E B U Life Masters 01/03/2008 Multisession
NS Pair 1 BERNARD PALMER & RUTH COUBROUGH |
Session
2 Section Purple
Butler-Imps = 5 Session Rank = 10
|
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
-450 |
-5 |
Linda Fleet & David Cooper |
2 |
3NT+1 |
S |
|
630 |
4 |
3 |
4C-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-2 |
4 |
6D= |
W |
|
-1370 |
1 |
5 |
3NT+3 |
W |
|
-490 |
8 |
Philip Town & Neill Hrarcus |
6 |
4S= |
E |
|
-620 |
3 |
7 |
4S+2 |
E |
|
-680 |
-1 |
8 |
5S= |
N |
|
450 |
-2 |
9 |
3NT-2 |
S |
|
-100 |
-2 |
Nigel Walsh & John Gardiner |
10 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
-630 |
0 |
11 |
2S-2 |
N |
|
-100 |
-2 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-400 |
-2 |
13 |
4H= |
W |
|
-620 |
-6 |
David Duddell & Cheryl Duddell |
14 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
480 |
-2 |
15 |
2H+3 |
W |
|
-200 |
6 |
16 |
4H-2 |
W |
|
200 |
10 |
17 |
1S-1 |
E |
|
50 |
2 |
Michael Watson & Jacek Lapzys |
18 |
6H-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-11 |
19 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-1 |
20 |
3S-2 |
S |
|
-200 |
-4 |
21 |
2H-1 |
W |
|
50 |
0 |
Gerard Brito & Victor Reader |
22 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
-690 |
-1 |
23 |
3H= |
E |
|
-140 |
1 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
420 |
0 |
25 |
3S+2 |
E |
|
-200 |
8 |
Sandra Nicholson & Krys Kazmierczak |
26 |
3D= |
E |
|
-110 |
5 |
27 |
4C-2 |
N |
|
-100 |
-4 |
28 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
2 |
NS Pair 2
GRAHAM POLLACK & ROLAND GRONAU |
Session 2 Section Purple
Butler-Imps = -26 Session Rank = 19 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
2S+4 |
W |
|
-230 |
0 |
Gerard Brito & Victor Reader |
2 |
6NT-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-11 |
3 |
2H-1 |
E |
|
100 |
2 |
4 |
6NT= |
E |
|
-1440 |
-1 |
5 |
6NT= |
W |
|
-990 |
-5 |
Sandra Nicholson & Krys Kazmierczak |
6 |
5Cx-5 |
S |
|
-1100 |
-9 |
7 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-650 |
0 |
8 |
5S+1 |
S |
|
480 |
-2 |
9 |
3H-2 |
W |
|
200 |
6 |
Linda Fleet & David Cooper |
10 |
3NT+3 |
W |
|
-690 |
-2 |
11 |
2S-2 |
E |
|
100 |
4 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-400 |
-2 |
13 |
4S= |
E |
|
-620 |
-6 |
Philip Town & Neill Hrarcus |
14 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
480 |
-2 |
15 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-400 |
1 |
16 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-630 |
-9 |
17 |
2D-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-2 |
Nigel Walsh & John Gardiner |
18 |
6H= |
S |
|
1430 |
14 |
19 |
1S+1 |
N |
|
110 |
3 |
20 |
1NT= |
E |
|
-90 |
-1 |
21 |
2H-1 |
E |
|
50 |
0 |
David Duddell & Cheryl Duddell |
22 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-630 |
1 |
23 |
3H= |
E |
|
-140 |
1 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
420 |
0 |
25 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-3 |
Michael Watson & Jacek Lapzys |
26 |
2D+3 |
E |
|
-150 |
4 |
27 |
4C-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-3 |
28 |
5S-3 |
N |
|
-300 |
-4 |
NS Pair 3
SHEENA LANHAM & SULA TURPIN |
Session 2 Section Purple
Butler-Imps = 7 Session Rank = 8 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
-450 |
-5 |
David Duddell & Cheryl Duddell |
2 |
3C+1 |
N |
|
130 |
-8 |
3 |
1D+1 |
N |
|
90 |
2 |
4 |
6NT+1 |
E |
|
-1470 |
-2 |
5 |
6NT= |
W |
|
-990 |
-5 |
Michael Watson & Jacek Lapzys |
6 |
4S= |
E |
|
-620 |
3 |
7 |
4Sx+1 |
E |
|
-990 |
-8 |
8 |
6S= |
N |
|
980 |
10 |
9 |
2S-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-1 |
Gerard Brito & Victor Reader |
10 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
-630 |
0 |
11 |
3S-3 |
E |
|
150 |
5 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-400 |
-2 |
13 |
4S-1 |
E |
|
100 |
10 |
Sandra Nicholson & Krys Kazmierczak |
14 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
480 |
-2 |
15 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-430 |
0 |
16 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-600 |
-8 |
17 |
1Sx= |
E |
|
-160 |
-4 |
Linda Fleet & David Cooper |
18 |
2Sx-6 |
E |
|
1400 |
14 |
19 |
3H= |
W |
|
-140 |
