Seed | Name | | Team |
1 | Allfrey | | Alexander Allfrey,
Mike Bell,
Tony Forrester,
David Gold,
Graham Osborne
&
Andrew Robson |
2 | Milner | | Sabine Auken,
Hemant Lall,
Zia Mahmood,
Marion Michielsen,
Reese Milner
&
Roy Welland |
3 | Allerton | | Jeffrey Allerton,
Michael Byrne,
Kieran Dyke
&
Chris Jagger |
4 | Gillis | | Diyan Danailov,
Simon Gillis,
Erik Saelensminde,
Jerry Stamatov
&
Odin Svendsen |
5 | Penfold | | John Holland,
Alan Mould,
Sandra Penfold,
Brian Senior
&
Nevena Senior |
6 | De Botton | | David Bakhshi,
Thomas Charlsen,
Thor Erik Hoftaniska,
Artur Malinowski,
Dror Padon
&
Janet de Botton |
7 | K1 | | Viktor Aronov,
Diana Damianova,
Vladimir Mihov
&
Ivan Nanev |
8 | Amalia | | Kevin Castner,
Paul Gruenke,
Phil King
&
Roland Rohowsky |
9 | Oldfield | | Simon Cope,
Peter Crouch,
Geoff Oldfield,
Mikael Rimstedt
&
Ola Rimstedt |
10 | Ireland | | John Carroll,
Tommy Garvey,
Tom Hanlon,
Donal MacAonghusa,
Krzysztof Martens
&
Mark Moran |
11 | Black | | Peter Bertheau,
Dennis Bilde,
Andrew Black,
Gunnar Hallberg,
Christian Lahrmann
&
Derek Patterson |
12 | Brock | | Sally Brock,
Martin Jones,
Barry Myers,
Kay Preddy,
Neil Rosen
&
Norman Selway |
13 | Mossop | | Jason Hackett,
Justin Hackett,
Alex Hydes,
Ed Jones,
David Mossop
&
Tom Paske |
14 | Gladpack | | Kåre Bogø,
Espen Fasting,
Tor Eyvind Grude
&
Lars Arthur Johansen |
15 | Dhondy | | Brian Callaghan,
Heather Dhondy,
John Murdoch
&
Iain Sime |
16 | Trevethin | | Simon Ekenberg,
Simon Hult,
Oliver Lawrence
&
Patrick Lawrence |
17 | Samson | | Diego Brenner,
Dave Debbage,
Paul Hackett
&
John Sansom |
18 | Phoenix | | Ali Ahmed,
Marusa Gold,
Valio Isporski,
James Thrower,
Todor Tiholov
&
Rumen Trendafilov |
19 | Fawcett | | Espen Erichsen,
Joe Fawcett,
Alastair Gidman
&
Glyn Liggins |
20 | Plackett | | John Atthey,
Richard Chamberlain,
Paul Denning,
Richard Plackett,
Patrick Shields
&
Garry Watson |
21 | B Green | | Ben Green,
Duncan Happer,
Ankush Khandelwal
&
Ben Norton |
22 | Small | | Jon Cooke,
John Cox,
Cameron Small
&
Peter Taylor |
23 | Sushi | | David Kendrick,
Alan Mayo,
Nick Sandqvist
&
Nathalie Shashou |
24 | Peterkin | | Paula Leslie,
Stephen Peterkin,
Samantha Punch
&
Derek Sanders |
25 | Fegarty | | Catherine Curtis,
Richard Fedrick,
Paul Fegarty
&
Mike Scoltock |
26 | Oxfjord | | Finn Brandsnes,
Roger Bryant,
Erik Rynning
&
Nick Smith |
27 | Kane | | Irving Gordon,
Danny Kane,
Helen Kane
&
Anne Symons |
28 | Tanna | | Ollie Burgess,
Susanna Gross,
Claire Robinson
&
Neeraj Tanna |
29 | Bowdery | | Richard Bowdery,
Richard Hillman,
Petar Ivanov
&
Stefano Tommasini |
30 | Solomon | | Harry Anoyrkatis,
Tony McNiff,
Dave Robinson
&
Warner Solomon |
31 | Lasje | | Lasse Aaseng,
Tom Johansen,
Sverre Johnsen
&
Åsmund Stokkeland |
