1st Prize
Michael Douglas
East Midlands Bridge Club
£400
2nd Prize
Stuart Linn
West Wight Bridge Club
£200
3rd Prize
Nicholas Greer
Manchester Bridge Club
£100
Cty
Club
Champion(s)
MPs
LON
Bridget Rampton
349
SUR
Rebecca Snelling and Roger Routledge
494
KEN
Bill Gardner and Elaine Cartledge
728
OXF
Alan Leach
1838
SUF
John Bloomfield
2355
OXF
Olivia Woo
1027
SUR
Marion Hart
876
KEN
Tony Owen
2026
SUS
Barrie Salmon
1082
NFK
Bogdan Drobny
1575
YOR
Michael P Bowden and Amanda J Bowden
507
SUF
John Pearson
669
LIN
Name Withheld
341
DOR
Janet Smith
2119
DER
Elaine Coldicott
2008
NOE
Sue Lant
373
ESX
Ivan McLauchlan and Lionel Thacker
624
NFK
Michael Savage
552
HIW
John Wright
1232
MAN
Joan Lewis
2979
HIW
Stuart Appleby
255
ESX
Albert Kitchin
978
WAR
Graham Essex
1876
DEV
Terry Hirst
312
BRB
David Owen
1892
LEI
Robert Missenden
2236
SUR
Lawrence Harvey
1123
KEN
Bob Jones
921
MAN
John Parry
441
BRB
Richard Holt
578
SUS
Julian Mitchell
655
AVN
Malcolm Clarke
1006
OXF
Paul Morris
1288
OXF
Hugh Thomson
323
OXF
Sarah Gregory
465
HIW
Jill Hickson and Alan Hickson
309
HIW
Fred Hotchen
1215
SUS
P Oates
1037
DER
Name Withheld
762
CAH
Colin Campbell
534
OXF
Maurice Reynolds
234
YOR
Alan Foss
900
DEV
Jane Koldewey
638
CUM
Graeme Walker
1208
HIW
John Glasscock
2032
WIL
Richard Samter
1450
NFK
Janet Hubbard
4045
YOR
Terry Marah
1872
NFK
Paul Whittley
377
KEN
Name Withheld
1255
BED
Peter Flippant
1900
KEN
Dean Mortlock
880
DER
Natasha Romaine
1218
HRT
Phil Mattacks and Andrew Barker
469
MAN
Rhona Goldenfield
1640
YOR
Bruce Williams and Andy Lucy
805
WOR
Stuart Norgrove
752
SUS
Mary Davidson
1383
OXF
David Watkins
607
ESX
Chris Megahey
879
NOE
Audrey Bainbridge
821
LEI
Peter Nuttall
673
KEN
Terry Boyd
1606
SUR
George Gillespie
706
OXF
Malcolm Cochrane
1107
CAH
Name Withheld
572
MER
Tony Pearson
1309
CRN
Roger Bunt
360
LAN
Terry Potter
3303
SUR
Sandra Cape
2982
STA
Jeffrey Jones
610
HIW
Ian Rae
590
LIN
Pete Sharman
825
NHM
Patti Harbage
689
SUR
John Bryant
1605
BRB
Steve Lynch
772
BRB
David Lee
381
YOR
Peter Smith
1994
LEI
Steve Wright
1480
BRB
Name Withheld
1802
MAN
Pamela Stone
780
MAN
Joyce Hishmurgh
616
DEV
Nicola Sandom
906
WOR
Mark Poxon
456
MID
Mike Kaufmann
1677
ESX
Ron Perera
981
KEN
Terry Goldsmith
554
DIO
David Hall
303
AVN
Janet Anderson
806
WIL
Margaret Killick
261
YOR
Betty Carrington
512
LAN
Pamela Cox
3949
YOR
Shirley Blamires
1409
AVN
Tony Zaffiro
2826
MID
Ronald M Vass
351
DER
Jim Parker
321
KEN
Jacky Hollands
1033
KEN
Neil Wotherspoon
845
WOR
Martin Gill
639
HRT
Chris Eagle
922
NOE
Frank Springett
1569
OXF
Virginia Crouch
794
SUR
Richard Pocock
1261
CRN
Chris Nichols
531
BRB
Phil Thornton
597
DER
Ken Stanyon
144
LAN
Janet Carse
2816
SUF
Nick Farr
620
SUR
Elizabeth Copeman
852
SUR
Alan Bailey
1460
CHI
Daniel McIntosh
705
CHI
Sue Rankin
763
DEV
Dawn Hodgkinson
1242
GLO
Ron Ashpole
78
SUR
Ian Lewis
1591
CRN
Owen Prior
546
CAH
Tony Pike
