English Bridge Union National Masters 01/03/2008 Multisession
NS Pair 1 RUTH BARKER & DAVID WING |
Session 3
Section Green
Butler-Imps = 3 Session Rank = 14 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
6C= |
E |
|
-920 |
-8 |
Matt Foster & Tim Prior |
2 |
3D-1 |
W |
|
50 |
1 |
3 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-650 |
-6 |
4 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-660 |
0 |
Mel Downing & Mark Stretch |
5 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-460 |
-1 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
0 |
7 |
2S= |
E |
|
-110 |
0 |
Ken Rowe & Vivien Peters |
8 |
2H-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
7 |
9 |
3S+1 |
N |
|
170 |
-2 |
10 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-8 |
Tim Smith & Dave Willis |
11 |
3NT+2 |
S |
|
460 |
2 |
12 |
4H-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-1 |
13 |
3S= |
S |
|
140 |
4 |
Jill Feldman & Barry Murray |
14 |
2Sx-2 |
N |
|
-300 |
4 |
15 |
1NT+2 |
N |
|
150 |
-6 |
16 |
3NT= |
N |
|
400 |
-1 |
Ian Ottley & Linda Radford |
17 |
4C= |
S |
|
130 |
3 |
18 |
2S-3 |
E |
|
150 |
4 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-2 |
Mark Howarth & Barbara Howarth |
20 |
2S= |
E |
|
-110 |
-3 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-450 |
-2 |
22 |
3D-2 |
S |
|
-100 |
1 |
David Gold & Irene Sharff |
23 |
2D+1 |
N |
|
110 |
-4 |
24 |
2S+1 |
N |
|
140 |
1 |
25 |
6Sx= |
S |
|
1210 |
4 |
Steve Lee & Chrys Poole |
26 |
4H= |
S |
|
620 |
8 |
27 |
3NT= |
S |
|
400 |
8 |
NS Pair 2
COLIN LANG & ELIZABETH LANG |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 8 Session Rank = 12 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
3D+2 |
E |
|
-150 |
10 |
David Gold & Irene Sharff |
2 |
2C-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-4 |
3 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-650 |
-6 |
4 |
3NT+3 |
W |
|
-690 |
-1 |
Steve Lee & Chrys Poole |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-430 |
0 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
0 |
7 |
1NTx-2 |
N |
|
-500 |
-9 |
Matt Foster & Tim Prior |
8 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-400 |
-2 |
9 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-7 |
10 |
4H= |
N |
|
620 |
8 |
Mel Downing & Mark Stretch |
11 |
4H+1 |
N |
|
450 |
2 |
12 |
4H-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-1 |
13 |
2S= |
N |
|
110 |
4 |
Ken Rowe & Vivien Peters |
14 |
2NT+3 |
W |
|
-210 |
6 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
600 |
6 |
16 |
3NT= |
S |
|
400 |
-1 |
Tim Smith & Dave Willis |
17 |
3D+1 |
E |
|
-130 |
-4 |
18 |
3C-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-3 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-2 |
Jill Feldman & Barry Murray |
20 |
3S= |
E |
|
-140 |
-3 |
21 |
6H-1 |
W |
|
50 |
10 |
22 |
2H= |
E |
|
-110 |
0 |
Ian Ottley & Linda Radford |
23 |
4H= |
N |
|
620 |
9 |
24 |
3S+1 |
S |
|
170 |
2 |
25 |
4H+3 |
N |
|
510 |
-11 |
Mark Howarth & Barbara Howarth |
26 |
4H= |
S |
|
620 |
8 |
27 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-3 |
NS Pair 3
DAVID NASTASZCZUK & PHILIP ROXBURGH |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 41 Session Rank = 3 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
3NT-1 |
E |
|
50 |
12 |
Ian Ottley & Linda Radford |
2 |
2H+1 |
N |
|
140 |
3 |
3 |
3S= |
E |
|
-140 |
6 |
4 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
-630 |
1 |
Mark Howarth & Barbara Howarth |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-430 |
0 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
0 |
7 |
2S= |
E |
|
-110 |
0 |
David Gold & Irene Sharff |
8 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-400 |
-2 |
9 |
4S+1 |
N |
|
450 |
5 |
10 |
4H= |
N |
|
620 |
8 |
Steve Lee & Chrys Poole |
11 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
450 |
2 |
12 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-1 |
13 |
2S= |
S |
|
110 |
4 |
Matt Foster & Tim Prior |
14 |
4NT+1 |
W |
|
-460 |
-1 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
600 |
6 |
16 |
1NT+1 |
S |
|
120 |
-7 |
Mel Downing & Mark Stretch |
17 |
2D-1 |
E |
|
50 |
1 |
18 |
1NT+2 |
N |
|
150 |
4 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-2 |
Ken Rowe & Vivien Peters |
20 |
4S-2 |
E |
|
200 |
6 |
21 |
5H= |
W |
|
-450 |
-2 |
22 |
2H+1 |
E |
|
-140 |
-1 |
Tim Smith & Dave Willis |
23 |
2H+2 |
N |
|
170 |
-2 |
24 |
1NT-1 |
E |
|
50 |
-2 |
25 |
7S= |
S |
|
1510 |
10 |
Jill Feldman & Barry Murray |
26 |
2H+3 |
S |
|
200 |
-3 |
27 |
3NT-2 |
S |
|
-100 |
-4 |
NS Pair 4
IAN CLARKE & CHRISTINE WHITE |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 19 Session Rank = 8 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
5D= |
W |
|
-400 |
5 |
Tim Smith & Dave Willis |
2 |
2S-2 |
E |
|
100 |
2 |
3 |
4S-1 |
W |
|
100 |
11 |
4 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-660 |
0 |
Jill Feldman & Barry Murray |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-430 |
0 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
0 |
7 |
2S= |
E |
|
-110 |
0 |
Ian Ottley & Linda Radford |
8 |
3NT-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
7 |
9 |
3NT-4 |
E |
|
400 |
4 |
10 |
4Hx-1 |
N |
|
-200 |
-10 |
Mark Howarth & Barbara Howarth |
11 |
6H-2 |
N |
