Junior Camrose Trophy Winners Home Internationals - a History

Year Winning Country npc Winning Team England Team
1971 Scotland Charlie Bowman George Cuthbertson, Derek Diamond, Sandy Duncan, Barnet Shenkin, Cameron McClatchie, David Shenkin Bill Pencharz, Ian Panto, B. Wallace, Charles Chisnall, Phillip Alder, Ceri Evans (NPC: Reg Corwen)
1972 Scotland & England tied Hugh Kelsey George Cuthbertson, Derek Diamond, Sandy Duncan, Barnet Shenkin, Cameron McClatchie, David Shenkin;
Phillip Alder, Ceri Evans, Patrick Collins, Simon Read, Mike Pomfrey, David Kendrick
1973 Scotland Charlie Bowman George Cuthbertson, Barnet Shenkin, Gerald Haase, Michael Rosenberg, Cameron McClatchie, David Shenkin Ron Morrish, David Bretherton, A. M. G. Thomson, H. H. N. Christie, E. Elworth, D. J. Greenwood (NPC: J. Sarjant)
1974 England John Sarjeant David Bretherton, Ron Morrish, Richard Fleet, Richard Granville, Mike Pomfrey, David Kendrick
1975 Scotland Charlie Bowman Gerald Haase, David Shenkin, Michael Rosenberg, Barnet Shenkin, Richard Edwards, D Shapira David Bretherton, Ron Morrish, Richard Fleet, Richard Granville, John Reardon, Andrew Thompson (NPC: Eric Milnes)
1976 Scotland Sol Barnett Mike McGinley, Iain Swan, Jim Patrick, Martin White, Michael Rosenberg, Barnet Shenkin David Greenwood, John Reardon, Roman Smolski, Tony Forrester, Simon Webb, Roger Webb (NPC: Eric Milnes)
1977 England Graham Cooke Richard Butland, John Reardon, Richard Granville, Graham Kirby, Mike Nardin, Steve Lodge
1978 England/ Scotland tied David Graham; Charlie Bowman John Reardon, Richard Butland, Steve Barnfield, Pete Jackson, Mike Nardin, Steve Lodge;
Richard Benstead, Michael Rosenberg, Mike McGinley, Iain Swan, Jack Silverstone, Brian Spears
1979 England David Graham Tony Forrester, Graham Kirby, Tim Cope, Mike Clack, Arnie Anidjar-Romain, Unal Durmus
1980 England Tony Sowter Steve Lodge, Graham Kirby, Pete Jackson, Richard Granville, R Hirst, Rob Cliffe
1981 England Tony Sowter Graham Kirby, Steve Lodge, J Wyndham, M H Clarke, Tim Pike, Rick Bentley
1982 England Richard Fleet Barry Rigal, Steve Lodge, Rick Hirst, John Helme, Tim Pike, Rick Bentley
1983 England Richard Fleet Barry Rigal, Steve Lodge, Dave Cole, Ian Popplestone, Howard Melbourne, Martin Braid
1984 England Richard Fleet Jim Mason, Ian Popplestone, Marc Smith, John Pottage, Richard Plackett, Julian Pottage
1985 England Barry Rigal Andrew Doye, Andrew Nesom, Howard Melbourne, Graham Bobby, Marc Smith, John Pottage
1986 England Raymond Brock Claudio diLullo, David Leigh, Andrew Robson, Glyn Liggins, Peter Crouch, John Pottage
1987 England Raymond Brock Graham Hartley, Robin Smith, Andrew Robson, John Hobson, Gerald Tredinnick, Stuart Tredinnick
1988 England Raymond Brock Andrew Dyson, Graham Hartley, Neil Rosen, Derek Patterson, Gerald Tredinnick, Stuart Tredinnick
1989 England Raymond Brock Martin Garvey, Phil King, Ian Pagan, Philip Souter, John Pottage, Andrew Robson
1990 England Raymond Brock Danny Davies, Peter Dunsby, John Hobson, Phil King, Mathew Kime, Harry Anoyrkatis
1991 England Raymond Brock Danny Davies, Philip Souter, Jason Hackett, Justin Hackett, Cameron Small, Tom Townsend
1992 England Raymond Brock Danny Davies, Philip Souter, Jason Hackett, Justin Hackett, Frances Hinden, Neil Allerton
