E B U Premier Life 01/03/2008 Multisession
Pair 1 TARA HARDING & STAN HARDING |
Session 3
Section Green
Butler-Imps = -17 Session Rank = 12
|
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4H-2 |
S |
|
100 |
0 |
Hilary Brain & Chris Stevens |
2 |
3C= |
N |
|
-110 |
4 |
3 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
660 |
10 |
4 |
6S-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-11 |
5 |
4S= |
N |
|
-620 |
-8 |
6 |
3NT= |
E |
|
600 |
11 |
Steve Dannell & Paul Darby |
7 |
2H= |
S |
|
-110 |
-6 |
8 |
4H+2 |
W |
|
480 |
3 |
9 |
3D= |
E |
|
110 |
8 |
10 |
2S+2 |
S |
|
-170 |
6 |
11 |
4S-1 |
S |
|
50 |
2 |
Leslie Reece & Adrian Knight |
12 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-600 |
1 |
13 |
3NT+3 |
S |
|
-690 |
8 |
14 |
1NT= |
N |
|
-90 |
-5 |
15 |
4H= |
S |
|
-620 |
-10 |
16 |
1NT+2 |
S |
|
150 |
0 |
Victor Milman & Nadia Stelmashenko |
17 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
430 |
0 |
18 |
2H+4 |
S |
|
230 |
-10 |
19 |
2Sx= |
N |
|
470 |
12 |
20 |
5Hx-1 |
N |
|
-200 |
-5 |
21 |
4S+1 |
S |
|
-650 |
-1 |
Bill Blackman & Sheila Evans |
22 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
630 |
1 |
23 |
2D-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
0 |
24 |
1NT= |
W |
|
90 |
3 |
25 |
2H-3 |
S |
|
150 |
-11 |
26 |
4S= |
W |
|
-620 |
1 |
Andrew Woodcock & Sue Woodcock |
27 |
4H= |
N |
|
420 |
2 |
28 |
4S= |
W |
|
-420 |
-3 |
29 |
7H= |
W |
|
-2210 |
-14 |
30 |
4H-2 |
N |
|
-100 |
-5 |
Pair 2
CHRISTINE BRADLEY & PHILIP NORMAN |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = -52 Session Rank = 15 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4S= |
E |
|
-420 |
-7 |
Rick Irwin & Barbara Kime |
2 |
4Sx-2 |
E |
|
300 |
2 |
3 |
2D+3 |
E |
|
-150 |
2 |
4 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-650 |
-6 |
5 |
4S= |
N |
|
620 |
8 |
6 |
3NT-3 |
W |
|
-300 |
-8 |
Martin Brook & Helen Ackroyd |
7 |
2D-1 |
N |
|
100 |
-1 |
8 |
2C+4 |
E |
|
170 |
-5 |
9 |
4H= |
N |
|
-420 |
-5 |
10 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-600 |
-5 |
11 |
4S= |
S |
|
-420 |
-9 |
Robert Jones & Brian Crack |
12 |
3NT+2 |
N |
|
-660 |
-1 |
13 |
3NT+3 |
S |
|
-690 |
8 |
14 |
1NT= |
E |
|
90 |
-1 |
15 |
4H= |
S |
|
-620 |
-10 |
16 |
2S+2 |
S |
|
170 |
0 |
Peter Oake & Ray Cornell |
17 |
3NT+2 |
N |
|
460 |
1 |
18 |
5Dx-5 |
E |
|
1100 |
9 |
19 |
5D= |
W |
|
-600 |
-8 |
20 |
5Hx-1 |
N |
|
-200 |
-5 |
21 |
4S+1 |
S |
|
650 |
1 |
Francis Eddleston & Julie Abley |
22 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-600 |
0 |
23 |
2C+1 |
N |
|
110 |
0 |
24 |
1NT+2 |
W |
|
-150 |
-4 |
25 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
-690 |
0 |
26 |
4S+2 |
W |
|
680 |
1 |
Mike Wren & Jackie Davies |
27 |
4H= |
S |
|
-420 |
-2 |
28 |
2Cx-2 |
N |
|
500 |
5 |
29 |
7H-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-16 |