|
-100 |
-11 |
12 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-1 |
13 |
3S-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-2 |
David Gold & Irene Sharff |
14 |
2Hx-3 |
S |
|
-500 |
-2 |
15 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
630 |
6 |
16 |
4H+1 |
N |
|
450 |
1 |
Steve Lee & Chrys Poole |
17 |
2S= |
W |
|
-110 |
-3 |
18 |
3C= |
N |
|
110 |
3 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-2 |
Matt Foster & Tim Prior |
20 |
2S= |
E |
|
-110 |
-3 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-450 |
-2 |
22 |
2NT-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
2 |
Mel Downing & Mark Stretch |
23 |
2H+1 |
N |
|
140 |
-3 |
24 |
2S+2 |
S |
|
170 |
2 |
25 |
6H+1 |
N |
|
1010 |
-2 |
Ken Rowe & Vivien Peters |
26 |
4H+1 |
N |
|
650 |
8 |
27 |
3NT+1 |
S |
|
430 |
9 |
NS Pair 5
SUSAN MOSS & DAVID MOSS |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = -15 Session Rank = 20 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
6C= |
E |
|
-920 |
-8 |
Mel Downing & Mark Stretch |
2 |
2H= |
N |
|
110 |
2 |
3 |
4S= |
E |
|
-620 |
-6 |
4 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
-660 |
0 |
Ken Rowe & Vivien Peters |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-430 |
0 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
0 |
7 |
2S= |
E |
|
-110 |
0 |
Tim Smith & Dave Willis |
8 |
3Hx-2 |
N |
|
-300 |
1 |
9 |
4Sx= |
N |
|
590 |
8 |
10 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-8 |
Jill Feldman & Barry Murray |
11 |
4H+1 |
N |
|
450 |
2 |
12 |
5H-2 |
N |
|
-200 |
-4 |
13 |
4S-2 |
N |
|
-200 |
-5 |
Ian Ottley & Linda Radford |
14 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
-460 |
-1 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
600 |
6 |
16 |
4H= |
S |
|
420 |
0 |
Mark Howarth & Barbara Howarth |
17 |
5C-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-2 |
18 |
1NT-2 |
N |
|
-200 |
-6 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-2 |
David Gold & Irene Sharff |
20 |
4S-2 |
E |
|
200 |
6 |
21 |
4H= |
E |
|
-420 |
-1 |
22 |
2H= |
E |
|
-110 |
0 |
Steve Lee & Chrys Poole |
23 |
2H+2 |
N |
|
170 |
-2 |
24 |
2S+2 |
N |
|
170 |
2 |
25 |
6H+1 |
N |
|
1010 |
-2 |
Matt Foster & Tim Prior |
26 |
4H= |
N |
|
620 |
8 |
27 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-3 |
NS Pair 6
SANDRA LOVE & RON TAPP |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = -15 Session Rank = 20 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
6H= |
W |
|
-980 |
-9 |
Steve Lee & Chrys Poole |
2 |
4S-1 |
E |
|
50 |
1 |
3 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-650 |
-6 |
4 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
-660 |
0 |
Matt Foster & Tim Prior |
5 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-450 |
-1 |
6 |
5Sx-2 |
N |
|
-300 |
-6 |
7 |
2S= |
E |
|
-110 |
0 |
Mel Downing & Mark Stretch |
8 |
2Sx-2 |
S |
|
-300 |
1 |
9 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-7 |
10 |
4S= |
S |
|
620 |
8 |
Ken Rowe & Vivien Peters |
11 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
450 |
2 |
12 |
4H-2 |
S |
|
-200 |
-4 |
13 |
2S= |
S |
|
110 |
4 |
Tim Smith & Dave Willis |
14 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-460 |
-1 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
600 |
6 |
16 |
4H= |
S |
|
420 |
0 |
Jill Feldman & Barry Murray |
17 |
3D+1 |
E |
|
-130 |
-4 |
18 |
2S-1 |
E |
|
50 |
1 |
19 |
6H-1 |
W |
|
100 |
12 |
Ian Ottley & Linda Radford |
20 |
3S-1 |
E |
|
100 |
3 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-450 |
-2 |
22 |
2H= |
E |
|
-110 |
0 |
Mark Howarth & Barbara Howarth |
23 |
2H+1 |
N |
|
140 |
-3 |
24 |
3S= |
N |
|
140 |
1 |
25 |
6H+1 |
N |
|
1010 |
-2 |
David Gold & Irene Sharff |
26 |
2H+1 |
S |
|
140 |
-4 |
27 |
3NT-3 |
S |
|
-150 |
-5 |
NS Pair 7
ROBIN CAMBERY & ROGER COURTNEY |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = -13 Session Rank = 19 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
6H+1 |
W |
|
-1010 |
-10 |
Mark Howarth & Barbara Howarth |
2 |
3H-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-4 |
3 |
3S+2 |
E |
|
-200 |
5 |
4 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-650 |
0 |
David Gold & Irene Sharff |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-430 |
0 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
0 |
7 |
1NT+1 |
E |
|
-120 |
0 |
Steve Lee & Chrys Poole |
8 |
4Dx-4 |
N |
|
-800 |
-10 |
9 |
4S= |
N |
|
420 |
5 |
10 |
5Sx-1 |
S |
|
-200 |
-10 |
Matt Foster & Tim Prior |
11 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
450 |
2 |
12 |
4H= |
S |
|
620 |
12 |
13 |
4S-2 |
S |
|
-200 |
-5 |
Mel Downing & Mark Stretch |
14 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
-460 |
-1 |
15 |
3NT-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-10 |
16 |
4H+1 |
N |
|
450 |
1 |
Ken Rowe & Vivien Peters |
17 |
3C= |
S |
|
110 |
3 |
18 |
2C= |
N |
|
90 |
2 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-2 |
Tim Smith & Dave Willis |
20 |
3S= |
E |
|
-140 |
-3 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-450 |
-2 |
22 |
2H= |
E |
|
-110 |
0 |
Jill Feldman & Barry Murray |
23 |
4H= |
N |
|
620 |
9 |
24 |
2NT-3 |
W |
|
150 |
1 |
25 |
7H= |
N |
|
1510 |
10 |
Ian Ottley & Linda Radford |
26 |
3H+2 |
N |
|
200 |
-3 |