1209
CAH
John Pearce
342
CAH
Dominic Cooke
173
OXF
Virginia Crouch
42
SOM
Ernie Whitehead
213
KEN
Malcolm Lewis
570
YOR
Dinah Veall
590
SOM
Alan Atkinson
452
NOE
Frank Springett
2138
SUR
Tony Cherrett
1764
BRB
Tricia Bristow
561
OXF
Nina Marshall
441
BRB
Richard Holt
989
HIW
Diana Townsend
393
STA
Craig Woodbridge
533
MAN
Barbara Lewis
1231
SOM
Carol Williams
598
ESX
David Embleton
617
GLO
Malcolm Free
2895
GLO
Roger Eaton
849
NOE
Gordon Cockburn
321
DER
Wendy Watson
600
SUS
David Telfer
1633
WIL
George Whyte
948
GLO
Richard Caley
753
OXF
David Cook
543
SUR
John Murtagh and Sheila Curry-Price
33
KEN
Bill Charlwood
1173
SUR
Tony Richards
813
LAN
Alan Bradford
1837
DOR
Patrick Cheu
1958
SUF
Eileen Ellis
512
SUF
David Price
1237
SUR
Nigel Barnes
1010
SOM
Jennifer Gostlin
1025
SUR
Daniel Tregear
1056
SUF
Eric Newman
530
ESX
Terence Clark and Ann Clark
446
WIL
Ian Roach
479
LEI
Alastair Lennox
2440
NOE
Frank Springett
1033
BED
Peter Dunn and Glenys Baron
282
SUS
Betty Lecky-Thompson
1485
SUS
Helen Garvey
656
SUS
Chris Sandford
1209
NOE
Andrew Simmons
1396
SUF
Sam Wilson and Bim Wilson
440
SUR
Maria Martin
632
DER
Miranda Vinecombe
829
MER
Roy Clifford
2057
WIL
Philip Bennett
1129
BRB
Ann Shepherd
392
NFK
Jean Deegan
535
SUR
John Dagnall
987
YOR
Julian Kawecki
1719
DOR
Brian Browse
774
SUR
John Giess
1132
IOM
Fred Kissack
582
KEN
Frank Wright
489
SUF
Barry Laud
228
WOR
Paul Greaves
999
CAH
Michael Clydesdale
711
NOE
Adrian Darnell
1784
DIU
Dominic Connolly
12429
MID
Vic Martin
1340
YOR
Lesley Kemp
233
NOT
Graham Lee
554
DER
Michael Douglas
850
1st prize, £400
SUS
Bruce Carrison
1521
SUS
Tom Brogan
2513
STA
Nicholas Cheadle
754
WOR
Mary Millar
451
CUM
Joan Mossop
1591
WAR
Annabel Hampson
506
SUR
Frank Marshallsay
384
CAH
Doug Few
1064
MID
Suren Velayutham
1007
WOR
Name Withheld and Ronnie Moore
400
SUR
Derek Gardner
419
DEV
Richard Lingham
1443
DEV
Jonathan Jenkins
2248
LIN
Nigel Haslam and Pat Haslam
780
CRN
Chris Kempton
1200
OXF
Carol Wadsworth
789
KEN
Michael Hampton
1395
SUR
Graham Davison
968
SUF
Tony Shearman
330
ESX
Tim Potter
795
BRB
Ian Adnams
1162
BRB
Patricia Scares
664
KEN
Brian Crack
704
SUS
David Burman
932
LAN
Ken Readitt
2076
DEV
Sandra Bennett
416
HRF
Margaret Newcombe
396
SUF
Jacqueline Driver
474
HRT
Janet German
119
MID
Sylvan Hunte and Vinod Khanna
36
SUF
Julie Menzies
417
MER
Keith Perry
291
SOM
Marianne Lewin
831
LAN
Glenn Oliver
1444
YOR
John Kitteridge
708
LEI
Tim Glover
591
GLO
Simon Halliday
393
SUR
Lois McCrum
1207
SUR
Camilla Blackburn
442
BRB
Alun Hughes
579
CUM
Sam Norman
615
LEI
Charu Shah and Sobhag Shah
1231
KEN
David Summerfield
486
NFK
Chris Lock
519
SUR
John Nevin
892
SUF
Name Withheld
207
HRT
Suren Velayutham
411
SUS
Norman Stutters
894
YOR
Andrew Mitchell
2210
BRB
Bob Bates
961
ESX
Alan Bryant
630
KEN
Malcolm Schofield
1401
HRT
Hazel Miles
661
HRT
Richard Last
1324
YOR
Margaret Allen
1845
