Seed | Name | | Team |
1 | Allfrey | | Alexander Allfrey,
Mike Bell,
Tony Forrester,
David Gold,
Graham Osborne
&
Andrew Robson |
2 | Gillis | | Boye Brogeland,
Espen Erichsen,
Simon Gillis,
Glyn Liggins,
Espen Lindqvist
&
Erik Saelensminde |
3 | Mossop | | Federico Goded,
Jason Hackett,
Justin Hackett,
Alex Hydes,
Luis Lantaron
&
David Mossop |
4 | Allerton | | Jeffrey Allerton,
Michael Byrne,
Kieran Dyke
&
Chris Jagger |
5 | Brock | | Sally Brock,
Martin Jones,
Barry Myers,
Kay Preddy,
Neil Rosen
&
Norman Selway |
6 | de Botton | | David Bakhshi,
Thomas Charlesen,
Thor Erik Hoftaniska,
Artur Malinowski,
Dror Padon
&
Janet de Botton |
7 | Penfold | | John Holland,
Alan Mould,
Sandra Penfold,
Brian Senior
&
Nevena Senior |
8 | Barton | | Rory Boland,
John Carroll,
Tommy Garvey,
Tom Hanlon,
Hugh McGann
&
Mark Moran |
9 | Gladpack | | Kåre Bogø,
Espen Fasting,
Fredrik Helness
&
Odin Svendsen |
10 | Oldfield | | Simon Cope,
Peter Crouch,
Geoff Oldfield,
Mikael Rimstedt
&
Ola Rimstedt |
11 | Black | | Andrew Black,
Gunnar Hallberg,
Phil King,
Andrew McIntosh,
Derek Patterson
&
Gerald Tredinnick |
12 | Hauge | | Erik Berg,
Rune Hauge,
Christer Kristoffersen
&
Dan McIntosh |
13 | Objectivity | | Roger Bryant,
Stephen Green,
Rob Helle,
Ed Hoogenkamp
&
Simon de Wijs |
14 | Ali | | Ali Ahmed (NPC),
Susanna Gross,
Frances Hinden,
Graham Orsmond,
James Thrower
&
Tom Townsend |
15 | Hackett | | Diego Brenner,
Dave Debbage,
Paul Hackett
&
John Sansom |
16 | Scotland Seniors | | Gerald Haase,
John Matheson,
John Murdoch,
Patrick Shields
&
Iain Sime |
17 | Small | | Paul Barden,
Jon Cooke,
Jonathan Mestel
&
Cameron Small |
18 | Rees | | Stephen Peterkin,
Samantha Punch,
Tim Rees
&
Derek Sanders |
19 | Plackett | | Paul Denning,
Gary Jones,
Paul Lamford,
Richard Plackett,
Julian Pottage
&
Simon Richards |
20 | Sushi | | Kiril Delev,
Boyan Halachev,
Nick Sandqvist
&
Nathalie Shashou |
21 | Atthey | | John Atthey,
Sarah Bell,
Mike Pownall,
Claire Robinson
&
Peter Taylor |
22 | Bowdery | | Richard Bowdery,
Richard Hillman,
Are Nesdal
&
Gjermund Rekstad |
23 | Dhondy | | Brian Callaghan,
Heather Dhondy,
Gillian Fawcett
&
Joe Fawcett |
24 | Fegarty | | Adam Bowden,
Catherine Curtis,
Paul Fegarty
&
Carina Negreanu |
25 | Lawrence | | Ed Jones,
Oliver Lawrence,
Patrick Lawrence
&
Tom Paske |
26 | Kane | | Irving Gordon,
Danny Kane,
Helen Kane
&
Anne Symons |
27 | B Green | | Ben Green,
Duncan Happer,
Ankush Khandelwal
&
Ben Norton |
28 | Fiveclub Partyband | | Nadia Bekkouche,
Lone Kiaer,
Christina Klemmensen
&
Maria Rahelt |
29 | Taylor | | Ollie Burgess,
Bernard Goldenfield,
Rhona Goldenfield,
Barbara Hackett
&
Martin Taylor |
30 | Commins | | Liz Commins,
Paddy Murphy,
Mark Roderick
&
David Stevenson |
31 | Nelson | | Greer Mackenzie,
Alan Nelson,
Kath Nelson
&
Jeff Smith |
32 | Harris 1 | | Jonathan Harris,
Niall Igoe,
Shahzaad Natt,
Steve Root
&
Stefano Tommasini |
33 | Birchall | | Alexandra Birchall,
Sasha Cooper,
Nick Krempel
&
Qian Li |
34 | Curran | | Martin Brady,
Harold Curran,
Stefan Ekman
&
Anne Fitzpatrick |
35 | Doe | | Jim Chapman,
Nick Doe,
Simon Husband
&
Jonny Richards |
36 | Selby | | Jasmine Bakhshi,
Andy Cope,
James Fegarty,
Liam Fegarty,
Henry Rose
&
Oscar Selby |
37 | Gipson | | Mike Ash,
Chris Chambers,
Alex Gipson
&
Paul Gipson |
38 | Panchagnula | | Sam Anoyrkatis,
Theo Anoyrkatis,
Harry Madden
&
Kripa Panchagnula |
39 | Shelley | | Chris Dixon,
David S Jones,
Peter Shelley
&
Trevor Ward |
40 | M Green | | Marcia Green,
Petar Ivanov,
Lee Rosenthal
&
Todor Tiholov |
41 | Miller | | Daniel Baines,
Ufuk Cotuk,
Robert Miller
&
Mark Tilley |
42 | Nygren | | David Burn,
Margaret Nygren,
Martin Nygren
&
Laura Woodruff |
43 | Clarke | | Henry Bissell,
Joshua Clarke,
Ian Robson,
Eshan Singal
&
Neeraj Tanna |
44 | Crocs | | Michael Alishaw,
Jonathan Clark,
Stephen Kennedy
&
Oliver Powell |
45 | Muller | | Dee Lindon,
Peter Lindon,
Trevor Mathews
&
David Muller |
46 | Hecht-Johansen | | Henrik Gosvig,
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
&
Jan Wibe |
47 | Stynes | | Rowena Clow,
Hannah Cornfield,
Millie Jones
&
Kath Stynes |
48 | U26 Women | | Olivia Bailey,
Laura Covill,
India Leeming,
Siyu Ren,
Hanna Tuus
&
Ewa Wieczorek |
49 | Harris 2 | | Maria Budd,
Steve Capal,
Jenny Harris,
Malcolm Harris,
Eddie Malkhassyan
&
Andrew Sobell |
53 | Smith | | Alex Adamson,
Roy Bennett,
Glen Falconer
&
Harry Smith |
59 | Barnes | | David Barnes,
Nigel Guthrie,
Barry Wennell
&
Beth Wennell |
Teams numbered 33 and higher are seeded randomly. The seeding of the top 32 teams is based entirely on the average number of 'Gold Points' held by the team members as a whole, with suitable adjustments being made in the case of teams containing non-English players.