-4 |
20 |
1NT= |
E |
|
-90 |
-1 |
21 |
1NT-3 |
W |
|
150 |
3 |
Philip Town & Neill Hrarcus |
22 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
-690 |
-1 |
23 |
3H+1 |
E |
|
-170 |
0 |
24 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
450 |
1 |
25 |
4S= |
E |
|
-620 |
-2 |
Nigel Walsh & John Gardiner |
26 |
3H-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
5 |
27 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-3 |
28 |
6Hx-2 |
W |
|
300 |
10 |
NS Pair 4
ANDREW LEE & TUGRUL KABAN |
Session 2 Section Purple
Butler-Imps = 17 Session Rank = 6 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4S= |
W |
|
-420 |
-5 |
Philip Town & Neill Hrarcus |
2 |
3NT= |
S |
|
600 |
3 |
3 |
1NT= |
N |
|
90 |
2 |
4 |
6C= |
W |
|
-1370 |
1 |
5 |
6D= |
E |
|
-920 |
-3 |
Nigel Walsh & John Gardiner |
6 |
4S-2 |
E |
|
200 |
14 |
7 |
4S= |
E |
|
-620 |
1 |
8 |
5S+1 |
N |
|
480 |
-2 |
9 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-1 |
David Duddell & Cheryl Duddell |
10 |
3NT-1 |
W |
|
100 |
12 |
11 |
1NT= |
S |
|
90 |
4 |
12 |
3NT-1 |
W |
|
50 |
9 |
13 |
4H= |
W |
|
-620 |
-6 |
Michael Watson & Jacek Lapzys |
14 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
480 |
-2 |
15 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-460 |
-1 |
16 |
3NT-1 |
W |
|
100 |
8 |
17 |
2D-2 |
W |
|
100 |
3 |
Gerard Brito & Victor Reader |
18 |
6H-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-11 |
19 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-1 |
20 |
1NT-1 |
E |
|
100 |
5 |
21 |
2H-1 |
W |
|
50 |
0 |
Sandra Nicholson & Krys Kazmierczak |
22 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-660 |
0 |
23 |
3D-2 |
N |
|
-200 |
-1 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
420 |
0 |
25 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-650 |
-3 |
Linda Fleet & David Cooper |
26 |
4S= |
W |
|
-620 |
-8 |
27 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-3 |
28 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
2 |
NS Pair 5
RICHARD MILLARD & SUE MILLARD |
Session 2 Section Purple
Butler-Imps = -36 Session Rank = 20 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4S-1 |
W |
|
50 |
7 |
Sandra Nicholson & Krys Kazmierczak |
2 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
630 |
4 |
3 |
3D-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-2 |
4 |
6NT= |
E |
|
-1440 |
-1 |
5 |
6NT= |
W |
|
-990 |
-5 |
Linda Fleet & David Cooper |
6 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-630 |
2 |
7 |
4S= |
E |
|
-620 |
1 |
8 |
5S+1 |
N |
|
480 |
-2 |
9 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-1 |
Philip Town & Neill Hrarcus |
10 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
-630 |
0 |
11 |
3D-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
0 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-400 |
-2 |
13 |
4H= |
W |
|
-620 |
-6 |
Nigel Walsh & John Gardiner |
14 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
480 |
-2 |
15 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-460 |
-1 |
16 |
1NT+2 |
W |
|
-150 |
3 |
17 |
2S= |
E |
|
-110 |
-3 |
David Duddell & Cheryl Duddell |
18 |
6H-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-11 |
19 |
3H= |
W |
|
-140 |
-4 |
20 |
1NT= |
E |
|
-90 |
-1 |
21 |
1NT-2 |
E |
|
100 |
2 |
Michael Watson & Jacek Lapzys |
22 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
-690 |
-1 |
23 |
3H+1 |
E |
|
-170 |
0 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
420 |
0 |
25 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-650 |
-3 |
Gerard Brito & Victor Reader |
26 |
4S= |
W |
|
-620 |
-8 |
27 |
3S-1 |
W |
|
50 |
0 |
28 |
5S-2 |
N |
|
-200 |
-2 |
NS Pair 6
KATHARINE HODGSON & BOB BANNISTER |
Session 2 Section Purple
Butler-Imps = 45 Session Rank = 2 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
6C-1 |
E |
|
50 |
7 |
Michael Watson & Jacek Lapzys |
2 |
3NT= |
N |
|
600 |
3 |
3 |
2D+1 |
N |
|
110 |
2 |
4 |
6NT= |
E |
|
-1440 |
-1 |
5 |
3NT+4 |
W |
|
-520 |
7 |
Gerard Brito & Victor Reader |
6 |
5Cx-5 |
S |
|
-1100 |
-9 |
7 |
6Sx-1 |
E |
|
200 |
13 |
8 |
5S+1 |
N |
|
480 |
-2 |
9 |
3H-4 |
W |
|
400 |
10 |
Sandra Nicholson & Krys Kazmierczak |
