Open Trials & Premier League

Premier League

2019 Event

Applications are now closed for the 2019 Premier League.

The three weekends will take place as follows:

5th - 6th October Divisions 1 & 2 - Young Chelsea Bridge Club
Division 3 - Richmond Bridge Club
26th - 27th October All Divisions - West Midlands Bridge Club
9th - 10th November All Divisions - West Midlands Bridge Club

Applications to jake@ebu.co.uk were closed Friday 31st May 2019. The entry fee will be £860.00 per team.

Regulations and Conditions of contest

Premier League 2019 Specific Conditions of Contest

2019 applications to date

Divisions

Division 1
Black Andrew Black, David Gold, Phil King, Andrew McIntosh, Gunnar Hallberg, Derek Patterson
De Botton Janet de Botton, David Bakhshi, Espen Erichsen, Glyn Liggins, Artur Malinowski, Tom Townsend
Dhondy Heather Dhondy, Brian Callaghan, Barry Myers, Sally Brock
Hinden Frances Hinden,Graham Osborne, Jeffrey Allerton, Chris Jagger,Ben Green, Ankush Khandelwal
Morris Jeff Morris, Ollie Burgess, Catherine Draper, Susanna Gross, John Hassett, Andrew Woodcock
Mossop David Mossop, Jason Hackett, Justin Hackett, Alex Hydes, Ed Jones, Tom Paske
Shields Patrick Shields, John Atthey, Richard Chamberlain, Garry Watson
Small Cameron Small, Jon Cooke, John Cox, Peter Taylor
Division 2
Burn David Burn, Ian Payn, Jim Grant, Stefan Lindfors, Gillian Fawcett, Joe Fawcett
Gipson Paul Gipson, Alex Gipson, Alex Roberts, Sarah Bell
Kendrick David Kendrick, Paul Barden, Jonathan Mestel, Nick Sandqvist, Julian Wightwick
Leslie Tim Leslie, Mike Bell, Michael Byrne, Kieran Dyke, Ben Norton
Penfold Sandra Penfold, John Holland, Alan Mould, Kay Preddy, Norman Selway, Brian Senior
Phoenix James Thrower, Ali Ahmed, Marusa Gold, Todor Tiholov, Martin Jones, Ed Levy
Rosen Neil Rosen, Ian Draper, Trevor Mathews, Jeremy Willans
Tanna Qian Li, Tony Ye, Richard Bowdery, Claire Robinson, Neeraj Tanna
Division 3
Clarke Raymond Clarke, Marc Chawner, Bernie Hunt, Paul Spencer
Commins Liz Commins, Tim Chanter, Dee Lindon, Peter Lindon, David Stevenson, Helen Wildsmith
Fegarty Paul Fegarty, Catherine Curtis, Mike Scoltock, Peter lee, Richard Fedrick
Foster Peter Foster, John Roberts, Mike Amos, Peter Jones, John Liebeschuetz, Simon Barb
Hackett Paul Hackett, John Sansom, Croz Croswell, Dave Debbage
Harris Jonathan Harris, Steve Root, Niall Igoe, Steve Capal, Eduard Malhasyan, Andrew Sobell
Jones David Jones, Trevor ward, Peter Shelley, Andrew Urbanski, mike huggins
Miller Robert Miller, Tim Durdin, India Leeming, Mark Tilley
Nettleton Diana Nettleton, Jonny Richards, Matthew Covil, Nigel Birks
Pryor Malcolm Pryor, Karen Pryor, Alan Mayo, Dave Muller, Ian Casselton
Sandford Gad Chadha, Steve Lee, Kath Stynes, Deborah Sandford
Junior Team To be confirmed