32 | Smith | | Roy Bennett,
Sandy Duncan,
Jim Hay
&
Harry Smith |
33 | Gipson | | Sarah Bell,
Alex Gipson,
Paul Gipson
&
Alex Roberts |
34 | Barnes | | David Barnes,
Nigel Guthrie,
Barry Wennell
&
Beth Wennell |
35 | Dean | | Richard Creamer,
John Dean,
Nick Dean
&
John Pemberton |
36 | Mcdif | | Gwynn Davis,
Cathy Ferguson,
Sue Ingham
&
Bob McKinnon |
37 | Hackett | | Bernard Goldenfield,
Rhona Goldenfield,
Mike Goldsmith,
Barbara Hackett,
Edward Levy
&
Martin Taylor |
38 | M Green | | Marcia Green,
Waseem Naqvi,
Graham Orsmond
&
Tom Townsend |
39 | U26 Women | | Olivia Bailey,
Laura Covill,
India Leeming,
Siyu Ren,
Hanna Tuus
&
Ewa Wieczorek |
40 | Stephens | | Chris Cooper,
Frazer Morgan,
Philip Stephens
&
Alan Wilson |
41 | Taylor | | Henry Bissell,
Josh Clarke,
Nicholas Greer
&
Phillip Taylor |
42 | Commins | | Liz Commins,
Paddy Murphy,
Mark Roderick
&
David Stevenson |
43 | Nygren | | David Burn,
Margaret Nygren,
Martin Nygren
&
Laura Woodruff |
44 | U21 Galpin | | Dominic Cooke,
Nathan Galpin,
Jack Lawrence
&
Edmund Lea |
45 | Shelley | | Mike Huggins,
Peter Shelley,
Andrew Urbanski
&
Trevor Ward |
46 | Harris 1 | | Jonathan Harris,
Niall Igoe,
Shahzaad Natt
&
Steve Root |
47 | Fiveclub Partyband | | Nadia Bekkouche,
Lone Kiaer,
Christina Klemmensen,
Amalie Koch-Palmund,
Charlotte Koch-Palmund
&
Maria Rahelt |
48 | U21 Ronayne | | William Clennell,
David Fry,
Imogen La Chapelle
&
Jack Ronayne |
49 | Pratt | | Stanley Herman,
Henryk Klocek,
Maciej Pilecki
&
Roger Pratt |
51 | Barton | | Paul Barton,
John Faben,
Philip Morrison
&
Jun Nakamaru-Pinder |
54 | Harris 2 | | Steve Capal,
Jennifer Harris,
Eduard Malhasyan
&
Andrew Sobell |
55 | England/Sweden Juniors | | Jasmine Bakhshi,
Markus Bertheau,
Castor Mann
&
Henry Rose |
57 | U26 Juniors | | Jon Derrick,
Ollie Powell,
Ian Robson
&
Eshan Singhal |
58 | U16 Juniors | | James Cater,
Dido Coley,
Jamie Fegarty,
Liam Fegarty,
Kim Hudson
&
Theodore Sinclair |
59 | Stynes | | Gad Chadha,
Steve Lee,
Debbie Sandford
&
Kath Stynes |
60 | U21 Gahan | | Sam Anoyrkatis,
Theo Anoyrkatis,
Andy Cope,
Elizabeth Gahan,
Harry Madden
&
Oscar Selby |
61 | Silverstone | | Chris Dixon,
David S Jones,
Oliver Segal
&
Victor Silverstone |
62 | Turtles And Crocs | | Charles Bucknell,
Stephen Kennedy,
Will Roper,
Louise Selway
&
Tony Ye |
63 | Miller | | Daniel Baines,
Ufuk Cotuk,
Robert Miller
&
Mark Tilley |
64 | Hecht-Johansen | | Dominic Connolly,
Jackie Fairclough,
Ingar Hansen,
Gitte Hecht-Johansen
&
Szczepan Smoczynski |
Teams numbered 33 and higher are seeded randomly. The seeding of the top 32 teams is based entirely on the average number of 'Gold Points' held by the team members as a whole, with suitable adjustments being made in the case of teams containing non-English players.