30 |
3H-1 |
N |
|
50 |
4 |
Pair 3 PETER
OAKE & RAY CORNELL |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 15 Session Rank = 6 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
1NTx-2 |
N |
|
300 |
5 |
Andrew Woodcock & Sue Woodcock |
2 |
3NT+2 |
S |
|
-660 |
-9 |
3 |
3Cx-1 |
S |
|
100 |
-3 |
4 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
650 |
6 |
5 |
3S+1 |
N |
|
-170 |
3 |
6 |
3C= |
W |
|
-110 |
-2 |
Hilary Brain & Chris Stevens |
7 |
1NT-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
1 |
8 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-450 |
-3 |
9 |
4H= |
N |
|
420 |
5 |
10 |
4S= |
S |
|
620 |
6 |
11 |
4S-1 |
S |
|
50 |
2 |
Steve Dannell & Paul Darby |
12 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-600 |
1 |
13 |
6C= |
N |
|
-1370 |
-8 |
14 |
3S-1 |
E |
|
-50 |
-4 |
15 |
1D-3 |
S |
|
300 |
10 |
16 |
2S+2 |
S |
|
-170 |
0 |
Christine Bradley & Philip Norman |
17 |
3NT+2 |
N |
|
-460 |
-1 |
18 |
5Dx-5 |
E |
|
-1100 |
-9 |
19 |
5D= |
W |
|
600 |
8 |
20 |
5Hx-1 |
N |
|
200 |
5 |
21 |
6S-2 |
S |
|
-200 |
-13 |
Victor Milman & Nadia Stelmashenko |
22 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-600 |
0 |
23 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-5 |
24 |
2S+1 |
S |
|
140 |
4 |
25 |
3NT+4 |
E |
|
-720 |
-1 |
26 |
4S= |
E |
|
-620 |
1 |
Bill Blackman & Sheila Evans |
27 |
2C-3 |
W |
|
150 |
-6 |
28 |
1NT-2 |
S |
|
-200 |
3 |
29 |
5C-4 |
E |
|
400 |
17 |
30 |
1H+2 |
S |
|
140 |
2 |
Pair 4 VICTOR
MILMAN & NADIA STELMASHENKO |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 1 Session Rank = 9 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
3S= |
E |
|
-140 |
-1 |
Mike Wren & Jackie Davies |
2 |
4Sx-3 |
E |
|
500 |
6 |
3 |
3D+2 |
E |
|
-150 |
2 |
4 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-650 |
-6 |
5 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-9 |
6 |
3NT-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-4 |
Rick Irwin & Barbara Kime |
7 |
2S-1 |
S |
|
100 |
-1 |
8 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
450 |
3 |
9 |
3H= |
N |
|
-140 |
2 |
10 |
2S+2 |
S |
|
-170 |
6 |
11 |
4S= |
S |
|
420 |
9 |
Martin Brook & Helen Ackroyd |
12 |
3NT= |
N |
|
600 |
-1 |
13 |
4H+2 |
S |
|
680 |
-9 |
14 |
3S+2 |
E |
|
-200 |
-3 |
15 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-7 |
16 |
1NT+2 |
S |
|
-150 |
0 |
Tara Harding & Stan Harding |
17 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
-430 |
0 |
18 |
2H+4 |
S |
|
-230 |
10 |
19 |
2Sx= |
N |
|
-470 |
-12 |
20 |
5Hx-1 |
N |
|
200 |
5 |
21 |
6S-2 |
S |
|
200 |
13 |
Peter Oake & Ray Cornell |
22 |
3NT= |
E |
|
600 |
0 |
23 |
3NT-1 |
S |
|
100 |
5 |
24 |
2S+1 |
S |
|
-140 |
-4 |
25 |
3NT+4 |
E |
|
720 |
1 |
26 |
4S= |
W |
|
-620 |
1 |
Francis Eddleston & Julie Abley |
27 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
430 |