10 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-600 |
1 |
11 |
4H= |
E |
|
-420 |
-9 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-400 |
-2 |
13 |
4H= |
W |
|
-620 |
-6 |
Linda Fleet & David Cooper |
14 |
6S= |
S |
|
980 |
10 |
15 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-430 |
0 |
16 |
4H-1 |
W |
|
100 |
8 |
17 |
2S-2 |
E |
|
100 |
3 |
Philip Town & Neill Hrarcus |
18 |
3NT+2 |
S |
|
660 |
6 |
19 |
2S= |
N |
|
110 |
3 |
20 |
2D= |
E |
|
-90 |
-1 |
21 |
1NT-2 |
W |
|
100 |
2 |
Nigel Walsh & John Gardiner |
22 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-660 |
0 |
23 |
2H+1 |
E |
|
-140 |
1 |
24 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
450 |
1 |
25 |
4S= |
E |
|
-620 |
-2 |
David Duddell & Cheryl Duddell |
26 |
2D+2 |
E |
|
-130 |
5 |
27 |
3S-2 |
W |
|
100 |
2 |
28 |
4H= |
W |
|
-420 |
-7 |
NS Pair 7
JOHN CONDON & ELAINE WILMOT |
Session 2 Section Purple
Butler-Imps = -8 Session Rank = 14 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4S= |
W |
|
-420 |
-5 |
Nigel Walsh & John Gardiner |
2 |
6NT-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-11 |
3 |
2D+1 |
N |
|
110 |
2 |
4 |
6NT= |
E |
|
-1440 |
-1 |
5 |
6NT= |
W |
|
-990 |
-5 |
David Duddell & Cheryl Duddell |
6 |
5Dx-6 |
N |
|
-1400 |
-12 |
7 |
4S= |
W |
|
-620 |
1 |
8 |
5S+1 |
N |
|
480 |
-2 |
9 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-1 |
Michael Watson & Jacek Lapzys |
10 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-600 |
1 |
11 |
3NT-2 |
E |
|
100 |
4 |
12 |
3NT-3 |
E |
|
150 |
11 |
13 |
4S-1 |
E |
|
100 |
10 |
Gerard Brito & Victor Reader |
14 |
6S= |
S |
|
980 |
10 |
15 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-430 |
0 |
16 |
2S= |
E |
|
-110 |
4 |
17 |
2H-2 |
N |
|
-100 |
-3 |
Sandra Nicholson & Krys Kazmierczak |
18 |
4C+2 |
N |
|
170 |
-6 |
19 |
2S= |
N |
|
110 |
3 |
20 |
1NT+1 |
E |
|
-120 |
-2 |
21 |
3H-2 |
E |
|
100 |
2 |
Linda Fleet & David Cooper |
22 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-660 |
0 |
23 |
4D-3 |
N |
|
-300 |
-4 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
420 |
0 |
25 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
-630 |
-3 |
Philip Town & Neill Hrarcus |
26 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-8 |
27 |
3C= |
N |
|
110 |
2 |
28 |
5H-1 |
E |
|
50 |
5 |
EW Pair 1 LINDA FLEET & DAVID COOPER |
Session 2
Section Purple
Butler-Imps = -3 Session Rank = 12
|
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
450 |
5 |
Bernard Palmer & Ruth Coubrough |
2 |
3NT+1 |
S |
|
-630 |
-4 |
3 |
4C-1 |
S |
|
50 |
2 |
4 |
6D= |
W |
|
1370 |
-1 |
5 |
6NT= |
W |
|
990 |
5 |
Richard Millard & Sue Millard |
6 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
630 |
-2 |
7 |
4S= |
E |
|
620 |
-1 |
8 |
5S+1 |
N |
|
-480 |
2 |
9 |
3H-2 |
W |
|
-200 |
-6 |
Graham Pollack & Roland Gronau |
10 |
3NT+3 |
W |
|
690 |
2 |
11 |
2S-2 |
E |
|
-100 |
-4 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
400 |
2 |
13 |
4H= |
W |
|
620 |
6 |
Katharine Hodgson & Bob Bannister |
14 |
6S= |
S |
|
-980 |
-10 |
15 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
430 |
0 |
16 |
4H-1 |
W |
|
-100 |
-8 |
17 |
1Sx= |
E |
|
160 |
4 |
Sheena Lanham & Sula Turpin |
18 |
2Sx-6 |
E |
|
-1400 |
-14 |
19 |
3H= |
W |
|
140 |
4 |
20 |
1NT= |
E |
|
90 |
1 |
21 |
3H-2 |
E |
|
-100 |
-2 |
John Condon & Elaine Wilmot |
22 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
660 |
0 |
23 |
4D-3 |
N |
|
300 |
4 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
-420 |
0 |
25 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
650 |
3 |
Andrew Lee & Tugrul Kaban |
26 |
4S= |
W |
|
620 |
8 |
27 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
50 |
3 |
28 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
100 |
-2 |
EW Pair 2
SANDRA NICHOLSON & KRYS KAZMIERCZAK |
Session 2 Section Purple
Butler-Imps = 6 Session Rank = 9 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4S-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
-7 |
Richard Millard & Sue Millard |
2 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
-630 |
-4 |
3 |
3D-1 |
N |
|
50 |
2 |
4 |
6NT= |
E |
|
1440 |
1 |
5 |
6NT= |
W |
|
990 |
5 |
Graham Pollack & Roland Gronau |
6 |
