W

 

-1430

18

Sandy Davies & David Fletcher

8

4S+1

N

 

450

15

 

9

1NT+3

E

 

-180

14

Robert Evans & Christine Evans

10

5Hx-3

E

 

800

37

 

11

6NT=

S

 

990

40

John McKimmie & Kathryn McKimmie

12

2NT=

E

 

-120

34

 

13

5D=

E

 

-600

32

Sarah Teshome & Ollie Burgess

14

3H-3

S

 

-150

0

 

15

4H+1

S

 

650

21

Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey

16

3S=

N

 

140

26

 

17

4S+2

N

 

480

12

Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell

18

4NT+2

S

 

690

36

 

19

2D=

W

 

-90

18

Rosemary Foster & Irene Twamley

20

4H=

W

 

-620

13

 

21

3C+1

N

 

130

24

Graham Hedley & Berry Hedley

22

4H-1

N

 

-50

34

 

23

3NT+4

N

 

720

42

Sandra Love & Ron Tapp

24

2D-1

E

 

50

42

 

25

1NT+1

N

 

120

32

Myra Twyman & Roger Twyman

26

1NT+2

S

 

150

37

 


NS Pair 4 HOWARD MELBOURNE & ROS WOLFARTH
Session 1 Section White
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 480/1092 Score = 43.96% Session Rank = 37

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4C-3

S

 

-150

0

Sandra Love & Ron Tapp

2

2H-1

N

 

-100

24

 

3

4C=

N

 

130

26

Myra Twyman & Roger Twyman

4

6H=

W

 

-1430

5

 

5

6S=

E

 

-980

3

Gary Hyett & Geoffrey Wolfarth

6

3Sx-1

E

 

200

32

 

7

6NTx-1

W

 

200

42

Jeremy Dawes & Heather Cummins

8

3NT+2

N

 

460

35

 

9

2NT+1

E

 

-150

32

Anne Rowan & Ruth Barker

10

4H-2

W

 

200

6

 

11

6H=

N

 

980

21

Sandy Davies & David Fletcher

12

4S=

E

 

-420

11

 

13

3NT=

E

 

-600

32

Robert Evans & Christine Evans

14

5C-2

S

 

-100

7

 

15

4H+1

S

 

650

21

John McKimmie & Kathryn McKimmie

16

3NT=

N

 

400

38

 

17

6S=

N

 

980

33

Sarah Teshome & Ollie Burgess

18

6C-2

S

 

-200

1

 

19

3D-1

W

 

100

24

Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey

20

4Hx=

W

 

-790

0

 

21

3NT-3

S

 

-300

5

Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell

22

3S+2

E

 

-200

13

 

23

4S-6

N

 

-600

6

Rosemary Foster & Irene Twamley

24

1NT+3

W

 

-180

12

 

25

1NT+1

N

 

120

32

Graham Hedley & Berry Hedley

26

1NT+1

S

 

120

19

 


NS Pair 5 RON REAY & ELEANOR FOLEY
Session 1 Section White
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 444/1092 Score = 40.66% Session Rank = 41

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4S-2

S

 

-100

23

Rosemary Foster & Irene Twamley

2

2NT-3

N

 

-300

5

 

3

4C=

N

 

130

26

Graham Hedley & Berry Hedley

4

6C-1

E

 

100

42

 

5

4S+1

E

 

-450

34

Sandra Love & Ron Tapp

6

3NT-1

N

 

-50

11

 

7

6H=

W

 

-1430

18

Myra Twyman & Roger Twyman

8

3NT+2

N

 

460

35

 

9

2NT+3

E

 

-210

3

Gary Hyett & Geoffrey Wolfarth

10

4S+1

S

 

650

23

 

11

6H=

N

 

980

21

Jeremy Dawes & Heather Cummins

12

1S+2

E

 

-140

28

 

13

5NT+1

W

 

-690

4

Anne Rowan & Ruth Barker

14

5C-2

S

 

-100

7

 

15

4H+1

S

 

650

21

Sandy Davies & David Fletcher

16

4S-1

N

 

-50

12

 

17

4S+2

N

 

480

12

Robert Evans & Christine Evans

18

2NT+1

N

 

150

12

 

19

3D-2

W

 

200

37

John McKimmie & Kathryn McKimmie

20

5H=

W

 

-650

2

 

21

4H-3

N

 

-300

5

Sarah Teshome & Ollie Burgess

22

4S+1

E

 