27 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-3 |
NS Pair 8
MARTIN LEE & NED PAUL |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = -17 Session Rank = 23 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
6H+1 |
W |
|
-1010 |
-10 |
Jill Feldman & Barry Murray |
2 |
3H= |
N |
|
140 |
3 |
3 |
2S+2 |
W |
|
-170 |
6 |
4 |
4S+2 |
E |
|
-680 |
-1 |
Ian Ottley & Linda Radford |
5 |
4NT= |
E |
|
-430 |
0 |
6 |
5H-2 |
W |
|
200 |
6 |
7 |
1NTx-1 |
N |
|
-200 |
-3 |
Mark Howarth & Barbara Howarth |
8 |
3Hx-2 |
N |
|
-300 |
1 |
9 |
4S= |
N |
|
420 |
5 |
10 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-8 |
David Gold & Irene Sharff |
11 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
450 |
2 |
12 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-1 |
13 |
3S-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-2 |
Steve Lee & Chrys Poole |
14 |
6NT= |
E |
|
-990 |
-11 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
600 |
6 |
16 |
4H= |
S |
|
420 |
0 |
Matt Foster & Tim Prior |
17 |
3S-1 |
W |
|
50 |
1 |
18 |
1NT= |
E |
|
-90 |
-3 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-2 |
Mel Downing & Mark Stretch |
20 |
2S= |
E |
|
-110 |
-3 |
21 |
6H-1 |
W |
|
50 |
10 |
22 |
3Dx-2 |
N |
|
-300 |
-5 |
Ken Rowe & Vivien Peters |
23 |
4H= |
S |
|
620 |
9 |
24 |
2S+1 |
S |
|
140 |
1 |
25 |
5H+2 |
N |
|
510 |
-11 |
Tim Smith & Dave Willis |
26 |
2H+2 |
S |
|
170 |
-4 |
27 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-3 |
NS Pair 9
JOHN DORAN & HUGH THOMPSON |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 15 Session Rank = 9 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4C+2 |
E |
|
-170 |
9 |
Ken Rowe & Vivien Peters |
2 |
3H-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-4 |
3 |
3S+2 |
E |
|
-200 |
5 |
4 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-660 |
0 |
Tim Smith & Dave Willis |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-430 |
0 |
6 |
4Sx-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-1 |
7 |
2H-2 |
W |
|
200 |
7 |
Jill Feldman & Barry Murray |
8 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-400 |
-2 |
9 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-7 |
10 |
4S= |
S |
|
620 |
8 |
Ian Ottley & Linda Radford |
11 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
450 |
2 |
12 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-1 |
13 |
2H-2 |
S |
|
-200 |
-5 |
Mark Howarth & Barbara Howarth |
14 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
-460 |
-1 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
600 |
6 |
16 |
3NT+2 |
S |
|
460 |
1 |
David Gold & Irene Sharff |
17 |
4C+1 |
S |
|
150 |
4 |
18 |
2D-2 |
E |
|
100 |
2 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-2 |
Steve Lee & Chrys Poole |
20 |
4S-2 |
E |
|
200 |
6 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-450 |
-2 |
22 |
2D-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
2 |
Matt Foster & Tim Prior |
23 |
2NT= |
S |
|
120 |
-3 |
24 |
2S= |
S |
|
110 |
0 |
25 |
6NT+1 |
N |
|
1020 |
-2 |
Mel Downing & Mark Stretch |
26 |
2H+2 |
S |
|
170 |
-4 |
27 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-3 |
EW Pair 1 MATT FOSTER & TIM PRIOR |
Session 3
Section Green
Butler-Imps = 32 Session Rank = 5 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
6C= |
E |
|
920 |
8 |
Ruth Barker & David Wing |
2 |
3D-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
-1 |
3 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
650 |
6 |
4 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
660 |
0 |
Sandra Love & Ron Tapp |
5 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
450 |
1 |
6 |
5Sx-2 |
N |
|
300 |
6 |
7 |
1NTx-2 |
N |
|
500 |
9 |
Colin Lang & Elizabeth Lang |
8 |
3NT= |
W |
|
400 |
2 |
9 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
7 |
10 |
5Sx-1 |
S |
|
200 |
10 |
Robin Cambery & Roger Courtney |
11 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
-450 |
-2 |
12 |
4H= |
S |
|
-620 |
-12 |
13 |
2S= |
S |
|
-110 |
-4 |
David Nastaszczuk & Philip Roxburgh |
14 |
4NT+1 |
W |
|
460 |
1 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-600 |
-6 |
16 |
4H= |
S |
|
-420 |
0 |
Martin Lee & Ned Paul |
17 |
3S-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
-1 |
18 |
1NT= |
E |
|
90 |
3 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
650 |
2 |
Ian Clarke & Christine White |
20 |
2S= |
E |
|
110 |
3 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
450 |
2 |
22 |
2D-1 |
N |
|
50 |
-2 |
John Doran & Hugh Thompson |
23 |
2NT= |
S |
|
-120 |
3 |
24 |
2S= |
S |
|
-110 |
0 |
25 |
6H+1 |
N |
|
-1010 |
2 |
Susan Moss & David Moss |
26 |
4H= |
N |
|
-620 |
-8 |
27 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
50 |
3 |
EW Pair 2
STEVE LEE & CHRYS POOLE |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = -5 Session Rank = 17 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
6H= |
W |
|
980 |
9 |
Sandra Love & Ron Tapp |
2 |
4S-1 |
E |
|
-50 |
-1 |
3 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
650 |
6 |
4 |
3NT+3 |
W |
|
690 |
1 |
Colin Lang & Elizabeth Lang |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
430 |
0 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
0 |
7 |
1NT+1 |
E |
|
120 |
0 |
Robin Cambery & Roger Courtney |
8 |
4Dx-4 |
N |
|
800 |