5Cx-5 |
S |
|
1100 |
9 |
7 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
650 |
0 |
8 |
5S+1 |
S |
|
-480 |
2 |
9 |
3H-4 |
W |
|
-400 |
-10 |
Katharine Hodgson & Bob Bannister |
10 |
3NT= |
W |
|
600 |
-1 |
11 |
4H= |
E |
|
420 |
9 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
400 |
2 |
13 |
4S-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-10 |
Sheena Lanham & Sula Turpin |
14 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
-480 |
2 |
15 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
430 |
0 |
16 |
3NT= |
E |
|
600 |
8 |
17 |
2H-2 |
N |
|
100 |
3 |
John Condon & Elaine Wilmot |
18 |
4C+2 |
N |
|
-170 |
6 |
19 |
2S= |
N |
|
-110 |
-3 |
20 |
1NT+1 |
E |
|
120 |
2 |
21 |
2H-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
0 |
Andrew Lee & Tugrul Kaban |
22 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
660 |
0 |
23 |
3D-2 |
N |
|
200 |
1 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
-420 |
0 |
25 |
3S+2 |
E |
|
200 |
-8 |
Bernard Palmer & Ruth Coubrough |
26 |
3D= |
E |
|
110 |
-5 |
27 |
4C-2 |
N |
|
100 |
4 |
28 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
100 |
-2 |
EW Pair 3
GERARD BRITO & VICTOR READER |
Session 2 Section Purple
Butler-Imps = -8 Session Rank = 14 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
2S+4 |
W |
|
230 |
0 |
Graham Pollack & Roland Gronau |
2 |
6NT-1 |
S |
|
100 |
11 |
3 |
2H-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-2 |
4 |
6NT= |
E |
|
1440 |
1 |
5 |
3NT+4 |
W |
|
520 |
-7 |
Katharine Hodgson & Bob Bannister |
6 |
5Cx-5 |
S |
|
1100 |
9 |
7 |
6Sx-1 |
E |
|
-200 |
-13 |
8 |
5S+1 |
N |
|
-480 |
2 |
9 |
2S-1 |
S |
|
50 |
1 |
Sheena Lanham & Sula Turpin |
10 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
630 |
0 |
11 |
3S-3 |
E |
|
-150 |
-5 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
400 |
2 |
13 |
4S-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-10 |
John Condon & Elaine Wilmot |
14 |
6S= |
S |
|
-980 |
-10 |
15 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
430 |
0 |
16 |
2S= |
E |
|
110 |
-4 |
17 |
2D-2 |
W |
|
-100 |
-3 |
Andrew Lee & Tugrul Kaban |
18 |
6H-1 |
S |
|
100 |
11 |
19 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
1 |
20 |
1NT-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-5 |
21 |
2H-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
0 |
Bernard Palmer & Ruth Coubrough |
22 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
690 |
1 |
23 |
3H= |
E |
|
140 |
-1 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
-420 |
0 |
25 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
650 |
3 |
Richard Millard & Sue Millard |
26 |
4S= |
W |
|
620 |
8 |
27 |
3S-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
0 |
28 |
5S-2 |
N |
|
200 |
2 |
EW Pair 4
MICHAEL WATSON & JACEK LAPZYS |
Session 2 Section Purple
Butler-Imps = -6 Session Rank = 13 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
6C-1 |
E |
|
-50 |
-7 |
Katharine Hodgson & Bob Bannister |
2 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-600 |
-3 |
3 |
2D+1 |
N |
|
-110 |
-2 |
4 |
6NT= |
E |
|
1440 |
1 |
5 |
6NT= |
W |
|
990 |
5 |
Sheena Lanham & Sula Turpin |
6 |
4S= |
E |
|
620 |
-3 |
7 |
4Sx+1 |
E |
|
990 |
8 |
8 |
6S= |
N |
|
-980 |
-10 |
9 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
1 |
John Condon & Elaine Wilmot |
10 |
3NT= |
W |
|
600 |
-1 |
11 |
3NT-2 |
E |
|
-100 |
-4 |
12 |
3NT-3 |
E |
|
-150 |
-11 |
13 |
4H= |
W |
|
620 |
6 |
Andrew Lee & Tugrul Kaban |
14 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
-480 |
2 |
15 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
460 |
1 |
16 |
3NT-1 |
W |
|
-100 |
-8 |
17 |
1S-1 |
E |
|
-50 |
-2 |
Bernard Palmer & Ruth Coubrough |
18 |
6H-1 |
S |
|
100 |
11 |
19 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
1 |
20 |
3S-2 |
S |
|
200 |
4 |
21 |
1NT-2 |
E |
|
-100 |
-2 |
Richard Millard & Sue Millard |
22 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
690 |
1 |
23 |
3H+1 |
E |
|
170 |
0 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
-420 |
0 |
25 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
650 |
3 |
Graham Pollack & Roland Gronau |
26 |
2D+3 |
E |
|
150 |
-4 |
27 |
4C-1 |