2 |
28 |
2C-3 |
N |
|
-300 |
0 |
29 |
6NT+1 |
W |
|
-1470 |
-7 |
30 |
3S-2 |
E |
|
100 |
0 |
Pair 5
FRANCIS EDDLESTON & JULIE ABLEY |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 20 Session Rank = 5 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
3H-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
2 |
Bill Blackman & Sheila Evans |
2 |
2S-1 |
W |
|
50 |
-5 |
3 |
3D+2 |
E |
|
-150 |
2 |
4 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-650 |
-6 |
5 |
3S+2 |
N |
|
200 |
-2 |
6 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-660 |
-12 |
Andrew Woodcock & Sue Woodcock |
7 |
2C-2 |
N |
|
-200 |
-2 |
8 |
5C+1 |
E |
|
-420 |
-2 |
9 |
4H= |
N |
|
420 |
5 |
10 |
3NT= |
N |
|
600 |
5 |
11 |
5S-2 |
S |
|
100 |
3 |
Hilary Brain & Chris Stevens |
12 |
3NT+1 |
S |
|
-630 |
0 |
13 |
7H-1 |
N |
|
100 |
15 |
14 |
1NT-1 |
N |
|
50 |
-2 |
15 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
100 |
7 |
16 |
2S+1 |
S |
|
140 |
-1 |
John Pyner & Marilyn Jones |
17 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
430 |
0 |
18 |
4H+2 |
N |
|
680 |
0 |
19 |
5H-2 |
W |
|
200 |
10 |
20 |
3S= |
W |
|
-140 |
-4 |
21 |
4S+1 |
S |
|
-650 |
-1 |
Christine Bradley & Philip Norman |
22 |
3NT= |
E |
|
600 |
0 |
23 |
2C+1 |
N |
|
-110 |
0 |
24 |
1NT+2 |
W |
|
150 |
4 |
25 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
690 |
0 |
26 |
4S= |
W |
|
620 |
-1 |
Victor Milman & Nadia Stelmashenko |
27 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
-430 |
-2 |
28 |
2C-3 |
N |
|
300 |
0 |
29 |
6NT+1 |
W |
|
1470 |
7 |
30 |
3S-2 |
E |
|
-100 |
0 |
Pair 6 BILL
BLACKMAN & SHEILA EVANS |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = -24 Session Rank = 14 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
3H-1 |
S |
|
50 |
-2 |
Francis Eddleston & Julie Abley |
2 |
2S-1 |
W |
|
-50 |
5 |
3 |
3D+2 |
E |
|
150 |
-2 |
4 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
650 |
6 |
5 |
3S+2 |
N |
|
-200 |
2 |
6 |
1NT= |
E |
|
-90 |
-1 |
Mike Wren & Jackie Davies |
7 |
2S-2 |
N |
|
-200 |
-2 |
8 |
2C+3 |
W |
|
-150 |
5 |
9 |
4H-2 |
N |
|
-100 |
-7 |
10 |
2S+2 |
S |
|
170 |
-6 |
11 |
4S-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-2 |
Rick Irwin & Barbara Kime |
12 |
3NT= |
N |
|
600 |
-1 |
13 |
6H= |
S |
|
1430 |
9 |
14 |
3S+1 |
E |
|
-170 |
-2 |
15 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-7 |
16 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
50 |
5 |
Leslie Reece & Adrian Knight |
17 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
-430 |
0 |
18 |
4H+2 |
N |
|
-680 |
0 |
19 |
4C+1 |
W |
|
150 |
-3 |
20 |
4H= |
N |
|
-620 |
-12 |
21 |
4S+1 |
S |
|
650 |
1 |
Tara Harding & Stan Harding |
22 |
3NT+1 |
E |
|
-630 |
-1 |
23 |
2D-1 |
E |
|
100 |
0 |
24 |
1NT= |
W |
|
-90 |
-3 |
25 |
2H-3 |
S |
|
-150 |
11 |
26 |
4S= |
E |
|
620 |
-1 |
Peter Oake & Ray Cornell |
