Toggle navigation
EBU Home
My EBU
NGS
Shop
Competitions
Results
Sim Pairs
EBU Results
Latest Results
Archive of Past Winners
Deal Files Archive
Sim Pairs
Leagues
Knockouts
Knockouts Home
Old KO Results
Crockfords
Gerard Faulkner Salver
Hubert Phillips Bowl
NICKO
Online Knockout
Portland Bowl
Silver Plate
Funbridge
BBO Individuals
Crockfords Plate 2017-18
Crockfords Cup 2016-17
Crockfords Plate 2016-17
Crockfords Cup 2017-18
Crockfords Plate 2017-18
Crockfords Cup 2018-19
Crockfords Plate 2018-19
Crockfords Cup 2019-20
Crockfords Plate 2019-20
Crockfords Plate 2017-18
Cup event
Play by date
Master Points
Seeds
Byes
Teams Playing
Matches
Round 1
18th February 2018
100
0
0
44
22 / 22
Round 2
29th April 2018
150
0
10
12
6 / 6
Round 3
5th August 2018
200
0
0
16
8 / 8
Round 1
|
Round 2
|
Round 3
show round info
Match
Home
Away
Round 1 M3
Inniss N
walked over
Lawrence P
Round 1 M4
Davidson N
lost to
Stoker B
Round 1 M5
Chapman P
lost to
Prior M
Round 1 M6
Green P
beat
Samter R
Round 1 M7
Lynch S
beat
Davies J
Round 1 M8
Durdin T
lost to
Milman V
Round 1 M9
Pratt R
lost to
Mitchell J
Round 1 M10
Davies S
walked over
Teshome S
Round 1 M11
Harouni J
beat
Oram D
Round 1 M12
Cantello B
lost to
Hooper M
Round 1 M13
Talbot K
lost to
Mooney C
Round 1 M14
Lamford P
beat
Midgley R
Round 1 M15
Leslie A
lost to
Kent-Webster H
Round 1 M16
Bowdery R
beat
Charlwood B
Round 1 M17
Harris J
beat
Webley M
Round 1 M18
Dhondy J
walked over
Sandqvist N
Round 1 M19
Whitehouse C
lost to
Green S
Round 1 M20
Shelley P
beat
Constable V
Round 1 M21
Birch R
lost to
Sansom J
Round 1 M22
Burgess O
lost to
Merrill J
Round 1 M23
Kinsey M
beat
Fontes A
Round 1 M24
Hobden A
lost to
Linfield H
Match
Home
Away
Round 2 M1
Mitchell J
Bye
Round 2 M2
Prior M
beat
Dhondy J
Round 2 M3
Linfield H
beat
Inniss N
Round 2 M4
Davies S
beat
Merrill J
Round 2 M5
Harris J
Bye
Round 2 M6
Stoker B
lost to
Kinsey M
Round 2 M7
Bowdery R
beat
Mooney C
Round 2 M8
Kent-Webster H
beat
Shelley P
Round 2 M9
Lamford P
Bye
Round 2 M10
Harouni J
Bye
Round 2 M11
Sansom J
Bye
Round 2 M12
Green S
Bye
Round 2 M13
Milman V
Bye
Round 2 M14
Lynch S
Bye
Round 2 M15
Green P
Bye
Round 2 M16
Hooper M
Bye
Match
Home
Away
Round 3 M1
Sansom J
lost to
Green P
Round 3 M2
Prior M
beat
Davies S
Round 3 M3
Green S
beat
Kent-Webster H
Round 3 M4
Harris J
beat
Mitchell J
Round 3 M5
Milman V
beat
Lynch S
Round 3 M6
Linfield H
beat
Hooper M
Round 3 M7
Bowdery R
beat
Kinsey M
Round 3 M8
Harouni J
beat
Lamford P