Garden Cities
Regional Finals 21st
May 2005
PETERBOROUGH
Posn |
Team |
Club |
County |
VPs |
Greens |
. |
1 |
3 |
Coventry |
Warks |
126 |
1.75 |
Q |
2 |
1 |
Welwyn Garden City |
Herts |
115 |
1.75 |
Q |
3 |
5 |
Kettering |
Northants |
97 |
1.25 |
|
4 |
2 |
Cambridge |
Cambs & Hunts |
86 |
1.00 |
|
5 |
7 |
Ipswich & Kesgrave |
Suffolk |
72 |
0.75 |
|
6 |
6 |
Norfolk & Norwich |
Norfolk |
64 |
0.75 |
|
7 |
9 |
County |
Leicester |
57 |
0.75 |
|
8 |
8 |
Waltham Forest |
Essex |
56 |
0.75 |
|
9 |
4 |
Milton Keynes |
Beds |
47 |
0.25 |
|
Posn |
Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
Total VPs |
1 |
3 |
14 |
17 |
x |
19 |
2 |
19 |
17 |
19 |
19 |
126 |
2 |
1 |
x |
11 |
6 |
19 |
18 |
12 |
15 |
19 |
15 |
115 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
18 |
18 |
11 |
x |
19 |
7 |
2 |
20 |
97 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
x |
3 |
17 |
2 |
8 |
15 |
20 |
12 |
86 |
5 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
19 |
13 |
17 |
x |
8 |
2 |
72 |
6 |
6 |
8 |
12 |
1 |
16 |
1 |
x |
3 |
4 |
19 |
64 |
7 |
9 |
5 |
8 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
18 |
13 |
x |
57 |
8 |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
18 |
16 |
12 |
x |
7 |
56 |
9 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
x |
9 |
4 |
1 |
19 |
9 |
47 |
Team |
|
Club |
County |
1 |
Mike Hancock, Anne Flockhart, Vernon Gaskell, Peter Clark, Andrew
Lee, Turgal Kaban, Alex Lewis, David Armstrong |
Welwyn Garden City |
Herts |
2 |
Paul Fegarty, Catherine Curtis, Johnathan Mestel, Dan McFarlane,
, Victro Milman, Nadia Stelmashenko, Rod & Sue Oakford |
Cambridge |
Cambs & Hunts |
3 |
D Jones, M Butler, G Link, S Green, R Bryant, M Allen, I Handley,
G Cuthbertson |
Coventry |
Warks |
4 |
Ron Davis, Lynne Emmett, Bob Brown, Alan Oddie, David & Anne
Gilling, Bill Marsden, Linda Tigwell |
Milton Keynes |
Beds |
5 |
P Fountain, J Skillern, R Miller, D Baines, W Markham, J Walshaw,
J Deacon, C Wormleighton |
Kettering |
Northants |
6 |
John Harrison, Neville Hill, Roger Amey, Gerard Faulkner, David
Newstead, Wei Zhang, Mike & Barbara Harnden |
Norfolk & Norwich |
Norfolk |
7 |
Alan Day, Barbara Barker, Peter Markwell, Joan Spearing, Chris Chambers,
Jim Gobert, Maria Allnutt, Marek Olsiewicz |
Ipswich & Kesgrave |
Suffolk |
8 |
Tony Verran, Remi Tatur, Phil Mattacks, Andy Barker, Ken Rolph,
Colin Hepworth, Laurie & Stephanie Burtt |
Waltham Forest |
Essex |
9 |
D Fletcher, Mrs J Wightman, D F Pollard, W Gray, R Northage, Mrs
P Watson, I Bruce, S Wright |
County |
Leicester |
- Copyright © The English Bridge Union
|