27 |
2C-3 |
W |
|
-150 |
6 |
28 |
1NT-2 |
S |
|
200 |
-3 |
29 |
5C-4 |
E |
|
-400 |
-17 |
30 |
1H+2 |
S |
|
-140 |
-2 |
Pair 7 MIKE
WREN & JACKIE DAVIES |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 13 Session Rank = 8 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
3S= |
E |
|
140 |
1 |
Victor Milman & Nadia Stelmashenko |
2 |
4Sx-3 |
E |
|
-500 |
-6 |
3 |
3D+2 |
E |
|
150 |
-2 |
4 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
650 |
6 |
5 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
100 |
9 |
6 |
1NT= |
E |
|
90 |
1 |
Bill Blackman & Sheila Evans |
7 |
2S-2 |
N |
|
200 |
2 |
8 |
2C+3 |
W |
|
150 |
-5 |
9 |
4H-2 |
N |
|
100 |
7 |
10 |
2S+2 |
S |
|
-170 |
6 |
11 |
4S-2 |
S |
|
-100 |
-3 |
Andrew Woodcock & Sue Woodcock |
12 |
3NT+2 |
S |
|
660 |
1 |
13 |
7C= |
N |
|
2140 |
14 |
14 |
3S+1 |
W |
|
-170 |
-2 |
15 |
3H+1 |
S |
|
170 |
-1 |
16 |
2S+1 |
S |
|
140 |
-1 |
Robert Jones & Brian Crack |
17 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
430 |
0 |
18 |
5H+1 |
S |
|
680 |
0 |
19 |
5D+1 |
W |
|
-620 |
-8 |
20 |
5Hx-1 |
S |
|
-200 |
-5 |
21 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
-680 |
-2 |
John Pyner & Marilyn Jones |
22 |
3NT= |
E |
|
600 |
0 |
23 |
1NT+1 |
N |
|
-120 |
0 |
24 |
1Sx-2 |
W |
|
-300 |
-7 |
25 |
3NT+3 |
W |
|
690 |
0 |
26 |
4S+2 |
W |
|
-680 |
-1 |
Christine Bradley & Philip Norman |
27 |
4H= |
S |
|
420 |
2 |
28 |
2Cx-2 |
N |
|
-500 |
-5 |
29 |
7H-1 |
E |
|
100 |
16 |
30 |
3H-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-4 |
Pair 8
ANDREW WOODCOCK & SUE WOODCOCK |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 15 Session Rank = 6 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
1NTx-2 |
N |
|
-300 |
-5 |
Peter Oake & Ray Cornell |
2 |
3NT+2 |
S |
|
660 |
9 |
3 |
3Cx-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
3 |
4 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-6 |
5 |
3S+1 |
N |
|
170 |
-3 |
6 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
660 |
12 |
Francis Eddleston & Julie Abley |
7 |
2C-2 |
N |
|
200 |
2 |
8 |
5C+1 |
E |
|
420 |
2 |
9 |
4H= |
N |
|
-420 |
-5 |
10 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-600 |
-5 |
11 |
4S-2 |
S |
|
100 |
3 |
Mike Wren & Jackie Davies |
12 |
3NT+2 |
S |
|
-660 |
-1 |
13 |
7C= |
N |
|
-2140 |
-14 |
14 |
3S+1 |
W |
|
170 |
2 |
15 |
3H+1 |
S |
|
-170 |
1 |
16 |
2S+2 |
N |
|
170 |
0 |
Steve Dannell & Paul Darby |
17 |
3NT+2 |
N |
|
460 |
1 |
18 |
4H+2 |
S |
|
680 |
0 |
19 |
5D= |
W |
|
-600 |
-8 |
20 |
5Cx-1 |
W |
|
200 |
5 |
21 |
7Hx-4 |
W |
|
800 |
5 |
Leslie Reece & Adrian Knight |
22 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-600 |
0 |
23 |
2NT= |
N |
|
120 |
0 |
24 |
1NT-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-2 |
25 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
-690 |
0 |
26 |
4S= |