10 |
9 |
4S= |
N |
|
-420 |
-5 |
10 |
4H= |
N |
|
-620 |
-8 |
David Nastaszczuk & Philip Roxburgh |
11 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
-450 |
-2 |
12 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
100 |
1 |
13 |
3S-1 |
N |
|
100 |
2 |
Martin Lee & Ned Paul |
14 |
6NT= |
E |
|
990 |
11 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-600 |
-6 |
16 |
4H+1 |
N |
|
-450 |
-1 |
Ian Clarke & Christine White |
17 |
2S= |
W |
|
110 |
3 |
18 |
3C= |
N |
|
-110 |
-3 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
650 |
2 |
John Doran & Hugh Thompson |
20 |
4S-2 |
E |
|
-200 |
-6 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
450 |
2 |
22 |
2H= |
E |
|
110 |
0 |
Susan Moss & David Moss |
23 |
2H+2 |
N |
|
-170 |
2 |
24 |
2S+2 |
N |
|
-170 |
-2 |
25 |
6Sx= |
S |
|
-1210 |
-4 |
Ruth Barker & David Wing |
26 |
4H= |
S |
|
-620 |
-8 |
27 |
3NT= |
S |
|
-400 |
-8 |
EW Pair 3
DAVID GOLD & IRENE SHARFF |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 5 Session Rank = 13 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
3D+2 |
E |
|
150 |
-10 |
Colin Lang & Elizabeth Lang |
2 |
2C-1 |
S |
|
100 |
4 |
3 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
650 |
6 |
4 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
650 |
0 |
Robin Cambery & Roger Courtney |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
430 |
0 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
0 |
7 |
2S= |
E |
|
110 |
0 |
David Nastaszczuk & Philip Roxburgh |
8 |
3NT= |
E |
|
400 |
2 |
9 |
4S+1 |
N |
|
-450 |
-5 |
10 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
100 |
8 |
Martin Lee & Ned Paul |
11 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
-450 |
-2 |
12 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
100 |
1 |
13 |
3S-1 |
N |
|
100 |
2 |
Ian Clarke & Christine White |
14 |
2Hx-3 |
S |
|
500 |
2 |
15 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
-630 |
-6 |
16 |
3NT+2 |
S |
|
-460 |
-1 |
John Doran & Hugh Thompson |
17 |
4C+1 |
S |
|
-150 |
-4 |
18 |
2D-2 |
E |
|
-100 |
-2 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
650 |
2 |
Susan Moss & David Moss |
20 |
4S-2 |
E |
|
-200 |
-6 |
21 |
4H= |
E |
|
420 |
1 |
22 |
3D-2 |
S |
|
100 |
-1 |
Ruth Barker & David Wing |
23 |
2D+1 |
N |
|
-110 |
4 |
24 |
2S+1 |
N |
|
-140 |
-1 |
25 |
6H+1 |
N |
|
-1010 |
2 |
Sandra Love & Ron Tapp |
26 |
2H+1 |
S |
|
-140 |
4 |
27 |
3NT-3 |
S |
|
150 |
5 |
EW Pair 4
MARK HOWARTH & BARBARA HOWARTH |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 50 Session Rank = 2 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
6H+1 |
W |
|
1010 |
10 |
Robin Cambery & Roger Courtney |
2 |
3H-1 |
N |
|
100 |
4 |
3 |
3S+2 |
E |
|
200 |
-5 |
4 |
3NT+1 |
W |
|
630 |
-1 |
David Nastaszczuk & Philip Roxburgh |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
430 |
0 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
0 |
7 |
1NTx-1 |
N |
|
200 |
3 |
Martin Lee & Ned Paul |
8 |
3Hx-2 |
N |
|
300 |
-1 |
9 |
4S= |
N |
|
-420 |
-5 |
10 |
4Hx-1 |
N |
|
200 |
10 |
Ian Clarke & Christine White |
11 |
6H-2 |
N |
|
100 |
11 |
12 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
100 |
1 |
13 |
2H-2 |
S |
|
200 |
5 |
John Doran & Hugh Thompson |
14 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
460 |
1 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-600 |
-6 |
16 |
4H= |
S |
|
-420 |
0 |
Susan Moss & David Moss |
17 |
5C-1 |
S |
|
50 |
2 |
18 |
1NT-2 |
N |
|
200 |
6 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
650 |
2 |
Ruth Barker & David Wing |
20 |
2S= |
E |
|
110 |
3 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
450 |
2 |
22 |
2H= |
E |
|
110 |
0 |
Sandra Love & Ron Tapp |
23 |
2H+1 |
N |
|
-140 |
3 |
24 |
3S= |
N |
|
-140 |
-1 |
25 |
4H+3 |
N |
|
-510 |
11 |
Colin Lang & Elizabeth Lang |
26 |
4H= |
S |
|
-620 |
-8 |
27 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
50 |
3 |
EW Pair 5 IAN
OTTLEY & LINDA RADFORD |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = -80 Session Rank = 28 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
3NT-1 |
E |
|
-50 |
-12 |
David Nastaszczuk & Philip Roxburgh |
2 |
2H+1 |
N |
|
-140 |
-3 |
3 |
3S= |
E |
|
140 |
-6 |
4 |
4S+2 |
E |
|
680 |
1 |
Martin Lee & Ned Paul |
5 |
4NT= |
E |
|
430 |
0 |
6 |
5H-2 |
W |
|
-200 |
-6 |
7 |
2S= |
E |
|
110 |
0 |
Ian Clarke & Christine White |
8 |
3NT-1 |
N |
|
50 |
-7 |
9 |
3NT-4 |
E |
|
-400 |
-4 |
10 |
4S= |
S |
|
-620 |
-8 |
John Doran & Hugh Thompson |
11 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
-450 |
-2 |
12 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
100 |
1 |
13 |
4S-2 |
N |
|
200 |
5 |
Susan Moss & David Moss |
14 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
460 |
1 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-600 |
-6 |
16 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-400 |
1 |
Ruth Barker & David Wing |
17 |
4C= |
S |
|
-130 |
-3 |
18 |
2S-3 |
E |
|
-150 |
-4 |
19 |
6H-1 |
W |
|
-100 |
-12 |
Sandra Love & Ron Tapp |
20 |
3S-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-3 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
450 |
2 |
22 |
2H= |
E |
|
110 |
0 |
Colin Lang & Elizabeth Lang |
23 |
4H= |
N |
|
-620 |
-9 |
24 |
3S+1 |
S |
|
-170 |
-2 |
25 |
7H= |
N |
|
-1510 |
-10 |