MER
Colin Coles
1155
NOE
Diane Rutherford
875
HRT
Michael Shine
970
KEN
Jim Wortley
643
HIW
Nigel Whiteman
738
BRB
Steve Lee
690
WAR
Philip Colman
1174
LIN
Roy Hughes
549
NFK
Graham Hardman
693
CRN
Val Clifford
928
HRT
Roger Edmonds
679
SUS
Julia Simpson
290
HRF
George Barrett
558
SUF
Dilys Hall
415
HRT
Edward Cirket
1095
NOE
Keith Forster
899
CHI
Howard T Basden-Smith
1023
HRT
Rodger O'Reilly
2685
NFK
Bogdan Drobny
700
DEV
Jim Smitheman
607
SUR
Prasannajit De Silva
886
LIN
Maureen Parsons and Maurice Ladlow
12
NFK
Pat Whittle
931
SUS
Berry Hedley and Graham Hedley
3058
NFK
David Smith
459
YOR
Peter Skuse
2057
YOR
Alan Stone
1158
BRB
Dilys Shortridge
722
NFK
David Price and Diana Price
463
CAH
Charles King
647
NOE
Andrew Simmons
902
ESX
Dennis Valtisiaris
540
ESX
Phil Mattacks
513
SUF
Maria Allnutt
1263
SUF
Stephen Parker
143
CHI
Lynne Williamson and Sean Galpin
558
HIW
Peter Marchant
1948
SOM
Barbara Biggin
866
YOR
Roger Smith
1972
WES
Jeremy Harris
1305
WAR
Michael Cox
2774
SUR
Roger Hitt
436
CUM
John Wilmott
456
NHM
Colin Tuton
1293
NOT
Mervyn Jones
1698
OXF
June Boddington and Gwen Barso
216
DEV
Rodney Bomford
605
DEV
Bill Luscombe
940
SOM
Martin Holcombe
612
BRB
Valerie Daniel
1950
SOM
Graham Heal
773
SUR
Bill Harvey
4567
SUR
Graham Cunningham
1146
HRF
Terry Meadows
461
YOR
Stephen Berson
2213
BED
Bob Brown
817
HRT
Marion Watkins and Tony Watkins
850
HRT
John Neville
2155
SUS
Margaret Buddery
1141
SUR
Ian Jones
795
CAH
Derek Green
1035
ESX
Angela Clarke
892
CAH
Paul Flavell
288
CRN
Michael Booth
1042
SUF
Linda Thomas
617
MER
James Jones
1023
HIW
Celia Carter and Brian Stapleton
637
BRB
Ilan Sirkis
519
LON
Nigel Bruce
417
LEI
Brian Stockdale
809
ESX
Marion Beecher
761
LIN
Mark Wain
420
LIN
Reg Loosley
1248
NFK
Robert Shreeve
1038
HRT
Alan Deeley
626
LEI
Ian Blackburn
497
WIL
John Cameron
282
LAN
John Dearing
1728
DEV
Robert Harriott
558
BRB
Mike Foister
604
KEN
Geoff Smith
1362
WIL
Richard Gwyer
1171
YOR
Richard Hilton
719
WOR
Geoffrey Herbert
541
MAN
Nicholas Greer
1531
3rd prize, £100
CHI
Susan Jones
465
NOT
Margaret Savage
2059
HRF
Sally Thomas
783
HRF
Matthew Newton
712
DER
Jogindra Bakshi
548
LEI
David North and Marilyn North
805
LIN
David Worrell
738
WIL
Hugh Thompson and Dilys Shortridge
586
MAN
Hari Gohil
676
DER
Name Withheld
549
SUR
David Norman
1113
KEN
Derek Brighton
804
LEI
Angela Abbott and James Spencer
347
OXF
Michael Robinson
54
HIW
Barry Tobutt
1862
SUS
David Burman
1180
MER
Lollo Murthwaite
2675
ESX
Martyn Neill
2040
SUS
Linda Gardiner
408
NOE
Chris Griffiths
424
BED
Alan Oddie
861
SOM
Malcolm Percival
883
YOR
Donald Lownsborough
415
ESX
Graham Beeton
591
SUR
John Williamson
984
CAH
Steve Goswell
567
NOE
Alistair Kemp
1053
WAR
Peter Heatherington
961
ESX
Alaric Cundy
843
SOM
Thomas Gibbard
543
STA
Peter Holden
548
BRB
Valerie Daniel
728
LON
Ned Paul
180
BRB
Joan Murphy
306
HRT
Paul Littlewood and Fiona Littlewood