-650

3

 

23

6Dx-2

S

 

-500

9

Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey

24

2Sx-2

N

 

-300

10

 

25

2H-1

W

 

100

22

Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell

26

1NT+1

N

 

120

19

 


NS Pair 6 BERNARD GOLDENFIELD & RHONA GOLDENFIELD
Session 1 Section White
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 583/1092 Score = 53.39% Session Rank = 16

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

3S=

S

 

140

36

Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey

2

3C=

W

 

-110

15

 

3

4Cx=

N

 

510

42

Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell

4

3NT+3

E

 

-690

16

 

5

4S+2

E

 

-480

19

Rosemary Foster & Irene Twamley

6

2D-2

W

 

200

32

 

7

6H=

W

 

-1430

18

Graham Hedley & Berry Hedley

8

4S+1

N

 

450

15

 

9

3NT=

W

 

-600

0

Sandra Love & Ron Tapp

10

6Hx-4

W

 

1100

42

 

11

4H+2

N

 

480

2

Myra Twyman & Roger Twyman

12

1S+2

E

 

-140

28

 

13

4H=

E

 

-620

26

Gary Hyett & Geoffrey Wolfarth

14

4C=

W

 

-130

2

 

15

5H=

S

 

650

21

Jeremy Dawes & Heather Cummins

16

4S-1

N

 

-50

12

 

17

6S=

S

 

980

33

Anne Rowan & Ruth Barker

18

4NT+2

S

 

690

36

 

19

2H=

E

 

-110

9

Sandy Davies & David Fletcher

20

5H-1

W

 

100

33

 

21

1NT+3

N

 

180

34

Robert Evans & Christine Evans

22

4H-1

N

 

-50

34

 

23

5D-1

S

 

-100

19

John McKimmie & Kathryn McKimmie

24

1NT+1

W

 

-120

26

 

25

2NT=

N

 

120

32

Sarah Teshome & Ollie Burgess

26

2S-2

S

 

-200

1

 


NS Pair 7 HELENE THYGESEN & FRED KREEK
Session 1 Section White
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 551/1092 Score = 50.46% Session Rank = 22

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

3D+1

W

 

-130

10

John McKimmie & Kathryn McKimmie

2

3H=

S

 

140

41

 

3

5C-1

N

 

-50

15

Sarah Teshome & Ollie Burgess

4

4H+2

W

 

-680

31

 

5

6S=

E

 

-980

3

Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey

6

2S-1

E

 

100

16

 

7

6H=

W

 

-1430

18

Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell

8

6S-1

N

 

-50

0

 

9

2NT=

W

 

-120

42

Rosemary Foster & Irene Twamley

10

4S+1

S

 

650

23

 

11

6H=

S

 

980

21

Graham Hedley & Berry Hedley

12

4S-1

E

 

50

41

 

13

5D=

W

 

-600

32

Sandra Love & Ron Tapp

14

5C-1

S

 

-50

14

 

15

4H+1

S

 

650

21

Myra Twyman & Roger Twyman

16

4S-1

N

 

-50

12

 

17

4S+2

N

 

480

12

Gary Hyett & Geoffrey Wolfarth

18

3NT+2

S

 

660

24

 

19

2S=

N

 

110

26

Jeremy Dawes & Heather Cummins

20

6H-3

W

 

300

40

 

21

2D-1

N

 

-100

15

Anne Rowan & Ruth Barker

22

4S+1

E

 

-650

3

 

23

6NTx-1

N

 

-200

14

Sandy Davies & David Fletcher

24

1Sx-1

N

 

-100

36

 

25

2D-1

W

 

100

22

Robert Evans & Christine Evans

26

1NT+1

S

 

120

19

 


NS Pair 8 ANGELA BOOTH & PETER RADLEY
Session 1 Section White
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 674/1092 Score = 61.72% Session Rank = 4

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

3D=

E

 

-110

20

Sandy Davies & David Fletcher

2

3C=

W

 

-110

15

 

3

3C+1

N

 

130

26

Robert Evans & Christine Evans

4

4H+2

W

 

-680

31

 

5

5H-1

S

 

-100

42

John McKimmie & Kathryn McKimmie

6

2Sx-1

E

 

200

32

 

7

5H+1

W

 

-680

38

Sarah Teshome & Ollie Burgess

8

4S+1

N

 

450

15

 

9

2NT+2

E

 