Robin Cambery & Roger Courtney |
26 |
3H+2 |
N |
|
-200 |
3 |
27 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
50 |
3 |
EW Pair 6
JILL FELDMAN & BARRY MURRAY |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = -4 Session Rank = 16 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
6H+1 |
W |
|
1010 |
10 |
Martin Lee & Ned Paul |
2 |
3H= |
N |
|
-140 |
-3 |
3 |
2S+2 |
W |
|
170 |
-6 |
4 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
660 |
0 |
Ian Clarke & Christine White |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
430 |
0 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
0 |
7 |
2H-2 |
W |
|
-200 |
-7 |
John Doran & Hugh Thompson |
8 |
3NT= |
W |
|
400 |
2 |
9 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
7 |
10 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
100 |
8 |
Susan Moss & David Moss |
11 |
4H+1 |
N |
|
-450 |
-2 |
12 |
5H-2 |
N |
|
200 |
4 |
13 |
3S= |
S |
|
-140 |
-4 |
Ruth Barker & David Wing |
14 |
2Sx-2 |
N |
|
300 |
-4 |
15 |
1NT+2 |
N |
|
-150 |
6 |
16 |
4H= |
S |
|
-420 |
0 |
Sandra Love & Ron Tapp |
17 |
3D+1 |
E |
|
130 |
4 |
18 |
2S-1 |
E |
|
-50 |
-1 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
650 |
2 |
Colin Lang & Elizabeth Lang |
20 |
3S= |
E |
|
140 |
3 |
21 |
6H-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
-10 |
22 |
2H= |
E |
|
110 |
0 |
Robin Cambery & Roger Courtney |
23 |
4H= |
N |
|
-620 |
-9 |
24 |
2NT-3 |
W |
|
-150 |
-1 |
25 |
7S= |
S |
|
-1510 |
-10 |
David Nastaszczuk & Philip Roxburgh |
26 |
2H+3 |
S |
|
-200 |
3 |
27 |
3NT-2 |
S |
|
100 |
4 |
EW Pair 7 TIM
SMITH & DAVE WILLIS |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 10 Session Rank = 11 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
5D= |
W |
|
400 |
-5 |
Ian Clarke & Christine White |
2 |
2S-2 |
E |
|
-100 |
-2 |
3 |
4S-1 |
W |
|
-100 |
-11 |
4 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
660 |
0 |
John Doran & Hugh Thompson |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
430 |
0 |
6 |
4Sx-1 |
N |
|
100 |
1 |
7 |
2S= |
E |
|
110 |
0 |
Susan Moss & David Moss |
8 |
3Hx-2 |
N |
|
300 |
-1 |
9 |
4Sx= |
N |
|
-590 |
-8 |
10 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
100 |
8 |
Ruth Barker & David Wing |
11 |
3NT+2 |
S |
|
-460 |
-2 |
12 |
4H-1 |
S |
|
100 |
1 |
13 |
2S= |
S |
|
-110 |
-4 |
Sandra Love & Ron Tapp |
14 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
460 |
1 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-600 |
-6 |
16 |
3NT= |
S |
|
-400 |
1 |
Colin Lang & Elizabeth Lang |
17 |
3D+1 |
E |
|
130 |
4 |
18 |
3C-1 |
N |
|
100 |
3 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
650 |
2 |
Robin Cambery & Roger Courtney |
20 |
3S= |
E |
|
140 |
3 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
450 |
2 |
22 |
2H+1 |
E |
|
140 |
1 |
David Nastaszczuk & Philip Roxburgh |
23 |
2H+2 |
N |
|
-170 |
2 |
24 |
1NT-1 |
E |
|
-50 |
2 |
25 |
5H+2 |
N |
|
-510 |
11 |
Martin Lee & Ned Paul |
26 |
2H+2 |
S |
|
-170 |
4 |
27 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
50 |
3 |
EW Pair 8 KEN
ROWE & VIVIEN PETERS |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = -65 Session Rank = 27 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4C+2 |
E |
|
170 |
-9 |
John Doran & Hugh Thompson |
2 |
3H-1 |
N |
|
100 |
4 |
3 |
3S+2 |
E |
|
200 |
-5 |
4 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
660 |
0 |
Susan Moss & David Moss |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
430 |
0 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
0 |
7 |
2S= |
E |
|
110 |
0 |
Ruth Barker & David Wing |
8 |
2H-1 |
N |
|
50 |
-7 |
9 |
3S+1 |
N |
|
-170 |
2 |
10 |
4S= |
S |
|
-620 |
-8 |
Sandra Love & Ron Tapp |
11 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
-450 |
-2 |
12 |
4H-2 |
S |
|
200 |
4 |
13 |
2S= |
N |
|
-110 |
-4 |
Colin Lang & Elizabeth Lang |
14 |
2NT+3 |
W |
|
210 |
-6 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-600 |
-6 |
16 |
4H+1 |
N |
|
-450 |
-1 |
Robin Cambery & Roger Courtney |
17 |
3C= |
S |
|
-110 |
-3 |
18 |
2C= |
N |
|
-90 |
-2 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
650 |
2 |
David Nastaszczuk & Philip Roxburgh |
20 |
4S-2 |
E |
|
-200 |
-6 |
21 |
5H= |
W |
|
450 |
2 |
22 |
3Dx-2 |
N |
|
300 |
5 |
Martin Lee & Ned Paul |
23 |
4H= |
S |
|
-620 |
-9 |
24 |
2S+1 |
S |
|
-140 |
-1 |
25 |
6H+1 |
N |
|
-1010 |
2 |
Ian Clarke & Christine White |
26 |
4H+1 |
N |
|
-650 |
-8 |
27 |
3NT+1 |
S |
|
-430 |
-9 |
EW Pair 9
MEL DOWNING & MARK STRETCH |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 31 Session Rank = 6 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
6C= |
E |
|
920 |
8 |
Susan Moss & David Moss |
2 |
2H= |
N |
|
-110 |
-2 |
3 |
4S= |
E |
|
620 |
6 |
4 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
660 |
0 |
Ruth Barker & David Wing |
5 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
460 |
1 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
0 |
7 |
2S= |
E |
|
110 |
0 |
Sandra Love & Ron Tapp |
8 |
2Sx-2 |
S |
|
300 |
-1 |
9 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
7 |
10 |
4H= |
N |
|
-620 |
-8 |
Colin Lang & Elizabeth Lang |
11 |
4H+1 |
N |
|
-450 |
-2 |
12 |
4H-1 |
S |
|
100 |
1 |
13 |
4S-2 |
S |
|
200 |
5 |
Robin Cambery & Roger Courtney |
