Seed | Name | | Team |
1 | Allfrey | | Alexander Allfrey,
David Bakhshi,
Mike Bell,
Tony Forrester,
David Gold
&
Andrew Robson |
2 | Penfold | | Kalin Karaivanov,
Sandra Penfold,
Brian Senior,
Nevena Senior
&
Rumen Trendafilov |
3 | Sinclair | | Dennis Bilde,
Simon Cope,
Peter Crouch,
Zia Mahmood,
Anita Sinclair
&
Nafiz Zorlu |
4 | Hinden | | Jeffrey Allerton,
Jon Cooke,
Frances Hinden
&
Graham Osborne |
5 | Gillis | | Boye Brogeland,
Simon Gillis,
Terge Lie,
Espen Lindqvist
&
Erik Saelensminde |
6 | Mossop | | Jason Hackett,
Justin Hackett,
Alex Hydes,
David Mossop
&
David Price |
7 | de Botton | | Thomas Charlesen,
Thor Erik Hoftaniska,
Dror Padon,
Nick Sandqvist,
Tom Townsend
&
Janet de Botton |
8 | Hauge | | Rune Hauge,
Geir Helgemo,
Crister Kristoffersen
&
Jan Petter Svendsen |
9 | Moran | | Rory Boland,
John Carroll,
Tommy Garvey,
Tom Hanlon,
Hugh McGann
&
Mark Moran |
10 | Robertson | | Fiona Brown,
Michael Byrne,
Kieran Dyke,
John Holland
&
Marion Robertson |
11 | Brock | | Taf Anthias,
Sally Brock,
Chris Dixon,
Barry Myers
&
Nicola Smith |
12 | Kent | | Diyan Danailov,
Ben Green,
Alistair Kent,
Sarah O'Connor
&
Jerry Stamatov |
13 | Black (Senior) | | Andrew Black,
Gunnar Hallberg,
Phil King,
Andrew McIntosh,
Derek Patterson
&
Gerald Tredinnick |
14 | Gun Smoke | | Fredrik Helness,
Gunn Helness,
Tor Helness
&
Ida Wennevold |
15 | Shields | | Paul Denning,
Filip Kurbalija,
Dan McIntosh
&
Patrick Shields |
16 | Rosen | | Ian Draper,
Martin Jones,
Anne Rosen,
Neil Rosen,
Norman Selway
&
Jeremy Willans |
17 | Gidman | | Erik Berg,
Espen Erichsen,
Alistair Gidman,
Glyn Liggins
&
Stefan Simonsen |
18 | Rees | | Stephen Peterkin,
Samantha Punch,
Tim Rees
&
Derek Sanders |
19 | Hackett | | Anton Gunnarsson,
Paul Hackett,
Erik Rynning
&
John Sansom |
20 | Silverstone | | Derek Diamond,
Cliff Gillis,
Gerald Haase,
John Matheson,
John Murdoch
&
Victor Silverstone |
21 | Fegarty | | Paul Barden,
Catherine Curtis,
Paul Fegarty
&
Jonathan Mestel |
22 | Black (Junior) | | Simon Ekenberg,
Simon Hult,
Freddie Illingworth,
Mikael Rimstedt,
Ola Rimstedt
&
Shivam Shah |
23 | Fawcett | | Brian Callaghan,
Heather Dhondy,
Gillian Fawcett
&
Joe Fawcett |
24 | Seale | | Chris Jagger,
Ian Pagan,
Tom Paske
&
Catherine Seale |
25 | Ward | | David Kendrick,
Rob Lawy,
Trevor Ward
&
Tony Waterlow |
26 | Harris | | Steve Capal,
Jonathan Harris,
Borislav Popov,
Steve Root
&
Stefan Skorchev |
27 | Gipson | | Mike Ash,
Christopher Chambers,
Alex Gipson
&
Paul Gipson |
28 | Gamma Graphics | | Tor Ivar Bang,
Finn Brandsnes,
Vegard Brekke
&
Lars Rasch |
29 | Smith | | Roy Bennett,
David Liggat,
Liz McGowan
&
Harry Smith |
30 | Kane | | Sandy Duncan,
Danny Kane,
Helen Kane
&
Anne Symons |
31 | Jones | | David S Jones,
Michael Letts,
Peter Shelley
&
Andrew Urbanski |
32 | Bowdery | | Richard Bowdery,
Ollie Burgess,
Richard Hillman
&
Robert Myers |
33 | Birchall | | Alexandra Birchall,
Ambrose Holmes-Mackie,
Niall Igoe
&
Will Roper |
34 | Doe | | Dick Davey,
Nick Doe,
Simon Husband,
Callum McKail
&
Nigel Wolfendale |
35 | Malakova | | Kiril Delev,
Petar Ivanov,
Dessy Malakova
&
Tenyu Tenev |
36 | England U15s | | Jasmine Bakhshi,
Liz Gahan,
Meg Jones,
Harry Madden,
Henry Rose
&
Oscar Selby |
37 | Procter | | Robert Procter,
Michael Robinson,
Nick Smith
&
Alan Wilson |
38 | Borealis | | Lisbeth Grove,
Ingar Hansen,
Are Sivertsen
&
Peter Taylor |
39 | Helle | | Roger Bryant,
Stephen Green,
Rob Helle,
Ed Hoogenkamp
&
Graham Link |
40 | Letho | | Susanna Gross,
Guy Hart,
Fiona Hutchison
&
Mark Lehto |
41 | Norton | | Ankush Khandelwal,
Toby Nonnenmacher,
Ben Norton
&
Alex Roberts |
42 | IRG | | Dorte C. Bilde,
Majke Bilde,
Soren Bilde,
Peter Jepsen,
Michael Krogh Andersen
&
Rasmus Rask Jepsen |
43 | Wing | | Roland Gronau,
Mike Skelly,
Chris Taylor
&
David Wing |
44 | Nelson | | Alan Nelson,
Kath Nelson,
David Robinson
&
Jeff Smith |
45 | van de l'Isle | | Anthony Bates,
Robert Clow,
Tim McKay
&
Troy van de l'Isle |
46 | Hecht-Johansen | | Arne Andreasen,
Lisbeth Aulid Eide,
Henrik Gosvig,
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
&
Baard Risnes |
47 | Capal | | Tracy Capal,
Tom Cohen,
Stuart Davies
&
David A Sherman |
48 | Barnes | | David Barnes,
Nigel Guthrie,
Barry Wennell
&
Beth Wennell |
50 | Taylor | | Barbara Hackett,
Gary Hyett,
Martin Taylor
&
Ros Wolfarth |
54 | Cardixolillybird | | Sinéad Bird,
Daniel Cardnell,
Robert Dixon
&
Jonathan Lillycrop |
55 | Plackett | | Gad Chadha,
Patrick Jourdain,
Roger Mapp
&
Richard Plackett |
57 | Cornfield | | Rowena Clow,
Hannah Cornfield,
Millie Jones
&
Kath Stynes |
59 | Miller | | Ufuk Cotuk,
Jim Deacon,
Robert Miller
&
Mark Tilley |
60 | Green | | Marcia Green,
Lee Rosenthal,
Szczepan Smoczynski
&
Stefano Tommasini |
62 | Lakk Og Laer | | Maja-Rom Anjer,
Lise Blaagestad,
Per-Ove Grime,
Hans-Thomas Holmoey
&
Simen Gan Schweder |
Teams numbered 33 and higher are seeded randomly. The seeding of the top 32 teams is based entirely on the average number of 'Gold Points' held by the team members as a whole, with suitable adjustments being made in the case of teams containing non-English players.