Spring Fours 2019

NumNameTeam
1Harris 1Jonathan Harris, Niall Igoe, Shahzaad Natt & Steve Root
2Harris 2Steve Capal, Jennifer Harris, Eduard Malhasyan & Andrew Sobell
3PlackettJohn Atthey, Richard Chamberlain, Paul Denning, Richard Plackett, Patrick Shields & Garry Watson
4SmithRoy Bennett, Sandy Duncan, Jim Hay & Harry Smith
5Fiveclub PartybandNadia Bekkouche, Lone Kiaer, Christina Klemmensen, Amalie Koch-Palmund, Charlotte Koch-Palmund & Maria Rahelt
6LasjeLasse Aaseng, Sverre Johnsen, Tom Johnsen & Åsmund Stokkeland
7B GreenBen Green, Duncan Happer, Ankush Khandelwal & Ben Norton
8OldfieldSimon Cope, Peter Crouch, Geoff Oldfield, Mikael Rimstedt & Ola Rimstedt
9DeanRichard Creamer, John Dean, Nick Dean & John Pemberton
10BartonPaul Barton, John Faben, Philip Morrison & Jun Nakamaru-Pinder
11SamsonDiego Brenner, Dave Debbage, Paul Hackett & John Samson
12Hecht-JohansenArne Andreasen, Henrik Gosvig, Gitte Hecht-Johansen & Jan Wibe
13AhmedAli Ahmed, Marusa Gold, Valio Isporski, James Thrower, Todor Tiholov & Rumen Trendafilov
14NygrenDavid Burn, Margaret Nygren, Martin Nygren & Laura Woodruff
15TannaOllie Burgess, Susanna Gross, Claire Robinson & Neeraj Tanna
16BrockSally Brock, Martin Jones, Barry Myers, Kay Preddy, Neil Rosen & Norman Selway
17MillerDaniel Baines, Ufuk Cotuk, Robert Miller & Mark Tilley
18ShelleyMike Huggins, Peter Shelley, Andrew Urbanski & Trevor Ward
19AllfreyAlexander Allfrey, Mike Bell, Tony Forrester, David Gold, Graham Osborne & Andrew Robson
20FawcettEspen Erichsen, Joe Fawcett, Alastair Gidman & Glyn Liggins
21PenfoldJohn Holland, Alan Mould, Sandra Penfold, Brian Senior & Nevena Senior
22K1Viktor Aronov, Diana Damianova, Vladimir Mihov & Ivan Nanev
23StephensChris Cooper, Frazer Morgan, Philip Stephens & Alan Wilson
24de BottonDavid Bakhshi, Thomas Charlesen, Thor Erik Hoftaniska, Artur Malinowski, Dror Padon & Janet de Botton
25McDifGwynn Davis, Cathy Ferguson, Sue Ingham & Bob McKinnon
26SolomonHarry Anoyrkatis, Ian Hamilton, Dave Robinson & Warner Solomon
27IrelandJohn Carroll, Tommy Garvey, Tom Hanlon, Donal MacAonghusa, Krzysztof Martens & Mark Moran
28GillisDiyan Danailov, Simon Gillis, Erik Saelensminde, Jerry Stamatov & Odin Svendsen
29SmallJon Cooke, John Cox, Cameron Small & Peter Taylor
30BlackPeter Bertheau, Dennis Bilde, Andrew Black, Gunnar Hallberg, Christian Lahrmann & Derek Patterson
31Turtles and CrocsCharles Bucknell, Stephen Kennedy, Will Roper, Louise Selway & Tony Ye
32U26 JuniorsJon Derrick, Ollie Powell, Ian Robson & Eshan Singhal
33U26 WomenOlivia Bailey, Laura Covill, India Leeming, Siyu Ren, Hanna Tuus & Ewa Wieczorek
34GladpackKåre Bogø, Espen Fasting, Tor Eyvind Grude & Lars Arthur Johansen
35BarnesDavid Barnes, Nigel Guthrie, Barry Wennell & Beth Wennell
36PrattStanley Herman, Henryk Klocek, Maciej Pilecki & Roger Pratt
37GipsonSarah Bell, Alex Gipson, Paul Gipson & Alex Roberts
38HackettBernard Goldenfield, Rhona Goldenfield, Mike Goldsmith, Barbara Hackett, Edward Levy & Martin Taylor
39DhondyBrian Callaghan, Heather Dhondy, John Murdoch & Iain Sime
40TrevethinSimon Ekenberg, Simon Hult, Oliver Lawrence & Patrick Lawrence
41KaneIrving Gordon, Danny Kane, Helen Kane & Anne Symons
42TaylorHenry Bissell, Josh Clarke, Nicholas Greer & Phillip Taylor
43AmaliaKevin Castner, Paul Gruenke, Phil King & Roland Rohowsky
44SilverstoneChris Dixon, David S Jones, Oliver Segal & Victor Silverstone
45ComminsLiz Commins, Paddy Murphy, Mark Roderick & David Stevenson
46AllertonJeffrey Allerton, Michael Byrne, Kieran Dyke & Chris Jagger
47BowderyRichard Bowdery, Richard Hillman, Petar Ivanov & Stefano Tommasini
48MossopJason Hackett, Justin Hackett, Alex Hydes, Ed Jones, David Mossop & Tom Paske
49U16 JuniorsJames Caber, Dido Coley, Jamie Fegarty, Liam Fegarty, Kim Hudson & Theodore Sinclair
50U21 GahanSam Anoyrkatis, Theo Anoyrkatis, Andy Cope, Liz Gahan, Harry Madden & Oscar Selby
51U21 RonayneWilliam Clennell, David Fry, Imogen La Chappelle & Jack Ronayne
52U21 GalpinDominic Cooke, Nathan Galpin, Jack Lawrence & Edmund Lea
53MahmoodSabine Auken, Hemant Lall, Zia Mahmood, Marion Michielsen, Reese Milner & Roy Welland
54PeterkinPaula Leslie, Stephen Peterkin, Samantha Punch & Derek Sanders
55FegartyCatherine Curtis, Richard Fedrick, Paul Fegarty & Mike Scoltock
56SushiDavid Kendrick, Alan Mayo, Nick Sandqvist & Nathalie Shashou
57StynesGad Chadha, Steve Lee, Debbie Sandford & Kath Stynes
58M GreenMarcia Green, Graham Orsmond, Lee Rosenthal & Szczepan Smoczynski
59OxfjordFinn Brandsnes, Roger Bryant, Erik Rynning & Nick Smith
60England/Sweden JuniorsJasmine Bakhshi, Markus Bertheau, Castor Mann & Henry Rose

Number of teams: 60
Number of players: 272

Numbers are by date of entry only. Teams will be seeded once entries have closed.