14 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
460 |
1 |
15 |
3NT-1 |
N |
|
100 |
10 |
16 |
1NT+1 |
S |
|
-120 |
7 |
David Nastaszczuk & Philip Roxburgh |
17 |
2D-1 |
E |
|
-50 |
-1 |
18 |
1NT+2 |
N |
|
-150 |
-4 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
650 |
2 |
Martin Lee & Ned Paul |
20 |
2S= |
E |
|
110 |
3 |
21 |
6H-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
-10 |
22 |
2NT-1 |
S |
|
50 |
-2 |
Ian Clarke & Christine White |
23 |
2H+1 |
N |
|
-140 |
3 |
24 |
2S+2 |
S |
|
-170 |
-2 |
25 |
6NT+1 |
N |
|
-1020 |
2 |
John Doran & Hugh Thompson |
26 |
2H+2 |
S |
|
-170 |
4 |
27 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
50 |
3 |
Pair 1 GAIL HOFFMAN & JONATHAN HOFFMAN |
Session 3
Section Blue Howell
Butler-Imps = 21 Session Rank = 7
|
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4H+2 |
W |
|
480 |
-3 |
Nick Boss & Richard Johnson |
2 |
2H= |
S |
|
-110 |
-2 |
3 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
650 |
6 |
4 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
650 |
0 |
Sue Goldman & Julian Wernick |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
430 |
0 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
0 |
7 |
3D-1 |
N |
|
100 |
0 |
Mark Gurney & Tony Harden |
8 |
3Hx-2 |
N |
|
300 |
-1 |
9 |
2NT-2 |
E |
|
-200 |
2 |
10 |
3S-3 |
N |
|
-300 |
-11 |
Sue Taylor & Chris Taylor |
11 |
4H= |
N |
|
420 |
1 |
12 |
4H= |
S |
|
620 |
12 |
13 |
3S-1 |
N |
|
100 |
2 |
Claire Hillyard & Janet Smith |
14 |
5NT+1 |
E |
|
490 |
2 |
15 |
5H-3 |
N |
|
300 |
12 |
16 |
4H= |
S |
|
420 |
0 |
Peter Foster & John Liebeschuetz |
17 |
4H-2 |
W |
|
100 |
3 |
18 |
1NT-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-3 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
650 |
2 |
Nadia Abisch & Eva De Mercur |
20 |
2S+1 |
E |
|
140 |
3 |
21 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
460 |
2 |
22 |
2H+1 |
E |
|
-140 |
-1 |
John Griffiths & Karen Pryor |
23 |
3H= |
N |
|
140 |
-3 |
24 |
2D-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-5 |
25 |
6S+1 |
S |
|
1010 |
-2 |
Jim Bainbridge & John Larkin |
26 |
2H+3 |
S |
|
200 |
-3 |
27 |
3NT= |
S |
|
400 |
8 |
Pair 2 CLAIRE
HILLYARD & JANET SMITH |
Session 3 Section Blue Howell
Butler-Imps = -40 Session Rank = 25 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4H+2 |
W |
|
-480 |
3 |
Sue Goldman & Julian Wernick |
2 |
3H-2 |
N |
|
-200 |
-6 |
3 |
2S+2 |
E |
|
-170 |
6 |
4 |
3Cx-4 |
N |
|
1100 |
10 |
Peter Foster & John Liebeschuetz |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
430 |
0 |
6 |
4Sx-1 |
N |
|
100 |
1 |
7 |
3D-1 |
N |
|
100 |
0 |
Nick Boss & Richard Johnson |
8 |
3NT-1 |
E |
|
-50 |
-9 |
9 |
4S= |
N |
|
-420 |
-5 |
10 |
4S= |
S |
|
-620 |
-8 |
Mark Gurney & Tony Harden |
11 |
4H= |
N |
|
-420 |
-1 |
12 |
4H-1 |
S |
|
100 |
1 |
13 |
3S-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-2 |
Gail Hoffman & Jonathan Hoffman |
14 |
5NT+1 |
E |
|
-490 |
-2 |
15 |
5H-3 |
N |
|
-300 |
-12 |
16 |
4H+2 |
N |
|
-480 |
-2 |
Jim Bainbridge & John Larkin |
17 |
3S-2 |
E |
|
-100 |
-3 |
18 |
3C= |
N |
|
-110 |
-3 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-2 |
John Griffiths & Karen Pryor |
20 |
2S+1 |
E |
|
-140 |
-3 |
21 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-400 |
0 |
22 |
3Dx-1 |
N |
|
100 |
-1 |
Sue Taylor & Chris Taylor |
23 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
100 |
8 |
24 |
2S+1 |
N |
|
-140 |
-1 |
25 |
6H+1 |
N |
|
1010 |
-2 |
Nadia Abisch & Eva De Mercur |
26 |
3H+2 |
S |
|
200 |
-3 |
27 |
3NT-2 |
S |
|
-100 |
-4 |
Pair 3 JIM
BAINBRIDGE & JOHN LARKIN |
Session 3 Section Blue Howell
Butler-Imps = -15 Session Rank = 20 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
6H= |
E |
|
-980 |
-9 |
Sue Taylor & Chris Taylor |
2 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-4 |
3 |
4S= |
E |
|
-620 |
-6 |
4 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
-660 |
0 |
Nick Boss & Richard Johnson |
5 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
-460 |
-1 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
0 |
7 |
2S+1 |
E |
|
140 |
1 |
John Griffiths & Karen Pryor |
8 |
4Hx-4 |
N |
|
800 |
10 |
9 |
3S= |
N |
|
-140 |
3 |
10 |
4S= |
S |
|
-620 |
-8 |
Peter Foster & John Liebeschuetz |
11 |
4H+1 |
N |
|
-450 |
-2 |
12 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
100 |
1 |
13 |
3NT-2 |
E |
|
-200 |
-6 |
Mark Gurney & Tony Harden |
14 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
460 |
1 |
15 |
3NT-1 |
N |
|
100 |
10 |
16 |
4H+2 |
N |
|
480 |
2 |
Claire Hillyard & Janet Smith |
17 |
3S-2 |
E |
|
100 |
3 |
18 |
3C= |
N |
|
110 |
3 |
19 |
5H-1 |
W |
|
-100 |
-12 |
Sue Goldman & Julian Wernick |
20 |
2S+1 |
E |
|
140 |
3 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
450 |
2 |
22 |
2H+1 |
E |
|
-140 |
-1 |
Nadia Abisch & Eva De Mercur |
23 |
2D+1 |
S |
|
110 |
-4 |
24 |
2S+2 |
S |
|
170 |
2 |
25 |
6S+1 |
S |
|
-1010 |
2 |
Gail Hoffman & Jonathan Hoffman |
26 |
2H+3 |
S |
|
-200 |
3 |
27 |
3NT= |
S |
|
-400 |
-8 |
Pair 4 SUE
GOLDMAN & JULIAN WERNICK |
Session 3 Section Blue Howell
Butler-Imps = -8 Session Rank = 18 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4H+2 |
W |
|
480 |
-3 |
Claire Hillyard & Janet Smith |
2 |
3H-2 |
N |
|
200 |
6 |
3 |
2S+2 |
E |
|
170 |
-6 |