516
NOT
Norman Rossiter and Keith Wright
459
HIW
Brian Medhurst
1425
STA
Peter Cartwright
1010
NOE
Frank Springett
943
GLO
Guy Van der Gucht
1426
SUF
Roger Timmins
378
HIW
Rob Paton
423
STA
Mike Cornes
475
CRN
Roger Graham
426
DEV
Bill Oke
1371
LON
Franklin To
93
NFK
Adrian La Chapelle
948
CAH
Graham Clarke and Pat Atkin
246
MID
Anthony Gross
780
NFK
Tony Watson
507
NHM
Pamela Peacher
1244
WAR
Melanie Boynton
2161
GLO
Tim Morris
286
NOT
Margaret Shah
1651
NFK
Tony Geschke
469
HIW
Peter Ransom
480
LAN
Elaine McKinstry
1769
BRB
Diana Bidmead
1364
ESX
Albert Kitchin , Lorraine Butler and Mike Langstone
50
YOR
Bernard Burns
2494
BED
Paul Habershon and Pamela Smith
509
KEN
Name Withheld
504
NHM
Alan Coker
882
STA
Mike Ingle
1670
KEN
Ramsey Thomson
585
DEV
Ann Lake
502
NHM
David Wilkinson
1145
OXF
Irina Woods
2470
OXF
Sally Nicholls and Nick Wedd
12
SUR
Graham Cunningham
1074
SUS
Joan Hootman
1872
KEN
Rose Edkins
872
CRN
Bill Adams
816
CRN
Sue John
947
WOR
Roger Wady
465
CAH
Bill Evans-Evans
866
HIW
Mike Kinsey
907
YOR
Alan Jones
228
NOT
Name Withheld
1128
BRB
Carel Barker
1746
YOR
Margaret Allison
432
LIN
Mel Rowley
276
MID
Jacqui Tobias
1182
DEV
Richard Ayres
1611
DEV
Ruth Edmondson and Brigid McElroy
588
LAN
Elizabeth Hall
3272
MAN
Pauline Lang
806
LAN
Bob Loveridge
2245
SUS
Name Withheld
792
DEV
Bill Oeters
466
BRB
Oliver Dillon
612
SUR
Roger Lillywhite
768
NOT
John Rolph
1595
SUR
Maxine Julius
5677
YOR
Aldo De Nardi
503
WOR
Pam Moore
793
DER
Clive Case
687
DER
Jeff Calladine
2043
YOR
Graham Boardman
1288
BRB
Hugh Guilford
1133
SUR
Malcolm Bricknell
1778
DER
Malcolm Young
81
HRF
Chris Chowney
850
LON
Name Withheld
820
IOM
Donald Murray and M Joan Murray
409
WIL
Bob Bannister
414
NFK
Rob Johnson
519
HRT
Dave Simmons
554
WAR
Peter Baines
1656
NHM
Margaret Aitchison
1875
LEI
Christine Hudson and Gordon Sobey
457
NOE
Janet Angel
417
WIL
Sonia Blandy
1049
YOR
Steve Roswald
2560
LIN
Andrew Lewis
2310
BRB
Richard Holt
779
YOR
Ian Johnson and Carol Heron
904
SUR
Steve Irwin
618
WIL
Ros Wilcox
1949
YOR
Robert Bagot
453
DOR
Amalia Richardson
606
YOR
Mick Lindley
1865
YOR
Jeffrey Smith
677
DOR
Pip Duncan
1217
STA
Dominic Wilson
315
WAR
Philip Morgan Jones
712
HRT
Catherine Stafford
2490
GLO
Tim Morris
452
BRB
David Owen
3981
GLO
David Mountford
483
SUR
Mark David Harper
1693
NOE
Geoff Parker
609
ESX
Yekky Sannie-Lamptey
4265
LAN
Anne Gilling
2522
SUS
Brenda Jones
1066
WOR
Neil Constable
270
NHM
Jeff Jeffery
475
WIL
Patricia Ussher and Michael O'Sullivan
404
NOE
Beverley Godfrey
1361
CHI
Name Withheld
879
ESX
Zuby Skinner
907
CRN
Brian Colvin
501
CRN
Frances Barker
495
SUS
Eddie Williams
1029
HRT
Bob Turnham
1711
CUM
Phil Young
327
STA
Terence Maltby
1499
NHM
Doreen Simpson
2522
SUF
Richard Evans
1242
HRT
David Collier and Jacqueline Collier
162
NOE
Fred Robinson
616
BRB
Raymond Connew
948
WOR
Ian Lineker
926
SUF
Simon Riley
1002