N |
|
50 |
3 |
28 |
5S-3 |
N |
|
300 |
4 |
EW Pair 5
DAVID DUDDELL & CHERYL DUDDELL |
Session 2 Section Purple
Butler-Imps = 18 Session Rank = 5 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
450 |
5 |
Sheena Lanham & Sula Turpin |
2 |
3C+1 |
N |
|
-130 |
8 |
3 |
1D+1 |
N |
|
-90 |
-2 |
4 |
6NT+1 |
E |
|
1470 |
2 |
5 |
6NT= |
W |
|
990 |
5 |
John Condon & Elaine Wilmot |
6 |
5Dx-6 |
N |
|
1400 |
12 |
7 |
4S= |
W |
|
620 |
-1 |
8 |
5S+1 |
N |
|
-480 |
2 |
9 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
1 |
Andrew Lee & Tugrul Kaban |
10 |
3NT-1 |
W |
|
-100 |
-12 |
11 |
1NT= |
S |
|
-90 |
-4 |
12 |
3NT-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
-9 |
13 |
4H= |
W |
|
620 |
6 |
Bernard Palmer & Ruth Coubrough |
14 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
-480 |
2 |
15 |
2H+3 |
W |
|
200 |
-6 |
16 |
4H-2 |
W |
|
-200 |
-10 |
17 |
2S= |
E |
|
110 |
3 |
Richard Millard & Sue Millard |
18 |
6H-1 |
S |
|
100 |
11 |
19 |
3H= |
W |
|
140 |
4 |
20 |
1NT= |
E |
|
90 |
1 |
21 |
2H-1 |
E |
|
-50 |
0 |
Graham Pollack & Roland Gronau |
22 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
630 |
-1 |
23 |
3H= |
E |
|
140 |
-1 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
-420 |
0 |
25 |
4S= |
E |
|
620 |
2 |
Katharine Hodgson & Bob Bannister |
26 |
2D+2 |
E |
|
130 |
-5 |
27 |
3S-2 |
W |
|
-100 |
-2 |
28 |
4H= |
W |
|
420 |
7 |
EW Pair 6
NIGEL WALSH & JOHN GARDINER |
Session 2 Section Purple
Butler-Imps = -11 Session Rank = 16 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4S= |
W |
|
420 |
5 |
John Condon & Elaine Wilmot |
2 |
6NT-1 |
S |
|
100 |
11 |
3 |
2D+1 |
N |
|
-110 |
-2 |
4 |
6NT= |
E |
|
1440 |
1 |
5 |
6D= |
E |
|
920 |
3 |
Andrew Lee & Tugrul Kaban |
6 |
4S-2 |
E |
|
-200 |
-14 |
7 |
4S= |
E |
|
620 |
-1 |
8 |
5S+1 |
N |
|
-480 |
2 |
9 |
3NT-2 |
S |
|
100 |
2 |
Bernard Palmer & Ruth Coubrough |
10 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
630 |
0 |
11 |
2S-2 |
N |
|
100 |
2 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
400 |
2 |
13 |
4H= |
W |
|
620 |
6 |
Richard Millard & Sue Millard |
14 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
-480 |
2 |
15 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
460 |
1 |
16 |
1NT+2 |
W |
|
150 |
-3 |
17 |
2D-1 |
N |
|
50 |
2 |
Graham Pollack & Roland Gronau |
18 |
6H= |
S |
|
-1430 |
-14 |
19 |
1S+1 |
N |
|
-110 |
-3 |
20 |
1NT= |
E |
|
90 |
1 |
21 |
1NT-2 |
W |
|
-100 |
-2 |
Katharine Hodgson & Bob Bannister |
22 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
660 |
0 |
23 |
2H+1 |
E |
|
140 |
-1 |
24 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
-450 |
-1 |
25 |
4S= |
E |
|
620 |
2 |
Sheena Lanham & Sula Turpin |
26 |
3H-1 |
N |
|
100 |
-5 |
27 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
50 |
3 |
28 |
6Hx-2 |
W |
|
-300 |
-10 |
EW Pair 7
PHILIP TOWN & NEILL HRARCUS |
Session 2 Section Purple
Butler-Imps = 0 Session Rank = 11 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4S= |
W |
|
420 |
5 |
Andrew Lee & Tugrul Kaban |
2 |
3NT= |
S |
|
-600 |
-3 |
3 |
1NT= |
N |
|
-90 |
-2 |
4 |
6C= |
W |
|
1370 |
-1 |
5 |
3NT+3 |
W |
|
490 |
-8 |
Bernard Palmer & Ruth Coubrough |
6 |
4S= |
E |
|
620 |
-3 |
7 |
4S+2 |
E |
|
680 |
1 |
8 |
5S= |
N |
|
-450 |
2 |
9 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
1 |
Richard Millard & Sue Millard |
10 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
630 |
0 |
11 |
3D-1 |
S |
|
50 |
0 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
400 |
2 |
13 |
4S= |
E |
|
620 |
6 |
Graham Pollack & Roland Gronau |
14 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
-480 |
2 |
15 |
3NT= |
E |
|
400 |
-1 |
16 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
630 |
9 |
17 |
2S-2 |
E |
|
-100 |
-3 |
Katharine Hodgson & Bob Bannister |
18 |
3NT+2 |
S |
|
-660 |
-6 |
19 |
2S= |
N |
|
-110 |
-3 |
20 |
2D= |
E |
|
90 |
1 |
21 |
1NT-3 |
W |
|
-150 |
-3 |
Sheena Lanham & Sula Turpin |
22 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
690 |
1 |
23 |
3H+1 |
E |
|
170 |
0 |
24 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
-450 |
-1 |
25 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
630 |
3 |
John Condon & Elaine Wilmot |
