Thursday
Evening Mixed Pairs |
Pos |
|
% |
Green
|
Local |
1st |
Anna Kovacheva & Valio Kovachev |
63.45 |
200 |
399 |
2nd |
Maureen Hiron & Nissan Rand |
62.2 |
175 |
408 |
3rd |
Anne Catchpole & Mike Fletcher |
62.01 |
150 |
418 |
4th |
Jeremy Willans & Jill Skinner |
61.15 |
125 |
427 |
5th |
Eddie Lucioni & Diane Rogers |
60.99 |
125 |
411 |
6th |
Brian Senior & Ros Wolfarth |
59.57 |
100 |
420 |
7th |
Stefanie Rohan & Paul Lamford |
59.56 |
100 |
405 |
8th |
Sobhag Shah & Charu Shah |
58.58 |
100 |
389 |
9th |
Chris Mooney & Carole Mueller |
58.25 |
75 |
398 |
10th |
Jim Deacon & Susan Deacon |
58.13 |
75 |
382 |
11th |
Louise Solomon & Warner Solomon |
57.34 |
75 |
367 |
12th |
John Beard & Tiffany Beard |
57.3 |
75 |
351 |
13th |
Alice Kaye & Mark Teltscher |
56.96 |
50 |
360 |
14th |
Gunnar Hallberg & Bryony Youngs |
56.9 |
50 |
344 |
15th |
Katy Lee & Daniel McIntosh |
56.65 |
50 |
329 |
16th |
Angela Tompson & Dave Franklin |
56.6 |
50 |
313 |
17th |
Joan Hootman & David Galpin |
56.52 |
25 |
322 |
18th |
Peter Randall & Diana Thorne |
56.35 |
25 |
306 |
19th |
Sandra Landy & Dilip Gidwani |
56.34 |
25 |
291 |
20th |
Jack Goody & Varda Derwig |
56.31 |
|
300 |
21st |
Jon Williams & Margaret Curtis |
55.72 |
|
284 |
22nd |
Shirley Saunter & Peter Buttery |
55.18 |
|
268 |
23rd |
Jeffrey Stanford & Lydia Stanford |
54.48 |
|
253 |
24th |
Jean Squires & Peter Baxter |
54.33 |
|
237 |
25th |
Janee Sa & Mark Reeve |
54.21 |
|
221 |
26th |
Catherine Draper & Andrew Woodcock |
53.93 |
|
205 |
27th |
John Jones & Madeline Lawson |
53.6 |
|
190 |
28th |
Marie Horlock & John Amor |
53.55 |
|
174 |
29th |
William Nicolle & Linda Gardiner |
53.49 |
|
158 |
30th |
John Harrison & Nawal Fenwick |
53.31 |
|
142 |
31st |
John Smithies & Yvonne Dowson |
53.25 |
|
127 |
32nd |
Greg Moss & Christopher Cooper |
53.05 |
|
111 |
33rd |
Jens Toft & Peggy Moss |
53.02 |
|
95 |
34th= |
Christine Tomkin & Neil Tomkin |
53.01 |
|
71 |
34th= |
Carolyn Irvine & Ron Webb |
53.01 |
|
71 |
36th |
Sarah Dunn & Dom Goodwin |
52.97 |
|
48 |
37th |
E Palmer & Matthew Haag |
52.56 |
|
32 |
38th |
George Phillips & Valerie Frearson |
52.53 |
|
16 |
39th |
Roger Pechey & Lesley Pechey |
52.36 |
|
|
40th |
Chris Chorley & Michael Wren |
52.35 |
|
|
41st |
Bill Taylor & Jane Morton |
52.33 |
|
|
42nd |
Mick Carrington & Alice Thorpe |
52.08 |
|
|
43rd |
Mark Dessain & Gill Woodcock |
52.07 |
|
|
44th |
Darren Evetts & Gill Pain |
51.93 |
|
|
45th |
Ronald James & Margaret Collins |
51.88 |
|
|
46th |
Nanette Gillespie & Alan Gillespie |
51.66 |
|
|
47th |
Mary Smith & Timothy Greenhill |
51.62 |
|
|
48th |
Dennis Loynes & Sue Evans |
51.35 |
|
|
49th |
Paul Littlewood & Fiona Glenn |
51.1 |
|
|
50th |
David Armstrong & Jill Armstrong |
51.02 |
|
|
51st |
Dave Cropper & Irene Robinson |
50.96 |
|
|
52nd |
Kit Platt & Alma Platt |
50.93 |
|
|
53rd |
Michael Keeping & Janet Cattermole |
50.79 |
|
|
54th |
Janet Cahm & Maurice Cahm |
50.76 |
|
|
55th |