W |
|
620 |
-1 |
Tara Harding & Stan Harding |
27 |
4H= |
N |
|
-420 |
-2 |
28 |
4S= |
W |
|
420 |
3 |
29 |
7H= |
W |
|
2210 |
14 |
30 |
4H-2 |
N |
|
100 |
5 |
Pair 9 RICK
IRWIN & BARBARA KIME |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = -14 Session Rank = 11 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4S= |
E |
|
420 |
7 |
Christine Bradley & Philip Norman |
2 |
4Sx-2 |
E |
|
-300 |
-2 |
3 |
2D+3 |
E |
|
150 |
-2 |
4 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
650 |
6 |
5 |
4S= |
N |
|
-620 |
-8 |
6 |
3NT-1 |
E |
|
100 |
4 |
Victor Milman & Nadia Stelmashenko |
7 |
2S-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
1 |
8 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-450 |
-3 |
9 |
3H= |
N |
|
140 |
-2 |
10 |
2S+2 |
S |
|
170 |
-6 |
11 |
4S-1 |
S |
|
50 |
2 |
Bill Blackman & Sheila Evans |
12 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-600 |
1 |
13 |
6H= |
S |
|
-1430 |
-9 |
14 |
3S+1 |
E |
|
170 |
2 |
15 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
100 |
7 |
16 |
3S+1 |
N |
|
170 |
0 |
Martin Brook & Helen Ackroyd |
17 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
430 |
0 |
18 |
4H+2 |
N |
|
680 |
0 |
19 |
5D= |
W |
|
-600 |
-8 |
20 |
4S= |
E |
|
-620 |
-12 |
21 |
4S= |
S |
|
620 |
0 |
Robert Jones & Brian Crack |
22 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-600 |
0 |
23 |
1NTx+1 |
N |
|
380 |
7 |
24 |
2C= |
S |
|
90 |
2 |
25 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
-690 |
0 |
26 |
4S= |
W |
|
-620 |
1 |
John Pyner & Marilyn Jones |
27 |
4H= |
S |
|
420 |
2 |
28 |
2C-3 |
N |
|
-300 |
0 |
29 |
6NT= |
W |
|
-1440 |
-6 |
30 |
2H+1 |
N |
|
140 |
2 |
Pair 10
HILARY BRAIN & CHRIS STEVENS |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = -64 Session Rank = 16 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4H-2 |
S |
|
-100 |
0 |
Tara Harding & Stan Harding |
2 |
3C= |
N |
|
110 |
-4 |
3 |
3NT+2 |
E |
|
-660 |
-10 |
4 |
6S-1 |
E |
|
100 |
11 |
5 |
4S= |
N |
|
620 |
8 |
6 |
3C= |
W |
|
110 |
2 |
Peter Oake & Ray Cornell |
7 |
1NT-1 |
N |
|
100 |
-1 |
8 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
450 |
3 |
9 |
4H= |
N |
|
-420 |
-5 |
10 |
4S= |
S |
|
-620 |
-6 |
11 |
5S-2 |
S |
|
-100 |
-3 |
Francis Eddleston & Julie Abley |
12 |
3NT+1 |
S |
|
630 |
0 |
13 |
7H-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-15 |
14 |
1NT-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
2 |
15 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-7 |
16 |
2Dx-2 |
W |
|
-500 |
-8 |
Gordon Rainsford & Dom Goodwin |
17 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
-430 |
0 |
18 |
5H+1 |
N |
|
-680 |
0 |
19 |
5D-2 |
W |
|
-200 |
-10 |
20 |
4H= |
S |
|
-620 |
-12 |
21 |
5Hx-3 |
W |
|
500 |
-4 |
Steve Dannell & Paul Darby |
22 |
3NT= |
W |
|
-600 |
0 |
23 |
2NT= |
N |
|
120 |
0 |
24 |
1NTx+1 |