26 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
650 |
8 |
27 |
3C= |
N |
|
-110 |
-2 |
28 |
5H-1 |
E |
|
-50 |
-5 |
Pair 1 IAN MCDONALD & JOANNE CALDWELL |
Session 2
Section Orange Howell
Butler-Imps = -49 Session Rank =
22 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4S-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
-7 |
Robert Turnham & Michael Wiles |
2 |
3NT= |
S |
|
-600 |
-3 |
3 |
3NT-2 |
N |
|
100 |
4 |
4 |
6C= |
W |
|
1370 |
-1 |
5 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
490 |
-8 |
Gill Gold & Ray Green |
6 |
4Hx-6 |
N |
|
1400 |
12 |
7 |
5Hx-2 |
N |
|
500 |
-4 |
8 |
5Dx-2 |
E |
|
-300 |
6 |
9 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
1 |
Gayle Webb & Colin Webb |
10 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
630 |
0 |
11 |
3S-2 |
E |
|
-100 |
-4 |
12 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
430 |
2 |
13 |
4H= |
W |
|
-620 |
-6 |
Marian Hunt & Brad Featherman |
14 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
480 |
-2 |
15 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
-430 |
0 |
16 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-600 |
-8 |
17 |
1NT+1 |
S |
|
-120 |
-3 |
Alan Oddie & Iain Robberts |
18 |
4S= |
S |
|
-620 |
-5 |
19 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
1 |
20 |
1NT-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-5 |
21 |
2H+1 |
W |
|
-140 |
-5 |
Catherine Curtis & Mike Seaver |
22 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-630 |
1 |
23 |
2D-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
2 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
420 |
0 |
25 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-650 |
-3 |
Jon Downing & Liam Johnstone |
26 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-8 |
27 |
3C+1 |
N |
|
130 |
2 |
28 |
5Sx-2 |
N |
|
-500 |
-8 |
Pair 2
ROBERT TURNHAM & MICHAEL WILES |
Session 2 Section Orange Howell
Butler-Imps = 22 Session Rank = 4 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4S-1 |
W |
|
50 |
7 |
Ian Mcdonald & Joanne Caldwell |
2 |
3NT= |
S |
|
600 |
3 |
3 |
3NT-2 |
N |
|
-100 |
-4 |
4 |
6C= |
W |
|
-1370 |
1 |
5 |
6NT= |
W |
|
990 |
5 |
Marian Hunt & Brad Featherman |
6 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
660 |
-2 |
7 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
650 |
0 |
8 |
5S+1 |
N |
|
-480 |
2 |
9 |
2NT= |
E |
|
120 |
3 |
Jon Downing & Liam Johnstone |
10 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
630 |
0 |
11 |
3C= |
W |
|
110 |
2 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
400 |
2 |
13 |
4H= |
E |
|
620 |
6 |
Gill Gold & Ray Green |
14 |
4S+2 |
N |
|
-480 |
2 |
15 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
430 |
0 |
16 |
3NT= |
E |
|
600 |
8 |
17 |
2S-1 |
E |
|
50 |
2 |
Catherine Curtis & Mike Seaver |
18 |
6H-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-11 |
19 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-1 |
20 |
1NT= |
E |
|
-90 |
-1 |
21 |
2H-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
0 |
Alan Oddie & Iain Robberts |
22 |
4H-2 |
E |
|
-200 |
-13 |
23 |
1NT= |
W |
|
90 |
-2 |
24 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
-450 |
-1 |
25 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-650 |
-3 |
Gayle Webb & Colin Webb |
26 |
4C= |
S |
|
130 |
10 |
27 |
3C= |
N |
|
110 |
2 |
28 |
5H-1 |
W |
|
50 |
5 |
Pair 3 MARIAN
HUNT & BRAD FEATHERMAN |
Session 2 Section Orange Howell
Butler-Imps = -12 Session Rank = 17 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
5C= |
E |
|
-400 |
-4 |
Gill Gold & Ray Green |
2 |
3NT+1 |
S |
|
630 |
4 |
3 |
3D-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-2 |
4 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
-690 |
12 |
5 |
6NT= |
W |
|
-990 |
-5 |
Robert Turnham & Michael Wiles |
6 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-660 |
2 |
7 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-650 |
0 |
8 |
5S+1 |
N |
|
480 |
-2 |
9 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
1 |
Catherine Curtis & Mike Seaver |
10 |
3NT= |
W |
|
600 |
-1 |
11 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
450 |