-180

14

Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey

10

4Sx+1

S

 

990

40

 

11

6H=

N

 

980

21

Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell

12

4H=

E

 

-420

11

 

13

3NT+1

W

 

-630

19

Rosemary Foster & Irene Twamley

14

4C+1

S

 

150

37

 

15

4H+2

S

 

680

38

Graham Hedley & Berry Hedley

16

4S-1

N

 

-50

12

 

17

6S=

S

 

980

33

Sandra Love & Ron Tapp

18

4NT+2

S

 

690

36

 

19

1NT=

S

 

90

21

Myra Twyman & Roger Twyman

20

4H=

W

 

-620

13

 

21

4C-1

N

 

-100

15

Gary Hyett & Geoffrey Wolfarth

22

5Sx-1

E

 

200

42

 

23

5Sx-2

E

 

500

32

Jeremy Dawes & Heather Cummins

24

1NT+1

W

 

-120

26

 

25

1NT+2

N

 

150

41

Anne Rowan & Ruth Barker

26

2H=

E

 

-110

4

 


NS Pair 9 JIMMY LEDGER & MAUREEN HANNAH
Session 1 Section White
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 496/1092 Score = 45.42% Session Rank = 32

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

3D+1

E

 

-130

10

Jeremy Dawes & Heather Cummins

2

3C-1

E

 

50

29

 

3

4C=

N

 

130

26

Anne Rowan & Ruth Barker

4

4H+2

W

 

-680

31

 

5

4S+2

E

 

-480

19

Sandy Davies & David Fletcher

6

2D-2

W

 

200

32

 

7

4H+2

W

 

-680

38

Robert Evans & Christine Evans

8

4S+1

N

 

450

15

 

9

2NT+2

E

 

-180

14

John McKimmie & Kathryn McKimmie

10

3S+2

S

 

200

6

 

11

6H=

N

 

980

21

Sarah Teshome & Ollie Burgess

12

3NT+1

W

 

-430

5

 

13

3NT+1

W

 

-630

19

Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey

14

3D-2

W

 

100

20

 

15

4H+1

N

 

650

21

Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell

16

3S=

N

 

140

26

 

17

3NT+3

N

 

490

24

Rosemary Foster & Irene Twamley

18

6D-2

S

 

-200

1

 

19

3S-2

S

 

-100

16

Graham Hedley & Berry Hedley

20

4H=

W

 

-620

13

 

21

3NT=

N

 

600

41

Sandra Love & Ron Tapp

22

3S+2

E

 

-200

13

 

23

5Sx-1

E

 

200

28

Myra Twyman & Roger Twyman

24

3NT=

E

 

-400

7

 

25

2D=

E

 

-90

2

Gary Hyett & Geoffrey Wolfarth

26

1NT+1

N

 

120

19

 


NS Pair 10 PHILIP DUNN & LUCIANO BURBA
Session 1 Section White
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 407/1092 Score = 37.27% Session Rank = 46

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

5D-3

E

 

150

40

Myra Twyman & Roger Twyman

2

3H=

N

 

140

41

 

3

3S-3

N

 

-150

6

Gary Hyett & Geoffrey Wolfarth

4

4H+3

E

 

-710

8

 

5

4S+1

E

 

-450

34

Jeremy Dawes & Heather Cummins

6

3NT=

N

 

400

40

 

7

6H=

E

 

-1430

18

Anne Rowan & Ruth Barker

8

4S+1

N

 

450

15

 

9

2D+3

E

 

-150

32

Sandy Davies & David Fletcher

10

3S+2

N

 

200

6

 

11

4H+2

N

 

480

2

Robert Evans & Christine Evans

12

2Hx-2

N

 

-500

0

 

13

3NT+2

E

 

-660

9

John McKimmie & Kathryn McKimmie

14

3C=

N

 

110

26

 

15

6H-1

N

 

-100

1

Sarah Teshome & Ollie Burgess

16

4S-2

N

 

-100

1

 

17

3NT+2

N

 

460

0

Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey

18

6NT-1

N

 

-100

7

 

19

3D-2

W

 

200

37

Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell

20

4H=

W

 

-620

13

 

21

5D-6

N

 

-600

0

Rosemary Foster & Irene Twamley

22

3S+2

E

 

-200

13

 

23

6C=

E

 

-1370

0

Graham Hedley & Berry Hedley

24

3NT=

E

 

-400

7

 