W |
|
-280 |
-7 |
25 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
-690 |
0 |
26 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
0 |
Leslie Reece & Adrian Knight |
27 |
4H= |
S |
|
420 |
2 |
28 |
1NT+1 |
W |
|
-120 |
5 |
29 |
6NT+1 |
W |
|
-1470 |
-7 |
30 |
2H+1 |
S |
|
140 |
2 |
Pair 11
MARTIN BROOK & HELEN ACKROYD |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 52 Session Rank = 1 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
5Sx-1 |
E |
|
100 |
5 |
John Pyner & Marilyn Jones |
2 |
4H-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-8 |
3 |
3D+2 |
E |
|
-150 |
2 |
4 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
-650 |
-6 |
5 |
4S= |
N |
|
620 |
8 |
6 |
3NT-3 |
W |
|
300 |
8 |
Christine Bradley & Philip Norman |
7 |
2D-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
1 |
8 |
2C+4 |
E |
|
-170 |
5 |
9 |
4H= |
N |
|
420 |
5 |
10 |
3NT= |
N |
|
600 |
5 |
11 |
4S= |
S |
|
-420 |
-9 |
Victor Milman & Nadia Stelmashenko |
12 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-600 |
1 |
13 |
4H+2 |
S |
|
-680 |
9 |
14 |
3S+2 |
E |
|
200 |
3 |
15 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
100 |
7 |
16 |
3S+1 |
N |
|
-170 |
0 |
Rick Irwin & Barbara Kime |
17 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
-430 |
0 |
18 |
4H+2 |
N |
|
-680 |
0 |
19 |
5D= |
W |
|
600 |
8 |
20 |
4S= |
E |
|
620 |
12 |
21 |
4S+1 |
S |
|
-650 |
-1 |
Gordon Rainsford & Dom Goodwin |
22 |
3NT= |
E |
|
600 |
0 |
23 |
3C= |
S |
|
-110 |
0 |
24 |
2NT= |
N |
|
-120 |
-3 |
25 |
4NT+1 |
W |
|
660 |
-1 |
26 |
4S= |
W |
|
-620 |
1 |
Robert Jones & Brian Crack |
27 |
3NT= |
N |
|
400 |
1 |
28 |
2H= |
W |
|
-110 |
5 |
29 |
6NT+1 |
W |
|
-1470 |
-7 |
30 |
2H= |
S |
|
110 |
1 |
Pair 12 STEVE
DANNELL & PAUL DARBY |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 27 Session Rank = 3 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
2S+2 |
E |
|
-170 |
-2 |
Leslie Reece & Adrian Knight |
2 |
4H= |
S |
|
620 |
9 |
3 |
1H+1 |
S |
|
110 |
8 |
4 |
6S-1 |
E |
|
100 |
11 |
5 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
-9 |
6 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-600 |
-11 |
Tara Harding & Stan Harding |
7 |
2H= |
S |
|
110 |
6 |
8 |
4H+2 |
W |
|
-480 |
-3 |
9 |
3D= |
E |
|
-110 |
-8 |
10 |
2S+2 |
S |
|
170 |
-6 |
11 |
4S-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-2 |
Peter Oake & Ray Cornell |
12 |
3NT= |
N |
|
600 |
-1 |
13 |
6C= |
N |
|
1370 |
8 |
14 |
3S-1 |
E |
|
50 |
4 |
15 |
1D-3 |
S |
|
-300 |
-10 |
16 |
2S+2 |
N |
|
-170 |
0 |
Andrew Woodcock & Sue Woodcock |
17 |
3NT+2 |
N |
|
-460 |
-1 |
18 |
4H+2 |
S |
|
-680 |
0 |
19 |
5D= |
W |
|
600 |
8 |
20 |
5Cx-1 |
W |
|
-200 |
-5 |
21 |
5Hx-3 |
W |
|
-500 |
4 |
Hilary Brain & Chris Stevens |
22 |
3NT= |
W |
|
600 |
0 |
23 |
2NT= |
N |
|
-120 |
0 |
24 |
1NTx+1 |
W |
|
280 |
7 |
