Looking at other players’ cards under Law 6?

Does a TD have to be present please?
Do any other Laws relate to this area please?

Comments

  • I don't think Law 6 covers this. Under Law 7 a member of the other side needs to be there if the TD is not, if a hand is removed from the board after being replaced there.

Sign In or Register to comment.