1993 England Raymond Brock Jeffrey Allerton, Tom Townsend, Danny Davies, Philip Souter, Jason Hackett, Justin Hackett
1994 England Raymond Brock Jeffrey Allerton, Tom Townsend, Danny Davies, Philip Souter, Jason Hackett, Justin Hackett
1995 England Richard Fleet Jeffrey Allerton, Tom Townsend, Danny Davies, Philip Souter, Mark Bratley, Gavin Mackay
1996 England Richard Fleet David Bakhshi, Simon Pollack, Jon Cooke, Ed Sheldon, Danny Davies, Tom Townsend
1997 England Jason Hackett David Bakhshi, Martin Jones, Alex Fernhead, Paul Fernhead, Alastair Flutter, Ed Sheldon
1998 England &Scotland tied Jason Hackett & Mike McGinley Alex Fernhead, Paul Fernhead, Rob Cook, Iain Richardson, Alastair Flutter, Lior Zivan;
Suzanne Cohen, Paula Leslie, Callum Mc Kail, Andrew Myles
1999 England (1) Chris Jagger Jon Green, David Bakhshi, Iain Richardson, Mike Goldsmith, Ed Sheldon, Alan Shillitoe
2000 England David Harris Jon Green, Graham Hazel, Keith Bennett, Richard Hillman, Richard Probst, David Gold
2001 England Jason Hackett Gareth Birdsall, Rachel Wade, Oliver Burgess, Jeneiv Shah, Richard Probst, Andrew Woodcock
2002 England Jason Hackett Gareth Birdsall, Oliver Burgess, Michael Byrne, Alex Morris, David Gold, Alex Hydes
2003 England David Burn Oliver Burgess, Rachel Wade, Andrew Bamford, Mark Goddard, Leigh Chapman, Hilary Yang
2004 England Mel Starkings Ed Levy, Andrew Woodcock, Michael Byrne, Alex Morris, Leigh Chapman, Dave Cropper
2005 England Paul Bowyer Andrew Bamford, Mark Goddard, Ben Green, Duncan Happer, Andrew Murphy, Tom Slater
2006 England Steve Eginton John Atthey, Chris Owen, Michael Byrne, Alex Morris, Simon Cope, Stuart Haring
2007 England Steve Eginton Dave Cropper, Susan Stockdale (Norton), Mark Reeve, David Collier, Alex Foley, David Hodge
2008 England Steve Eginton Mike Bell, Alex Morris, Dave Cropper, Steve Raine, Fiona Brown, Susan Stockdale (Norton) (picture)
2009 England Simon Cope Alex Morris, Fiona Brown, Mike Bell, Ed Jones, Tom Dessain, Dominic Maloney
2010 Scotland Jim Power Alex Wilkinson, Phillip Stephens, Frazer Morgan, Gyles Ellison Tom Rainforth, Tom Copeland, John Atthey, Chris Owen (NPC: Simon Cope)
2011 England Simon Cope Graeme Robertson, Ben Paske, Ed Jones, James Paul, Chris Owen, Tom Dessain
2012 Scotland - Phillip Morrison (Capt), Frazer Morgan, Krzyzstof Nguyen, Alex Wilkinson James Paul, Dan McIntosh, Rob Myers, James Thrower, Tom Paske, Graeme Robertson (NPC: David Gold)
2013 England David Gold Tom Paske, Graeme Robertson, Shivam Shah, Basil Letts, Dan McIntosh, Sarah O'Connor (Bell) (picture)
2014 (1) England Tom Townsend Shivam Shah & Tom Paske, Toby Nonnenmacher & Michael Alishaw, and Simon Spencer & Kyle Lam (picture)
2015 England Jon Cooke Shivam Shah & Tom Paske, Toby Nonnenmacher & Michael Alishaw, James Paul & Alex Roberts (picture)
2016(2) England Alan Shillitoe Shivam Shah & Freddie Illingworth, Toby Nonnenmacher & Michael Alishaw, Basil Letts & Sean Mekie (picture)
2017 England NPC: Simon Cope; Asst NPC: Harry Anoyrkatis Toby Nonnenmacher & Kyle Lam; Oliver Powell & Jon Derrick; Shivam Shah & Yvonne Wiseman (picture)

1 - Wales did not compete in 2014
2 - The competition expanded to six teams, with the host country entering a second team.