25 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
690 |
0 |
26 |
4Sx= |
W |
|
790 |
4 |
Gordon Rainsford & Dom Goodwin |
27 |
4H-1 |
E |
|
-50 |
8 |
28 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
450 |
4 |
29 |
6H= |
E |
|
1430 |
6 |
30 |
|
|
|
40/60 |
-2 |
Pair 13
ROBERT JONES & BRIAN CRACK |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 21 Session Rank = 4 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4Sx-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-5 |
Gordon Rainsford & Dom Goodwin |
2 |
4H-1 |
S |
|
100 |
8 |
3 |
3NT= |
E |
|
600 |
9 |
4 |
6S-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-11 |
5 |
3S= |
N |
|
-140 |
4 |
6 |
3NT-2 |
E |
|
200 |
6 |
John Pyner & Marilyn Jones |
7 |
2C-1 |
N |
|
-100 |
1 |
8 |
3H+2 |
W |
|
-200 |
4 |
9 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-6 |
10 |
3S+1 |
S |
|
170 |
-6 |
11 |
4S= |
S |
|
420 |
9 |
Christine Bradley & Philip Norman |
12 |
3NT+2 |
N |
|
660 |
1 |
13 |
3NT+3 |
S |
|
690 |
-8 |
14 |
1NT= |
E |
|
-90 |
1 |
15 |
4H= |
S |
|
620 |
10 |
16 |
2S+1 |
S |
|
-140 |
1 |
Mike Wren & Jackie Davies |
17 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
-430 |
0 |
18 |
5H+1 |
S |
|
-680 |
0 |
19 |
5D+1 |
W |
|
620 |
8 |
20 |
5Hx-1 |
S |
|
200 |
5 |
21 |
4S= |
S |
|
-620 |
0 |
Rick Irwin & Barbara Kime |
22 |
3NT= |
E |
|
600 |
0 |
23 |
1NTx+1 |
N |
|
-380 |
-7 |
24 |
2C= |
S |
|
-90 |
-2 |
25 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
690 |
0 |
26 |
4S= |
W |
|
620 |
-1 |
Martin Brook & Helen Ackroyd |
27 |
3NT= |
N |
|
-400 |
-1 |
28 |
2H= |
W |
|
110 |
-5 |
29 |
6NT+1 |
W |
|
1470 |
7 |
30 |
2H= |
S |
|
-110 |
-1 |
Pair 14
LESLIE REECE & ADRIAN KNIGHT |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = -23 Session Rank = 13 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
2S+2 |
E |
|
170 |
2 |
Steve Dannell & Paul Darby |
2 |
4H= |
S |
|
-620 |
-9 |
3 |
1H+1 |
S |
|
-110 |
-8 |
4 |
6S-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-11 |
5 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
100 |
9 |
6 |
3NT-2 |
E |
|
-200 |
-6 |
Gordon Rainsford & Dom Goodwin |
7 |
2NT-1 |
S |
|
100 |
-1 |
8 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
450 |
3 |
9 |
4H= |
N |
|
-420 |
-5 |
10 |
4S= |
S |
|
-620 |
-6 |
11 |
4S-1 |
S |
|
-50 |
-2 |
Tara Harding & Stan Harding |
12 |
3NT= |
N |
|
600 |
-1 |
13 |
3NT+3 |
S |
|
690 |
-8 |
14 |
1NT= |
N |
|
90 |
5 |
15 |
4H= |
S |
|
620 |
10 |
16 |
4S-1 |
N |
|
-50 |
-5 |
Bill Blackman & Sheila Evans |
17 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
430 |
0 |
18 |
4H+2 |
N |
|
680 |
0 |
19 |
4C+1 |
W |
|
-150 |
3 |
20 |
4H= |
N |
|
620 |
12 |
21 |
7Hx-4 |
W |
|
-800 |
-5 |
Andrew Woodcock & Sue Woodcock |
22 |
3NT= |
E |
|
600 |
0 |
23 |
2NT= |
N |
|
-120 |
0 |
24 |
1NT-1 |
S |
|
50 |
2 |
25 |
3NT+3 |
E |
|
690 |