SUF
Roger Bacon
998
WAR
Alan Patel
4129
MAN
John Reeves
952
GLO
Angelos Agathangelou
369
SUF
Mike Malin
282
OXF
Diane Coe
669
NOT
Name Withheld
385
WAR
John Hind
2358
KEN
Robert Lewis
921
HIW
Jon Stredwick
497
WIL
Katharine Hodgson
1086
MID
Alex Tanner
153
SUR
Paul Whitehurst
1026
SOM
Grant Weston
1043
DEV
Carol Ritzen
1099
DEV
Mike Keith
595
KEN
Linda Radford
949
STA
Sheila Green
1051
GLO
Laurence Alexander
497
SUS
Cecily Linfield
1500
OXF
Paula Hopkinson
438
KEN
Brenda Kelsall and Allan Kelsall
1098
HRF
Jim Fennah
650
SUS
Roger Bill
1412
BRB
Trevor Kerr , Susan Ashby , Peter Ashby and Hazel Kerr
30
LIN
Maurice Lynn
1211
BRB
Ann Marchetti and Angela Vince
200
LON
Ruth Masri
1507
HIW
Andrew Bingley
1810
BRB
David Gardner
339
YOR
Tony Swiers
592
MID
Elizabeth Clarke
513
ESX
Richard Perryman
3512
DEV
Jan Patrick
1060
CAH
Joanne Caldwell
351
KEN
Christopher Hunt and Jennifer Hunt
235
DEV
David Kirkness
543
HIW
John Wilson
1594
KEN
Lionel Shields
748
DEV
Tony Allsworth
1429
MID
David Hope and Zheng Hua Tu
540
NHM
Gerard Lawlor
754
MAN
Subash Gupta
844
CRN
Jo Bryant
847
SUR
Steve Bourton
1488
GLO
Mark Churchill
1059
KEN
John Brown
4195
KEN
Ron Davis
947
ESX
Geoff Wootton
426
LON
Ken White
823
MID
Roger Perkins
569
CHI
Howard T Basden-Smith
410
CRN
Celia Bishop
512
YOR
Brian Leggetter
1523
OXF
Andrew Hones
2740
ESX
Peter Rogers
492
SUR
Bob Edmonds
1254
OXF
Gaye Kyle
604
BED
Julia Steele
588
WIL
Laurie Meale
761
MER
Warwick Sherwood
759
HRT
John Pelley
1616
KEN
Barrington Beavis
1688
NOE
Tony Watson
2624
SUR
Garrett Gill and Name Withheld
659
NHM
Ian Blackburn
1254
HRF
Glynis Coy
651
SOM
Andy Ridgers
568
LIN
Adrian Underwood
806
HRT
Geoff Butt
2183
YOR
Anthony Abraham
571
NOT
Ian Dovey and Shirley Ashtari
732
LON
William Hotopf and Matt Harman
391
WAR
Sarah McNutt
2316
AVN
Steve Tomlinson
962
SUS
Linda Gardiner
1101
HIW
Stuart Linn
323
2nd prize, £200
SUS
Ann Button
619
ESX
Marion Beecher
822
LEI
John Thompson
816
YOR
Frank Bedi
2710
DOR
Brian Browse
1101
NOE
Steve Codling
960
SUS
Christine Williams
769
SOM
Sandra Cavaciuti
2032
SUR
Inu Kassam
3857
GLO
Robert Moore
570
HIW
Name Withheld
1387
WES
John Ellwood
1077
BRB
Tony Butcher
469
MER
Tony Sutcliffe
1050
NFK
Nick Robinson
230
ESX
Micheline Cox , John Leech , David Obey , Martin Sweeting and Ken Winckle
12
OXF
Diane Coe
1011
SUR
David Burch
1682
STA
Alma Richards
1223
LON
Nigel Freake and Paul Lamford
1338
NOT
Stan Zygadlo
874
SUF
Anne Wilmer and Simon Riley
1302
ESX
Angela West and Bill West
453
WOR
Name Withheld
1193
CUM
Carol James
1225
SUS
Laurence Chiswell
2550
STA
Pamela Booth-Jones
699
HRF
Keith Stait
317
NFK
Adrian La Chapelle
642
NFK
Mervyn Scutter and Adrian La Chapelle
1167
SUR
Nigel Barnes
1540
SUR
Ian Lewis
1369
SOM
Bob Warrender
287
YOR
Ted Patten
1978
LON
Graham Orsmond
1158

  1. Name Withheld means the member has chosen to keep their masterpoint information private.