4 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-650 |
0 |
Gail Hoffman & Jonathan Hoffman |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-430 |
0 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
0 |
7 |
3S-1 |
E |
|
100 |
5 |
Peter Foster & John Liebeschuetz |
8 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-400 |
-2 |
9 |
2H= |
S |
|
110 |
-4 |
10 |
3H= |
N |
|
-140 |
3 |
Nadia Abisch & Eva De Mercur |
11 |
6H-1 |
N |
|
50 |
10 |
12 |
5H-2 |
S |
|
200 |
4 |
13 |
3S= |
S |
|
-140 |
-4 |
John Griffiths & Karen Pryor |
14 |
6C-2 |
W |
|
-100 |
-11 |
15 |
3H-2 |
N |
|
200 |
11 |
16 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
-450 |
-1 |
Mark Gurney & Tony Harden |
17 |
4C= |
S |
|
-130 |
-3 |
18 |
2S-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
-1 |
19 |
5H-1 |
W |
|
100 |
12 |
Jim Bainbridge & John Larkin |
20 |
2S+1 |
E |
|
-140 |
-3 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-450 |
-2 |
22 |
2S+1 |
W |
|
140 |
1 |
Nick Boss & Richard Johnson |
23 |
4H= |
N |
|
-620 |
-9 |
24 |
2S+1 |
S |
|
-140 |
-1 |
25 |
6S+1 |
S |
|
1010 |
-2 |
Sue Taylor & Chris Taylor |
26 |
2H+3 |
N |
|
200 |
-3 |
27 |
3NT-3 |
S |
|
-150 |
-5 |
Pair 5 NICK
BOSS & RICHARD JOHNSON |
Session 3 Section Blue Howell
Butler-Imps = 56 Session Rank = 1 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4H+2 |
W |
|
-480 |
3 |
Gail Hoffman & Jonathan Hoffman |
2 |
2H= |
S |
|
110 |
2 |
3 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-650 |
-6 |
4 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
660 |
0 |
Jim Bainbridge & John Larkin |
5 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
460 |
1 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
0 |
7 |
3D-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
0 |
Claire Hillyard & Janet Smith |
8 |
3NT-1 |
E |
|
50 |
9 |
9 |
4S= |
N |
|
420 |
5 |
10 |
4S= |
S |
|
620 |
8 |
John Griffiths & Karen Pryor |
11 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
450 |
2 |
12 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-1 |
13 |
3S-1 |
S |
|
100 |
2 |
Sue Taylor & Chris Taylor |
14 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
460 |
1 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-600 |
-6 |
16 |
3NT= |
S |
|
-400 |
1 |
Nadia Abisch & Eva De Mercur |
17 |
2S= |
E |
|
110 |
3 |
18 |
1NT-2 |
N |
|
200 |
6 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
650 |
2 |
Mark Gurney & Tony Harden |
20 |
3S-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-3 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
450 |
2 |
22 |
2S+1 |
W |
|
-140 |
-1 |
Sue Goldman & Julian Wernick |
23 |
4H= |
N |
|
620 |
9 |
24 |
2S+1 |
S |
|
140 |
1 |
25 |
6H+1 |
N |
|
-1010 |
2 |
Peter Foster & John Liebeschuetz |
26 |
4H-1 |
S |
|
100 |
9 |
27 |
3NT-3 |
S |
|
150 |
5 |
Pair 6 PETER
FOSTER & JOHN LIEBESCHUETZ |
Session 3 Section Blue Howell
Butler-Imps = 1 Session Rank = 15 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4H+2 |
W |
|
480 |
-3 |
John Griffiths & Karen Pryor |
2 |
3H= |
N |
|
-140 |
-3 |
3 |
4S= |
E |
|
620 |
6 |
4 |
3Cx-4 |
N |
|
-1100 |
-10 |
Claire Hillyard & Janet Smith |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-430 |
0 |
6 |
4Sx-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-1 |
7 |
3S-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-5 |
Sue Goldman & Julian Wernick |
8 |
3NT= |
E |
|
400 |
2 |
9 |
2H= |
S |
|
-110 |
4 |
10 |
4S= |
S |
|
620 |
8 |
Jim Bainbridge & John Larkin |
11 |
4H+1 |
N |
|
450 |
2 |
12 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-1 |
13 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-2 |
Nadia Abisch & Eva De Mercur |
14 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
-460 |
-1 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
600 |
6 |
16 |
4H= |
S |
|
-420 |
0 |
Gail Hoffman & Jonathan Hoffman |
17 |
4H-2 |
W |
|
-100 |
-3 |
18 |
1NT-1 |
N |
|
100 |
3 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
650 |
2 |
Sue Taylor & Chris Taylor |
20 |
3S-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-3 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
450 |
2 |
22 |
2S+1 |
W |
|
140 |
1 |
Mark Gurney & Tony Harden |
23 |
4H-1 |
S |
|
100 |
8 |
24 |
3S-1 |
S |
|
50 |
5 |
25 |
6H+1 |
N |
|
1010 |
-2 |
Nick Boss & Richard Johnson |
26 |
4H-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-9 |
27 |
3NT-3 |
S |
|
-150 |
-5 |
Pair 7 JOHN
GRIFFITHS & KAREN PRYOR |
Session 3 Section Blue Howell
Butler-Imps = -21 Session Rank = 24 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4H+2 |
W |
|
-480 |
3 |
Peter Foster & John Liebeschuetz |
2 |
3H= |
N |
|
140 |
3 |
3 |
4S= |
E |
|
-620 |
-6 |
4 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
660 |
0 |
Nadia Abisch & Eva De Mercur |
5 |
3NT= |
E |
|
400 |
-1 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
0 |
7 |
2S+1 |
E |
|
-140 |
-1 |
Jim Bainbridge & John Larkin |
8 |
4Hx-4 |
N |
|
-800 |
-10 |
9 |
3S= |
N |
|
140 |
-3 |
10 |
4S= |
S |
|
-620 |
-8 |
Nick Boss & Richard Johnson |
11 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
-450 |
-2 |
12 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
100 |
1 |
13 |
3S= |
S |
|
140 |
4 |
Sue Goldman & Julian Wernick |
14 |
6C-2 |
W |
|
100 |
11 |
15 |
3H-2 |
N |
|
-200 |
-11 |