0 |
26 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
650 |
0 |
Hilary Brain & Chris Stevens |
27 |
4H= |
S |
|
-420 |
-2 |
28 |
1NT+1 |
W |
|
120 |
-5 |
29 |
6NT+1 |
W |
|
1470 |
7 |
30 |
2H+1 |
S |
|
-140 |
-2 |
Pair 15 JOHN
PYNER & MARILYN JONES |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 0 Session Rank = 10 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
5Sx-1 |
E |
|
-100 |
-5 |
Martin Brook & Helen Ackroyd |
2 |
4H-1 |
S |
|
100 |
8 |
3 |
3D+2 |
E |
|
150 |
-2 |
4 |
4S+1 |
W |
|
650 |
6 |
5 |
4S= |
N |
|
-620 |
-8 |
6 |
3NT-2 |
E |
|
-200 |
-6 |
Robert Jones & Brian Crack |
7 |
2C-1 |
N |
|
100 |
-1 |
8 |
3H+2 |
W |
|
200 |
-4 |
9 |
4H-1 |
N |
|
50 |
6 |
10 |
3S+1 |
S |
|
-170 |
6 |
11 |
5S-2 |
S |
|
100 |
3 |
Gordon Rainsford & Dom Goodwin |
12 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
-630 |
0 |
13 |
6H+1 |
S |
|
-1460 |
-9 |
14 |
4Sx+1 |
E |
|
690 |
11 |
15 |
4H+1 |
N |
|
-650 |
-10 |
16 |
2S+1 |
S |
|
-140 |
1 |
Francis Eddleston & Julie Abley |
17 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
-430 |
0 |
18 |
4H+2 |
N |
|
-680 |
0 |
19 |
5H-2 |
W |
|
-200 |
-10 |
20 |
3S= |
W |
|
140 |
4 |
21 |
4S+2 |
S |
|
680 |
2 |
Mike Wren & Jackie Davies |
22 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-600 |
0 |
23 |
1NT+1 |
N |
|
120 |
0 |
24 |
1Sx-2 |
W |
|
300 |
7 |
25 |
3NT+3 |
W |
|
-690 |
0 |
26 |
4S= |
W |
|
620 |
-1 |
Rick Irwin & Barbara Kime |
27 |
4H= |
S |
|
-420 |
-2 |
28 |
2C-3 |
N |
|
300 |
0 |
29 |
6NT= |
W |
|
1440 |
6 |
30 |
2H+1 |
N |
|
-140 |
-2 |
Pair 16
GORDON RAINSFORD & DOM GOODWIN |
Session 3 Section Green
Butler-Imps = 30 Session Rank = 2 |
Bd |
Contract |
By |
Lead |
Score |
BIMPs |
Opps |
1 |
4Sx-1 |
E |
|
100 |
5 |
Robert Jones & Brian Crack |
2 |
4H-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
-8 |
3 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-600 |
-9 |
4 |
6S-1 |
E |
|
100 |
11 |
5 |
3S= |
N |
|
140 |
-4 |
6 |
3NT-2 |
E |
|
200 |
6 |
Leslie Reece & Adrian Knight |
7 |
2NT-1 |
S |
|
-100 |
1 |
8 |
4H+1 |
W |
|
-450 |
-3 |
9 |
4H= |
N |
|
420 |
5 |
10 |
4S= |
S |
|
620 |
6 |
11 |
5S-2 |
S |
|
-100 |
-3 |
John Pyner & Marilyn Jones |
12 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
630 |
0 |
13 |
6H+1 |
S |
|
1460 |
9 |
14 |
4Sx+1 |
E |
|
-690 |
-11 |
15 |
4H+1 |
N |
|
650 |
10 |
16 |
2Dx-2 |
W |
|
500 |
8 |
Hilary Brain & Chris Stevens |
17 |
3NT+1 |
N |
|
430 |
0 |
18 |
5H+1 |
N |
|
680 |
0 |
19 |
5D-2 |
W |
|
200 |
10 |
20 |
4H= |
S |
|
620 |
12 |
21 |
4S+1 |
S |
|
650 |
1 |
Martin Brook & Helen Ackroyd |
22 |
3NT= |
E |
|
-600 |
0 |
23 |
3C= |
S |
|
110 |
0 |
24 |
2NT= |
N |
|
120 |
3 |
25 |
4NT+1 |
W |
|
-660 |
1 |
26 |
4Sx= |
W |
|
-790 |
-4 |
Steve Dannell & Paul Darby |
27 |
4H-1 |
E |
|
50 |
-8 |
28 |
4S+1 |
E |
|
-450 |
-4 |
29 |
6H= |
E |
|
-1430 |
-6 |
30 |
|
|
|
60/40 |
2 |