25

1NT+1

N

 

120

32

Sandra Love & Ron Tapp

26

2NT=

N

 

120

19

 


NS Pair 11 PAUL LITTLEWOOD & FIONA LITTLEWOOD
Session 1 Section White
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 592/1092 Score = 54.21% Session Rank = 12

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4D-2

W

 

100

31

Graham Hedley & Berry Hedley

2

2H=

S

 

110

36

 

3

4C+1

N

 

150

36

Sandra Love & Ron Tapp

4

3NT+3

E

 

-690

16

 

5

5Hx-2

S

 

-500

8

Myra Twyman & Roger Twyman

6

3NT-2

N

 

-100

5

 

7

6C=

E

 

-1370

34

Gary Hyett & Geoffrey Wolfarth

8

3NT+2

N

 

460

35

 

9

2NT+2

E

 

-180

14

Jeremy Dawes & Heather Cummins

10

2S+3

S

 

200

6

 

11

6H=

S

 

980

21

Anne Rowan & Ruth Barker

12

1S+1

E

 

-110

37

 

13

4Sx-5

N

 

-1400

0

Sandy Davies & David Fletcher

14

3C=

S

 

110

26

 

15

4H+1

S

 

650

21

Robert Evans & Christine Evans

16

4S-1

N

 

-50

12

 

17

6NT=

N

 

990

42

John McKimmie & Kathryn McKimmie

18

3NT+2

N

 

660

24

 

19

2H=

E

 

-110

9

Sarah Teshome & Ollie Burgess

20

4H=

W

 

-620

13

 

21

5C=

N

 

600

41

Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey

22

4S=

E

 

-620

7

 

23

5D=

S

 

600

37

Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell

24

2D=

E

 

-90

40

 

25

2H-1

W

 

100

22

Rosemary Foster & Irene Twamley

26

1NT+1

S

 

120

19

 


NS Pair 12 NICOLE COOK & IAN MITCHELL
Session 1 Section White
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 411/1092 Score = 37.64% Session Rank = 45

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

3D+1

W

 

-130

10

Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell

2

2S=

E

 

-110

15

 

3

4C=

N

 

130

26

Rosemary Foster & Irene Twamley

4

6H+1

W

 

-1460

0

 

5

6S=

E

 

-980

3

Graham Hedley & Berry Hedley

6

3H-1

N

 

-50

11

 

7

5H+1

W

 

-680

38

Sandra Love & Ron Tapp

8

4S+1

N

 

450

15

 

9

1NT+4

W

 

-210

3

Myra Twyman & Roger Twyman

10

2S+3

S

 

200

6

 

11

6H=

N

 

980

21

Gary Hyett & Geoffrey Wolfarth

12

3NT=

E

 

-400

16

 

13

3NT+2

W

 

-660

9

Jeremy Dawes & Heather Cummins

14

3D-2

W

 

100

20

 

15

4S-2

W

 

100

4

Anne Rowan & Ruth Barker

16

3S+1

N

 

170

34

 

17

4S+2

S

 

480

12

Sandy Davies & David Fletcher

18

3NT+3

S

 

690

36

 

19

1NTx=

S

 

180

31

Robert Evans & Christine Evans

20

4H=

W

 

-620

13

 

21

3NT-3

S

 

-300

5

John McKimmie & Kathryn McKimmie

22

3S+2

E

 

-200

13

 

23

5S-1

E

 

100

23

Sarah Teshome & Ollie Burgess

24

1NT+2

W

 

-150

19

 

25

2S-1

S

 

-50

9

Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey

26

1NT+1

N

 

120

19

 


NS Pair 13 RAPHAEL GROSSMAN & ROGER TAYLOR
Session 1 Section White
Top = 42 Matchpoints = 675/1092 Score = 61.81% Session Rank = 3

Bd

Contract

By

Lead

Score

MPs

Opps

1

4D=

W

 

-130

10

Sarah Teshome & Ollie Burgess

2

3C=

W

 

-110

15

 

3

3NT+1

S

 

430

39

Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey

4

6NT=

E

 

-1440

2

 

5

4S+2

E

 

-480

19

Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell

6

1NT+1

N

 

120

22

 

7

6H=

W

 

-1430

18

Rosemary Foster & Irene Twamley

8

4S+1

N

 

450

15

 

9

2D+4

W

 

-170

24

Graham Hedley & Berry Hedley

10

5Hx-3

E