Premier League

2021-22 Event

The Selection Committee are now accepting applications for entry to the 2021-22 Premier League. Entry is for teams of 6 and costs £880 per team. The venues are currently being confirmed, however, the dates are:

First Weekend 11th - 12th September

Second Weekend 16th - 17th October

Third Weekend 6th -7th November

Please email your team application to charlie@ebu.co.uk by no later than the 30th June

Draws

More details will be available soon.

Preliminary dates for the three weekends are as follows:
11th - 12th September Divisions 1 & 2 Young Chelsea
  Division 3 Richmond
16th - 17th October Divisions 1 & 2 Spondon
  Division 3 Young Chelsea
6th - 7th November Divisions 1 & 2 Young Chelsea
  Division 3 Richmond

Regulations and Conditions of contest

More details will be available soon.

2021 applications to date:

Team PENFOLD: Brian Senior (Captain), Sandra Penfold, Alan Mould, John Holland, Norman Selway, Kay Preddy
Team HACKETT: John Sansom, Paul Hackett, Dave Debbage, Croz Crozwell

Team LESLIE: Tim Leslie, Mike Bell (Captain), Ben Norton, Ollie Burgess, Michael Byrne, Kieran Dyke

Team SUSHI: Deborah Sandford, Kath Stynes, Nathalie Shashou, Mark Lehto, Nick Sandqvist

Team NETTLETON: Diana Nettleton, Nevena Senior, Nicola Smith, Paula Leslie

Team EVER HOPEFUL: Joe Fawcett, Gillian Fawcett, David Burn, Ian Payn, Jim Grant, Stefan Lindfors

Team DE BOTTON: Janet De Botton, Artur Malinowski, Tom Townsend, David Bakhshi, Glynn Liggins, Espen Erichsen

Team LI: Ewa Wieczorek, Yining Yang, Lawrence Wang, Charlie Bucknell

Team HINDEN: Jeffrey Allerton, Tony Forrester, Frances Hinden, Chris Jagger, Graham Osborne

Team MOSSOP: David Mossop, Gunnar Hallberg, Justin Hackett, Jason Hackett, Phil King, Derek Patterson 

Team KENDRICK: David Kendrick, Claire Robinson, Jonathan Mestel, Paul Barden, Malcolm Pryor

 

 

Divisions

Division 1
To be confirmed  
Division 2
To be confirmed  
Division 3
To be confirmed  
Junior Team
William Clennell, Dominic Cooke, Oliver Powell, Aaron Hutton, Adam Tobias, Wan-Hew Tran, Edmund Lea, David Fryer, Kripa Panchagnula, Jonathan Clark, Gabija Poskaite, Emil Kaijanen, Dominika Dasko, Niamh O'Keeffe, Athena Chow, Laurentio Ploscaru, Jack Lawrence, Nathan Galpin