16 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
450 |
1 |
Sue Taylor & Chris Taylor |
17 |
5Cx-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-3 |
18 |
3Sx-1 |
E |
|
100 |
2 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
650 |
2 |
Claire Hillyard & Janet Smith |
20 |
2S+1 |
E |
|
140 |
3 |
21 |
3NT= |
E |
|
400 |
0 |
22 |
2H+1 |
E |
|
140 |
1 |
Gail Hoffman & Jonathan Hoffman |
23 |
3H= |
N |
|
-140 |
3 |
24 |
2D-1 |
S |
|
50 |
5 |
25 |
7H= |
N |
|
-1510 |
-10 |
Mark Gurney & Tony Harden |
26 |
3H+2 |
S |
|
-200 |
3 |
27 |
3NT= |
S |
|
-400 |
-8 |
Pair 8 NADIA
ABISCH & EVA DE MERCUR |
Session 3 Section Blue Howell
Butler-Imps = -46 Session Rank = 26 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
3NT-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
-12 |
Mark Gurney & Tony Harden |
2 |
3NT-2 |
E |
|
-100 |
-2 |
3 |
3D-1 |
N |
|
50 |
-8 |
4 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
-660 |
0 |
John Griffiths & Karen Pryor |
5 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-400 |
1 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
0 |
7 |
1NT-2 |
S |
|
200 |
3 |
Sue Taylor & Chris Taylor |
8 |
3NT= |
E |
|
400 |
2 |
9 |
4S= |
N |
|
-420 |
-5 |
10 |
3H= |
N |
|
140 |
-3 |
Sue Goldman & Julian Wernick |
11 |
6H-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-10 |
12 |
5H-2 |
S |
|
-200 |
-4 |
13 |
2S-1 |
N |
|
100 |
2 |
Peter Foster & John Liebeschuetz |
14 |
3NT+2 |
W |
|
460 |
1 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-600 |
-6 |
16 |
3NT= |
S |
|
400 |
-1 |
Nick Boss & Richard Johnson |
17 |
2S= |
E |
|
-110 |
-3 |
18 |
1NT-2 |
N |
|
-200 |
-6 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-2 |
Gail Hoffman & Jonathan Hoffman |
20 |
2S+1 |
E |
|
-140 |
-3 |
21 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-460 |
-2 |
22 |
2H+1 |
E |
|
140 |
1 |
Jim Bainbridge & John Larkin |
23 |
2D+1 |
S |
|
-110 |
4 |
24 |
2S+2 |
S |
|
-170 |
-2 |
25 |
6H+1 |
N |
|
-1010 |
2 |
Claire Hillyard & Janet Smith |
26 |
3H+2 |
S |
|
-200 |
3 |
27 |
3NT-2 |
S |
|
100 |
4 |
Pair 9 SUE
TAYLOR & CHRIS TAYLOR |
Session 3 Section Blue Howell
Butler-Imps = 15 Session Rank = 9 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
6H= |
E |
|
980 |
9 |
Jim Bainbridge & John Larkin |
2 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
100 |
4 |
3 |
4S= |
E |
|
620 |
6 |
4 |
3C-3 |
N |
|
300 |
-8 |
Mark Gurney & Tony Harden |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
430 |
0 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
0 |
7 |
1NT-2 |
S |
|
-200 |
-3 |
Nadia Abisch & Eva De Mercur |
8 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-400 |
-2 |
9 |
4S= |
N |
|
420 |
5 |
10 |
3S-3 |
N |
|
300 |
11 |
Gail Hoffman & Jonathan Hoffman |
11 |
4H= |
N |
|
-420 |
-1 |
12 |
4H= |
S |
|
-620 |
-12 |
13 |
3S-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-2 |
Nick Boss & Richard Johnson |
14 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-460 |
-1 |
15 |
3NT= |
N |
|
600 |
6 |
16 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
-450 |
-1 |
John Griffiths & Karen Pryor |
17 |
5Cx-1 |
S |
|
100 |
3 |
18 |
3Sx-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-2 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-2 |
Peter Foster & John Liebeschuetz |
20 |
3S-1 |
E |
|
100 |
3 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-450 |
-2 |
22 |
3Dx-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
1 |
Claire Hillyard & Janet Smith |
23 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-8 |
24 |
2S+1 |
N |
|
140 |
1 |
25 |
6S+1 |
S |
|
-1010 |
2 |
Sue Goldman & Julian Wernick |
26 |
2H+3 |
N |
|
-200 |
3 |
27 |
3NT-3 |
S |
|
150 |
5 |
Pair 10 MARK
GURNEY & TONY HARDEN |
Session 3 Section Blue Howell
Butler-Imps = 37 Session Rank = 4 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
3NT-1 |
W |
|
50 |
12 |
Nadia Abisch & Eva De Mercur |
2 |
3NT-2 |
E |
|
100 |
2 |
3 |
3D-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
8 |
4 |
3C-3 |
N |
|
-300 |
8 |
Sue Taylor & Chris Taylor |
5 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-430 |
0 |
6 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
0 |
7 |
3D-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
0 |
Gail Hoffman & Jonathan Hoffman |
8 |
3Hx-2 |
N |
|
-300 |
1 |
9 |
2NT-2 |
E |
|
200 |
-2 |
10 |
4S= |
S |
|
620 |
8 |
Claire Hillyard & Janet Smith |
11 |
4H= |
N |
|
420 |
1 |
12 |
4H-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-1 |
13 |
3NT-2 |
E |
|
200 |
6 |
Jim Bainbridge & John Larkin |
14 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-460 |
-1 |
15 |
3NT-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-10 |
16 |
4H+1 |
S |
|
450 |
1 |
Sue Goldman & Julian Wernick |
17 |
4C= |
S |
|
130 |
3 |
18 |
2S-1 |
W |
|
50 |
1 |
19 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-2 |
Nick Boss & Richard Johnson |
20 |
3S-1 |
E |
|
100 |
3 |
21 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-450 |
-2 |
22 |
2S+1 |
W |
|
-140 |
-1 |
Peter Foster & John Liebeschuetz |
23 |
4H-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-8 |
24 |
3S-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-5 |
25 |
7H= |
N |
|
1510 |
10 |
John Griffiths & Karen Pryor |
26 |
3H+2 |
S |
|
200 |
-3 |
27 |
3NT= |
S |
|
400 |
8 |