9 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
400 |
2 |
13 |
4H= |
W |
|
620 |
6 |
Ian Mcdonald & Joanne Caldwell |
14 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
-480 |
2 |
15 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
430 |
0 |
16 |
3NT= |
W |
|
600 |
8 |
17 |
2H-2 |
N |
|
100 |
3 |
Jon Downing & Liam Johnstone |
18 |
6H= |
S |
|
-1430 |
-14 |
19 |
4H-2 |
W |
|
-200 |
-5 |
20 |
1NT= |
E |
|
90 |
1 |
21 |
2H-1 |
W |
|
50 |
0 |
Gayle Webb & Colin Webb |
22 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-630 |
1 |
23 |
4D-2 |
N |
|
-200 |
-1 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
420 |
0 |
25 |
2S+2 |
E |
|
170 |
-9 |
Alan Oddie & Iain Robberts |
26 |
3D+1 |
E |
|
130 |
-5 |
27 |
3NT+1 |
S |
|
-430 |
-9 |
28 |
5Hx-1 |
W |
|
-100 |
-6 |
Pair 4
CATHERINE CURTIS & MIKE SEAVER |
Session 2 Section Orange Howell
Butler-Imps = 12 Session Rank = 7 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
5C= |
E |
|
400 |
4 |
Alan Oddie & Iain Robberts |
2 |
3NT+2 |
S |
|
-660 |
-5 |
3 |
3NT-1 |
N |
|
50 |
2 |
4 |
6C= |
W |
|
1370 |
-1 |
5 |
3NT+4 |
W |
|
-520 |
7 |
Jon Downing & Liam Johnstone |
6 |
4S-3 |
W |
|
300 |
14 |
7 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
0 |
8 |
6Dx-3 |
E |
|
500 |
-1 |
9 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-1 |
Marian Hunt & Brad Featherman |
10 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-600 |
1 |
11 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-450 |
-9 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-400 |
-2 |
13 |
3NT-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-10 |
Gayle Webb & Colin Webb |
14 |
5S+1 |
S |
|
-480 |
2 |
15 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
460 |
1 |
16 |
3NT-2 |
W |
|
-200 |
-10 |
17 |
2S-1 |
E |
|
-50 |
-2 |
Robert Turnham & Michael Wiles |
18 |
6H-1 |
S |
|
100 |
11 |
19 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
1 |
20 |
1NT= |
E |
|
90 |
1 |
21 |
2H+1 |
W |
|
140 |
5 |
Ian Mcdonald & Joanne Caldwell |
22 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
630 |
-1 |
23 |
2D-1 |
N |
|
100 |
-2 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
-420 |
0 |
25 |
2S+3 |
E |
|
-200 |
8 |
Gill Gold & Ray Green |
26 |
3D+2 |
E |
|
-150 |
4 |
27 |
3C= |
N |
|
110 |
2 |
28 |
4H= |
W |
|
-420 |
-7 |
Pair 5 GAYLE
WEBB & COLIN WEBB |
Session 2 Section Orange Howell
Butler-Imps = 26 Session Rank = 3 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
3NT-2 |
E |
|
100 |
8 |
Jon Downing & Liam Johnstone |
2 |
3NT= |
S |
|
600 |
3 |
3 |
3D= |
N |
|
110 |
2 |
4 |
6D+1 |
W |
|
-1390 |
0 |
5 |
6NT= |
W |
|
990 |
5 |
Alan Oddie & Iain Robberts |
6 |
4Cx-3 |
S |
|
500 |
-5 |
7 |
4Sx+1 |
W |
|
990 |
8 |
8 |
6S= |
N |
|
-980 |
-10 |
9 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-1 |
Ian Mcdonald & Joanne Caldwell |
10 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
-630 |
0 |
11 |
3S-2 |
E |
|
100 |
4 |
12 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-430 |
-2 |
13 |
3NT-1 |
E |
|
100 |
10 |
Catherine Curtis & Mike Seaver |
14 |
5S+1 |
S |
|
480 |
-2 |
15 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-460 |
-1 |
16 |
3NT-2 |
W |
|
200 |
10 |
17 |
2S-2 |
E |
|
-100 |
-3 |
Gill Gold & Ray Green |
18 |
6H-2 |
N |
|
200 |
12 |
19 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
1 |
20 |
1NT= |
E |
|
90 |
1 |
21 |
2H-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
0 |
Marian Hunt & Brad Featherman |
22 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
630 |
-1 |
23 |
4D-2 |
N |
|
200 |
1 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
-420 |
0 |
25 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
650 |
3 |
Robert Turnham & Michael Wiles |
26 |
4C= |
S |
|
-130 |
-10 |
27 |
3C= |
N |
|
-110 |
-2 |
28 |
5H-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
-5 |
Pair 6 GILL
GOLD & RAY GREEN |
Session 2 Section Orange Howell
Butler-Imps = -41 Session Rank = 21 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
5C= |
E |
|
400 |
4 |
Marian Hunt & Brad Featherman |
2 |
3NT+1 |
S |
|
-630 |
-4 |
3 |
3D-1 |
N |
|
50 |
2 |
4 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
690 |
-12 |