Jane Jensen & David Jensen |
50.44 |
|
|
56th |
Harry Ingham & Suzanne Gill |
50.43 |
|
|
57th |
John Thrower & Chris Jones |
50.14 |
|
|
58th |
Jacqui Tobias & Peter Tobias |
50.1 |
|
|
59th |
Nevena Senior & Geoffrey Wolfarth |
50.08 |
|
|
60th |
Myles Ellison & Sarah Pinchbeck |
49.98 |
|
|
61st |
Joy Mayall & Andrew Willard |
49.8 |
|
|
62nd |
Lyn Dempster & Roy Dempster |
49.53 |
|
|
63rd |
Maria Budd & Malcolm Harris |
49.51 |
|
|
64th |
Glenys Baron & Peter Dunn |
49.44 |
|
|
65th |
Margaret Wort & Stephen Byrne |
49.3 |
|
|
66th |
Michael Bell & Sinead Bird |
49.2 |
|
|
67th |
Agnes Blewitt & Stan Collins |
49.05 |
|
|
68th |
Gina Dunn & David Dickson |
48.59 |
|
|
69th |
Malcolm Wright & Andrea Galpin |
48.55 |
|
|
70th |
Jan Bhageerutty & Veronica Bhageerutty |
48.49 |
|
|
71st= |
Peter Aubeck & Joy Girard |
48.29 |
|
|
71st= |
David Willis & Lesley Lewis |
48.29 |
|
|
73rd |
Moira Roomes & Tony Dutton |
47.76 |
|
|
74th |
Joy Pellow & Terence Treeby |
47.61 |
|
|
75th |
Mary Lawrenson & David Park |
47.41 |
|
|
76th |
Sheila Evans & Mike Amos |
47.2 |
|
|
77th |
Viv Fielding & Mathew Kime |
47.15 |
|
|
78th |
Alberto Cesati & Patrizia Montobbio |
47.14 |
|
|
79th |
Kath Nelson & Ben Paske |
46.88 |
|
|
80th |
John Bramall & Beryl Bramall |
46.79 |
|
|
81st |
Susan Stockdale & Duncan Happer |
46.58 |
|
|
82nd= |
John Thornby & Gareth Evans |
46.35 |
|
|
82nd= |
David Burrows & Gaynor Wiseman |
46.35 |
|
|
84th |
Raymond George Crawford & Sula Turpin |
46.32 |
|
|
85th |
Alan Bailey & Sandra Dennison |
46.26 |
|
|
86th |
Colin Webb & Gayle Webb |
46.12 |
|
|
87th |
Zizi Covrigaru & Bob Johnson |
45.83 |
|
|
88th |
David Ewart & Andrew Clery |
45.72 |
|
|
89th |
Kerri Nash & Simon Cope |
45.58 |
|
|
90th |
James Ewington & Eve Hatfield |
45.24 |
|
|
91st |
Tom Copeland & Gill Copeland |
45.09 |
|
|
92nd |
Janine Griffiths-Baker & Keith Ashcroft |
45.06 |
|
|
93rd |
Helen Schapiro & Howard Cohen |
44.99 |
|
|
94th |
Jane Lawrence & James Wortley |
44.79 |
|
|
95th |
Ina Merriman & Gareth Bartley |
44.33 |
|
|
96th |
Jim Sherman & Jacqui Bellinger |
44.32 |
|
|
97th |
Christina Backholer & Lawrence Gaunt |
43.96 |
|
|
98th |
Malcolm Morris & Philip Dunn |
43.95 |
|
|
99th |
Tony Russ & Hazel Keith |
43.4 |
|
|
100th |
John Williams & Angela Burgess |
43.18 |
|
|
101st |
Thomas Gregory-Smith & Rita Finch |
43.14 |
|
|
102nd |
Mike Hamon & Enid Hamon |
42.64 |
|
|
103rd |
Dilip Mithani & Taruna Mithani |
42.22 |
|
|
104th |
Amanda Bolton & David Municchi |
42.16 |
|
|
105th |
Francis Glassborow & Gillian Weatherley |
41.92 |
|
|
106th |
Wendy Miller & Richard Currie |
41.5 |
|
|
107th |
Christine Dyer & Tony Heatly |
41.32 |
|
|
108th |
Doreen James & Luciano Borsa |
40.74 |
|
|
109th |
Barbara Fearnley & David Stansfield |
39.17 |
|
|
110th |
Kate Morley & Clive Morley |
38.91 |
|
|
111th |
Quentin Lockwood & Maggie Neal |
35.89 |
|
|
112th |
Colin Tuton & Brenda Smith |
34.53 |
|
|
113th |
Erik Porter & Jennifer Porter |
34.01 |
|
|