5 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
-490 |
8 |
Ian Mcdonald & Joanne Caldwell |
6 |
4Hx-6 |
N |
|
-1400 |
-12 |
7 |
5Hx-2 |
N |
|
-500 |
4 |
8 |
5Dx-2 |
E |
|
300 |
-6 |
9 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
1 |
Alan Oddie & Iain Robberts |
10 |
3NT= |
W |
|
600 |
-1 |
11 |
3D-1 |
S |
|
50 |
0 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
400 |
2 |
13 |
4H= |
E |
|
-620 |
-6 |
Robert Turnham & Michael Wiles |
14 |
4S+2 |
N |
|
480 |
-2 |
15 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-430 |
0 |
16 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-600 |
-8 |
17 |
2S-2 |
E |
|
100 |
3 |
Gayle Webb & Colin Webb |
18 |
6H-2 |
N |
|
-200 |
-12 |
19 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-1 |
20 |
1NT= |
E |
|
-90 |
-1 |
21 |
3C-2 |
S |
|
200 |
6 |
Jon Downing & Liam Johnstone |
22 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
660 |
0 |
23 |
3D-2 |
N |
|
200 |
1 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
-420 |
0 |
25 |
2S+3 |
E |
|
200 |
-8 |
Catherine Curtis & Mike Seaver |
26 |
3D+2 |
E |
|
150 |
-4 |
27 |
3C= |
N |
|
-110 |
-2 |
28 |
4H= |
W |
|
420 |
7 |
Pair 7 JON
DOWNING & LIAM JOHNSTONE |
Session 2 Section Orange Howell
Butler-Imps = -15 Session Rank = 18 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
3NT-2 |
E |
|
-100 |
-8 |
Gayle Webb & Colin Webb |
2 |
3NT= |
S |
|
-600 |
-3 |
3 |
3D= |
N |
|
-110 |
-2 |
4 |
6D+1 |
W |
|
1390 |
0 |
5 |
3NT+4 |
W |
|
520 |
-7 |
Catherine Curtis & Mike Seaver |
6 |
4S-3 |
W |
|
-300 |
-14 |
7 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
650 |
0 |
8 |
6Dx-3 |
E |
|
-500 |
1 |
9 |
2NT= |
E |
|
-120 |
-3 |
Robert Turnham & Michael Wiles |
10 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
-630 |
0 |
11 |
3C= |
W |
|
-110 |
-2 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-400 |
-2 |
13 |
5S-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-10 |
Alan Oddie & Iain Robberts |
14 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
-480 |
2 |
15 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
430 |
0 |
16 |
3NT= |
E |
|
600 |
8 |
17 |
2H-2 |
N |
|
-100 |
-3 |
Marian Hunt & Brad Featherman |
18 |
6H= |
S |
|
1430 |
14 |
19 |
4H-2 |
W |
|
200 |
5 |
20 |
1NT= |
E |
|
-90 |
-1 |
21 |
3C-2 |
S |
|
-200 |
-6 |
Gill Gold & Ray Green |
22 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-660 |
0 |
23 |
3D-2 |
N |
|
-200 |
-1 |
24 |
4H= |
S |
|
420 |
0 |
25 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
650 |
3 |
Ian Mcdonald & Joanne Caldwell |
26 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
650 |
8 |
27 |
3C+1 |
N |
|
-130 |
-2 |
28 |
5Sx-2 |
N |
|
500 |
8 |
Pair 8 ALAN
ODDIE & IAIN ROBBERTS |
Session 2 Section Orange Howell
Butler-Imps = 57 Session Rank = 1 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
5C= |
E |
|
-400 |
-4 |
Catherine Curtis & Mike Seaver |
2 |
3NT+2 |
S |
|
660 |
5 |
3 |
3NT-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-2 |
4 |
6C= |
W |
|
-1370 |
1 |
5 |
6NT= |
W |
|
-990 |
-5 |
Gayle Webb & Colin Webb |
6 |
4Cx-3 |
S |
|
-500 |
5 |
7 |
4Sx+1 |
W |
|
-990 |
-8 |
8 |
6S= |
N |
|
980 |
10 |
9 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-1 |
Gill Gold & Ray Green |
10 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-600 |
1 |
11 |
3D-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
0 |
12 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-400 |
-2 |
13 |
5S-1 |
E |
|
100 |
10 |
Jon Downing & Liam Johnstone |
14 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
480 |
-2 |
15 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
-430 |
0 |
16 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-600 |
-8 |
17 |
1NT+1 |
S |
|
120 |
3 |
Ian Mcdonald & Joanne Caldwell |
18 |
4S= |
S |
|
620 |
5 |
19 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-1 |
20 |
1NT-1 |
E |
|
100 |
5 |
21 |
2H-1 |
W |
|
50 |
0 |
Robert Turnham & Michael Wiles |
22 |
4H-2 |
E |
|
200 |
13 |
23 |
1NT= |
W |
|
-90 |
2 |
24 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
450 |
1 |
25 |
2S+2 |
E |
|
-170 |
9 |
Marian Hunt & Brad Featherman |
26 |
3D+1 |
E |
|
-130 |
5 |
27 |
3NT+1 |
S |
|
430 |
9 |
28 |
5Hx-1 |
W |
|
100 |
6 |